RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

PPTA-RXL-NKE INTERCITY (15201) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • PPTA-RXL-NKE INTERCITY
  • Number
  • 15201
Advertisement

15201 Ppta-rxl-nke Intercity is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Patliputra (PPTA) and Raxaul Jn (RXL). Ppta-rxl-nke Intercity covers total journey of 204 kilometers. At 16:40 it departs from Patliputra and at 23:55 it arrives at Raxaul Jn. 15201 Ppta-rxl-nke Intercity has total 17 stopping station like BHAGWANPUR (BNR), MEHSI (MAI), SAGAULI JN (SGL) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 15201 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the PPTA-RXL-NKE INTERCITY
  • 20th July
  • RT
  • 19th July
  • RT
  • 18th July
  • 22 Min
  • 17th July
  • 47 Min
  • 16th July
  • RT
  • 15th July
  • 1 Hr 34 Min
  • 13th July
  • RT
  • 12th July
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 29 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 204Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 7 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 6 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat)

PPTA-RXL-NKE INTERCITY - 15201 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations PATLIPUTRA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 16:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations PAHLEJAGHAT JN
  • Arrival 17:02
  • Departure 17:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 11 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SONPUR JN
  • Arrival 17:35
  • Departure 17:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 15 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HAJIPUR JN
  • Arrival 17:55
  • Departure 18:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 21 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHAGWANPUR
  • Arrival 18:22
  • Departure 18:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 40 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GORAUL
  • Arrival 18:34
  • Departure 18:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 48 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MUZAFFARPUR JN
  • Arrival 19:15
  • Departure 19:50
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 74 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MOTIPUR
  • Arrival 20:11
  • Departure 20:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 100 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MEHSI
  • Arrival 20:24
  • Departure 20:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 114 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHAKIA
  • Arrival 20:34
  • Departure 20:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 122 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PIPRA
  • Arrival 20:46
  • Departure 20:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 132 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAPUDM MOTIHARI
  • Arrival 21:20
  • Departure 21:23
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 154 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAGAULI JN
  • Arrival 21:40
  • Departure 22:05
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 175 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHARMINIYA
  • Arrival 22:13
  • Departure 22:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 181 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAMGARHWA
  • Arrival 22:22
  • Departure 22:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 190 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MASNADIH
  • Arrival 22:32
  • Departure 22:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 196 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAXAUL JN
  • Arrival 23:55
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 204 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time PPTA-RXL-NKE INTERCITY depart from PATLIPUTRA Railway Station?

PPTA-RXL-NKE INTERCITY (15201) departs from PATLIPUTRA Railway Station at 16:40.

How much time PPTA-RXL-NKE INTERCITY take to reach RAXAUL JN Railway Station?

PPTA-RXL-NKE INTERCITY reach on day 1 to RAXAUL JN Railway Station. The arrival time of PPTA-RXL-NKE INTERCITY at RAXAUL JN Railway Station is 23:55.

Distance covered by PPTA-RXL-NKE INTERCITY?

PPTA-RXL-NKE INTERCITY covers 204 km to reach RAXAUL JN Railway Station at average speed of 29 km/hr. PPTA-RXL-NKE INTERCITY passes through 17 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on