RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BJU GONDIA EXP (15231) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BJU GONDIA EXP
  • Number
  • 15231
Advertisement

15231 Bju Gondia Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Barauni Jn (BJU) and Gondia Jn (G). Bju Gondia Exp covers total journey of 1509 kilometers. At 10:00 it departs from Barauni Jn and at 18:50 it arrives at Gondia Jn. 15231 Bju Gondia Exp has total 32 stopping station like AUNRIHAR JN (ARJ), MANIKPUR (MKP), USALAPUR (USL) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 15231 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BJU GONDIA EXP
  • 2nd August
  • RT
  • 1st August
  • RT
  • 31st July
  • RT
  • 30th July
  • RT
  • 29th July
  • RT
  • 28th July
  • RT
  • 27th July
  • RT
  • 26th July
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 46 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1509Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 32 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

BJU GONDIA EXP - 15231 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BARAUNI JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 10:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAMASTIPUR JN
  • Arrival 10:55
  • Departure 11:03
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 51 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MUZAFFARPUR JN
  • Arrival 12:00
  • Departure 12:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 103 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HAJIPUR JN
  • Arrival 13:00
  • Departure 13:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 156 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SONPUR JN
  • Arrival 13:15
  • Departure 13:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 162 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHHAPRA
  • Arrival 14:50
  • Departure 15:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 216 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALLIA
  • Arrival 16:10
  • Departure 16:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 280 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GHAZIPUR CITY
  • Arrival 17:37
  • Departure 17:42
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 345 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AUNRIHAR JN
  • Arrival 18:40
  • Departure 18:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 385 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KIRAKAT
  • Arrival 19:26
  • Departure 19:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 415 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAUNPUR JN
  • Arrival 20:05
  • Departure 20:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 442 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VARANASI JN
  • Arrival 21:25
  • Departure 21:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 499 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MIRZAPUR
  • Arrival 22:53
  • Departure 22:58
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 574 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VINDHYACHAL
  • Arrival 23:10
  • Departure 23:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 581 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations
  • Arrival 01:25
  • Departure 01:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 655 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHANKARGARH
  • Arrival 02:03
  • Departure 02:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 690 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANIKPUR
  • Arrival 02:55
  • Departure 02:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 746 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SATNA
  • Arrival 04:10
  • Departure 04:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 823 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAIHAR
  • Arrival 04:43
  • Departure 04:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 859 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATNI
  • Arrival 06:30
  • Departure 06:50
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 922 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations UMARIA
  • Arrival 08:07
  • Departure 08:09
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 980 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHAHDOL
  • Arrival 09:10
  • Departure 09:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1047 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANUPPUR JN
  • Arrival 10:00
  • Departure 10:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1088 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PENDRA ROAD
  • Arrival 10:50
  • Departure 10:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1138 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations USALAPUR
  • Arrival 12:50
  • Departure 13:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1231 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHATAPARA
  • Arrival 13:44
  • Departure 13:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1273 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAIPUR JN
  • Arrival 14:45
  • Departure 14:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1337 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DURG
  • Arrival 15:50
  • Departure 15:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1374 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJ NANDGAON
  • Arrival 16:17
  • Departure 16:19
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1405 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DONGARGARH
  • Arrival 16:47
  • Departure 16:49
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1436 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMGAON
  • Arrival 17:33
  • Departure 17:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1487 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GONDIA JN
  • Arrival 18:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1509 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BJU GONDIA EXP depart from BARAUNI JN Railway Station?

BJU GONDIA EXP (15231) departs from BARAUNI JN Railway Station at 10:00.

How much time BJU GONDIA EXP take to reach GONDIA JN Railway Station?

BJU GONDIA EXP reach on day 2 to GONDIA JN Railway Station. The arrival time of BJU GONDIA EXP at GONDIA JN Railway Station is 18:50.

Distance covered by BJU GONDIA EXP?

BJU GONDIA EXP covers 1509 km to reach GONDIA JN Railway Station at average speed of 46 km/hr. BJU GONDIA EXP passes through 32 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on