RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

PPTA-BJU MEMU (63288) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • PPTA-BJU MEMU
  • Number
  • 63288
Advertisement

63288 Ppta-bju Memu is a Memu (MEMU) which is running between Patliputra (PPTA) and Barauni Jn (BJU). Ppta-bju Memu covers total journey of 108 kilometers. At 17:05 it departs from Patliputra and at 21:55 it arrives at Barauni Jn. 63288 Ppta-bju Memu has total 22 stopping station like CHAKMAKRAND (CKRD), SAHADAI BUZURG (SDG), MOHIUDDINNAGAR (MOG) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 63288 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the PPTA-BJU MEMU
  • 20th April
  • RT
  • 19th April
  • 1 Hr 33 Min
  • 18th April
  • 1 Hr
  • 17th April
  • RT
  • 16th April
  • RT
  • 15th April
  • RT
  • 14th April
  • 52 Min
  • 12th April
  • 2 Hr 54 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 23 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 108Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 4 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MEMU (MEMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

PPTA-BJU MEMU - 63288 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations PATLIPUTRA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 17:05
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations DIGHA BRIDGE HALT
  • Arrival 17:09
  • Departure 17:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 3 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PAHLEJAGHAT JN
  • Arrival 17:19
  • Departure 17:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 11 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SONPUR JN
  • Arrival 18:10
  • Departure 18:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 15 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HAJIPUR JN
  • Arrival 18:25
  • Departure 18:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 21 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHAKMAKRAND
  • Arrival 18:39
  • Departure 18:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 27 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHAK SIKANDAR
  • Arrival 18:55
  • Departure 18:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 36 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GRAM KHARIKA HALT
  • Arrival 19:00
  • Departure 19:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 38 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DESARI
  • Arrival 19:06
  • Departure 19:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 41 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAHADAI BUZURG
  • Arrival 19:17
  • Departure 19:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MEHNAR ROAD
  • Arrival 19:39
  • Departure 19:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 51 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHAHPUR PATOREE
  • Arrival 19:57
  • Departure 19:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 58 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NANDANI LAGUNIA
  • Arrival 20:08
  • Departure 20:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 63 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MOHIUDDINNAGAR
  • Arrival 20:17
  • Departure 20:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 71 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HARPAR BOCHAHA
  • Arrival 20:25
  • Departure 20:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 77 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIDYAPATIDHAM
  • Arrival 20:35
  • Departure 20:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 81 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BACHWARA JN
  • Arrival 20:53
  • Departure 20:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 92 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TEGHRA
  • Arrival 21:24
  • Departure 21:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 101 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARAUNI FLAG
  • Arrival 21:33
  • Departure 21:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 106 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARAUNI JN
  • Arrival 21:55
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 108 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time PPTA-BJU MEMU depart from PATLIPUTRA Railway Station?

PPTA-BJU MEMU (63288) departs from PATLIPUTRA Railway Station at 17:05.

How much time PPTA-BJU MEMU take to reach BARAUNI JN Railway Station?

PPTA-BJU MEMU reach on day 1 to BARAUNI JN Railway Station. The arrival time of PPTA-BJU MEMU at BARAUNI JN Railway Station is 21:55.

Distance covered by PPTA-BJU MEMU?

PPTA-BJU MEMU covers 108 km to reach BARAUNI JN Railway Station at average speed of 23 km/hr. PPTA-BJU MEMU passes through 22 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on