RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

PPTA-MFP MEMU (63268) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • PPTA-MFP MEMU
  • Number
  • 63268
Advertisement

63268 Ppta-mfp Memu is a Memu (MEMU) which is running between Patliputra (PPTA) and Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP). Ppta-mfp Memu covers total journey of 74 kilometers. At 18:15 it departs from Patliputra and at 21:30 it arrives at Muzaffarpur Jn. 63268 Ppta-mfp Memu has total 15 stopping station like SONPUR JN (SEE), SARAI (SAI), BENIPATIPIRARPUR (BNPT) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 63268 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the PPTA-MFP MEMU
  • 20th July
  • RT
  • 19th July
  • RT
  • 18th July
  • RT
  • 17th July
  • 1 Hr 44 Min
  • 15th July
  • RT
  • 14th July
  • RT
  • 13th July
  • 1 Hr 7 Min
  • 9th July
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 23 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 74Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 3 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MEMU (MEMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

PPTA-MFP MEMU - 63268 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations PATLIPUTRA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 18:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations DIGHA BRIDGE HALT
  • Arrival 18:19
  • Departure 18:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 3 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PAHLEJAGHAT JN
  • Arrival 18:35
  • Departure 18:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 11 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SONPUR JN
  • Arrival 18:55
  • Departure 19:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 15 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HAJIPUR JN
  • Arrival 19:10
  • Departure 19:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 21 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GHOSWAR HALT
  • Arrival 19:25
  • Departure 19:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 26 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SARAI
  • Arrival 19:34
  • Departure 19:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 31 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BITHAULI
  • Arrival 19:44
  • Departure 19:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 36 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHAGWANPUR
  • Arrival 19:50
  • Departure 19:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 40 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BENIPATIPIRARPUR
  • Arrival 19:56
  • Departure 19:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GORAUL
  • Arrival 20:03
  • Departure 20:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 48 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KURHANI
  • Arrival 20:15
  • Departure 20:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 54 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TURKI
  • Arrival 20:31
  • Departure 20:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 60 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAM DAYALU NAGR
  • Arrival 20:43
  • Departure 20:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 68 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MUZAFFARPUR JN
  • Arrival 21:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 74 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time PPTA-MFP MEMU depart from PATLIPUTRA Railway Station?

PPTA-MFP MEMU (63268) departs from PATLIPUTRA Railway Station at 18:15.

How much time PPTA-MFP MEMU take to reach MUZAFFARPUR JN Railway Station?

PPTA-MFP MEMU reach on day 1 to MUZAFFARPUR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of PPTA-MFP MEMU at MUZAFFARPUR JN Railway Station is 21:30.

Distance covered by PPTA-MFP MEMU?

PPTA-MFP MEMU covers 74 km to reach MUZAFFARPUR JN Railway Station at average speed of 23 km/hr. PPTA-MFP MEMU passes through 15 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on