RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BJU GONDIA EXP (15231) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BJU GONDIA EXP
  • Number
  • 15231
Advertisement

15231 Bju Gondia Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Barauni Jn (BJU) and Gondia Jn (G). Bju Gondia Exp covers total journey of 1516 kilometers. At 10:00 it departs from Barauni Jn and at 18:50 it arrives at Gondia Jn. 15231 Bju Gondia Exp has total 32 stopping station like AUNRIHAR JN (ARJ), MANIKPUR (MKP), USALAPUR (USL) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 15231 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BJU GONDIA EXP
  • 21st March
  • 57 Min
  • 20th March
  • 3 Hr 34 Min
  • 19th March
  • RT
  • 18th March
  • RT
  • 17th March
  • RT
  • 16th March
  • RT
  • 15th March
  • 3 Hr 47 Min
  • 14th March
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 47 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1516Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 32 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

BJU GONDIA EXP - 15231 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BARAUNI JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 10:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAMASTIPUR JN
  • Arrival 10:55
  • Departure 11:03
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 51 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MUZAFFARPUR JN
  • Arrival 12:00
  • Departure 12:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 103 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HAJIPUR JN
  • Arrival 13:00
  • Departure 13:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 156 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SONPUR JN
  • Arrival 13:15
  • Departure 13:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 162 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHHAPRA
  • Arrival 14:50
  • Departure 15:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 216 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALLIA
  • Arrival 16:10
  • Departure 16:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 280 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GHAZIPUR CITY
  • Arrival 17:37
  • Departure 17:42
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 345 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AUNRIHAR JN
  • Arrival 18:40
  • Departure 18:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 385 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KIRAKAT
  • Arrival 19:26
  • Departure 19:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 415 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAUNPUR JN
  • Arrival 20:05
  • Departure 20:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 442 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VARANASI JN
  • Arrival 21:25
  • Departure 21:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 499 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MIRZAPUR
  • Arrival 22:57
  • Departure 23:02
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 573 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VINDHYACHAL
  • Arrival 23:10
  • Departure 23:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 581 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ALLAHABD CHHEOKI
  • Arrival 01:28
  • Departure 01:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 654 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHANKARGARH
  • Arrival 02:03
  • Departure 02:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 697 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANIKPUR
  • Arrival 03:05
  • Departure 03:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 752 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SATNA
  • Arrival 04:20
  • Departure 04:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 830 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAIHAR
  • Arrival 04:53
  • Departure 04:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 865 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATNI
  • Arrival 06:40
  • Departure 07:00
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 928 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations UMARIA
  • Arrival 08:08
  • Departure 08:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 986 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHAHDOL
  • Arrival 09:15
  • Departure 09:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1053 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANUPPUR JN
  • Arrival 10:00
  • Departure 10:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1094 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PENDRA ROAD
  • Arrival 10:45
  • Departure 10:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1144 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations USALAPUR
  • Arrival 12:50
  • Departure 13:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1237 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHATAPARA
  • Arrival 13:42
  • Departure 13:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1279 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAIPUR JN
  • Arrival 14:45
  • Departure 14:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1343 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DURG
  • Arrival 15:50
  • Departure 15:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1380 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJ NANDGAON
  • Arrival 16:16
  • Departure 16:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1411 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DONGARGARH
  • Arrival 16:47
  • Departure 16:49
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1443 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMGAON
  • Arrival 17:31
  • Departure 17:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1493 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GONDIA JN
  • Arrival 18:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1516 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BJU GONDIA EXP depart from BARAUNI JN Railway Station?

BJU GONDIA EXP (15231) departs from BARAUNI JN Railway Station at 10:00.

How much time BJU GONDIA EXP take to reach GONDIA JN Railway Station?

BJU GONDIA EXP reach on day 2 to GONDIA JN Railway Station. The arrival time of BJU GONDIA EXP at GONDIA JN Railway Station is 18:50.

Distance covered by BJU GONDIA EXP?

BJU GONDIA EXP covers 1516 km to reach GONDIA JN Railway Station at average speed of 47 km/hr. BJU GONDIA EXP passes through 32 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on