RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

G-DURG MEMU (68742) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • G-DURG MEMU
  • Number
  • 68742
Advertisement

68742 G-durg Memu is a Memu (MEMU) which is running between Gondia Jn (G) and Durg (DURG). G-durg Memu covers total journey of 135 kilometers. At 17:40 it departs from Gondia Jn and at 20:40 it arrives at Durg. 68742 G-durg Memu has total 17 stopping station like SALEKASA (SKS), DONGARGARH (DGG), RAJ NANDGAON (RJN) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 68742 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the G-DURG MEMU
  • 16th October
  • RT
  • 15th October
  • RT
  • 14th October
  • 6 Min
  • 11th October
  • RT
  • 10th October
  • 9 Min
  • 7th October
  • 25 Min
  • 4th October
  • RT
  • 2nd October
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 45 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 135Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 3 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • MEMU (MEMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

G-DURG MEMU - 68742 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations GONDIA JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 17:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUDMA
  • Arrival 17:49
  • Departure 17:51
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMGAON
  • Arrival 18:00
  • Departure 18:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 22 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHANOLI
  • Arrival 18:07
  • Departure 18:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SALEKASA
  • Arrival 18:16
  • Departure 18:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DAREKASA
  • Arrival 18:32
  • Departure 18:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 49 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BORTALAO
  • Arrival 18:42
  • Departure 18:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 56 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PANIAJOB
  • Arrival 18:53
  • Departure 18:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 65 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DONGARGARH
  • Arrival 19:10
  • Departure 19:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 73 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JATKANHAR
  • Arrival 19:25
  • Departure 19:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 79 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MUSRA
  • Arrival 19:33
  • Departure 19:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 86 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAKAL
  • Arrival 19:41
  • Departure 19:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 94 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAJ NANDGAON
  • Arrival 19:52
  • Departure 19:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 104 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PARMALKASA
  • Arrival 20:00
  • Departure 20:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 112 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MURHIPAR
  • Arrival 20:06
  • Departure 20:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 119 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RASMARA
  • Arrival 20:14
  • Departure 20:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 127 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DURG
  • Arrival 20:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 135 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time G-DURG MEMU depart from GONDIA JN Railway Station?

G-DURG MEMU (68742) departs from GONDIA JN Railway Station at 17:40.

How much time G-DURG MEMU take to reach DURG Railway Station?

G-DURG MEMU reach on day 1 to DURG Railway Station. The arrival time of G-DURG MEMU at DURG Railway Station is 20:40.

Distance covered by G-DURG MEMU?

G-DURG MEMU covers 135 km to reach DURG Railway Station at average speed of 45 km/hr. G-DURG MEMU passes through 17 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on