RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

GONDIA-KATANGI DEMU (78801) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • GONDIA-KATANGI DEMU
  • Number
  • 78801
Advertisement

78801 Gondia-katangi Demu is a Dmu (DMU) which is running between Gondia Jn (G) and Katangi (KGE). Gondia-katangi Demu covers total journey of 88 kilometers. At 04:30 it departs from Gondia Jn and at 07:00 it arrives at Katangi. 78801 Gondia-katangi Demu has total 16 stopping station like BIRSOLA (BRA), BALAGHAT JN (BTC), SAONGI (SGC) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 78801 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the GONDIA-KATANGI DEMU
  • 19th April
  • RT
  • 16th April
  • RT
  • 9th April
  • RT
  • 3rd April
  • RT
  • 2nd April
  • 17 Min
  • 29th March
  • 4 Min
  • 20th March
  • 1 Hr 2 Min
  • 15th March
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 36 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 88Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • DMU (DMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

GONDIA-KATANGI DEMU - 78801 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations GONDIA JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 04:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAGRA DHAM PH
  • Arrival 04:38
  • Departure 04:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 5 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PRATAP BAGH
  • Arrival 04:42
  • Departure 04:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 8 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GATRA HALT
  • Arrival 04:46
  • Departure 04:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIRSOLA
  • Arrival 04:53
  • Departure 04:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHARA MP
  • Arrival 05:01
  • Departure 05:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 24 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HATRA ROAD
  • Arrival 05:08
  • Departure 05:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 29 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANHAD GAON
  • Arrival 05:13
  • Departure 05:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALAGHAT JN
  • Arrival 05:30
  • Departure 05:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 41 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GARRA
  • Arrival 05:46
  • Departure 05:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 48 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAYDI HALT
  • Arrival 05:52
  • Departure 05:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 53 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations WARASEONI
  • Arrival 06:00
  • Departure 06:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 59 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAONGI
  • Arrival 06:18
  • Departure 06:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 67 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOCHEWAHI
  • Arrival 06:28
  • Departure 06:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 74 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LAKHANWARA
  • Arrival 06:37
  • Departure 06:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 80 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KATANGI
  • Arrival 07:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 88 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time GONDIA-KATANGI DEMU depart from GONDIA JN Railway Station?

GONDIA-KATANGI DEMU (78801) departs from GONDIA JN Railway Station at 04:30.

How much time GONDIA-KATANGI DEMU take to reach KATANGI Railway Station?

GONDIA-KATANGI DEMU reach on day 1 to KATANGI Railway Station. The arrival time of GONDIA-KATANGI DEMU at KATANGI Railway Station is 07:00.

Distance covered by GONDIA-KATANGI DEMU?

GONDIA-KATANGI DEMU covers 88 km to reach KATANGI Railway Station at average speed of 36 km/hr. GONDIA-KATANGI DEMU passes through 16 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on