RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

GONDIA-KATANGI DEMU (78801) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • GONDIA-KATANGI DEMU
  • Number
  • 78801
Advertisement

78801 Gondia-katangi Demu is a Dmu (DMU) which is running between Gondia Jn (G) and Katangi (KGE). Gondia-katangi Demu covers total journey of 89 kilometers. At 04:30 it departs from Gondia Jn and at 07:00 it arrives at Katangi. 78801 Gondia-katangi Demu has total 16 stopping station like BIRSOLA (BRA), BALAGHAT JN (BTC), SAONGI (SGC) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 78801 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the GONDIA-KATANGI DEMU
  • 26th November
  • RT
  • 25th November
  • RT
  • 23rd November
  • RT
  • 22nd November
  • RT
  • 21st November
  • RT
  • 18th March
  • RT
  • 27th February
  • RT
  • 26th February
  • 11 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 36 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 89Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • DMU (DMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

GONDIA-KATANGI DEMU - 78801 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations GONDIA JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 04:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAGRA DHAM PH
  • Arrival 04:37
  • Departure 04:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 5 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PRATAP BAGH
  • Arrival 04:41
  • Departure 04:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 8 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GATRA HALT
  • Arrival 04:46
  • Departure 04:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIRSOLA
  • Arrival 04:52
  • Departure 04:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHARA MP
  • Arrival 05:02
  • Departure 05:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HATRA ROAD
  • Arrival 05:07
  • Departure 05:09
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANHAD GAON
  • Arrival 05:14
  • Departure 05:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 34 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALAGHAT JN
  • Arrival 05:30
  • Departure 05:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 42 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GARRA
  • Arrival 05:45
  • Departure 05:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 50 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAYDI HALT
  • Arrival 05:51
  • Departure 05:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 54 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations WARASEONI
  • Arrival 05:58
  • Departure 06:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 60 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAONGI
  • Arrival 06:09
  • Departure 06:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 68 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOCHEWAHI
  • Arrival 06:17
  • Departure 06:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 75 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LAKHANWARA
  • Arrival 06:25
  • Departure 06:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 81 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KATANGI
  • Arrival 07:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 89 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time GONDIA-KATANGI DEMU depart from GONDIA JN Railway Station?

GONDIA-KATANGI DEMU (78801) departs from GONDIA JN Railway Station at 04:30.

How much time GONDIA-KATANGI DEMU take to reach KATANGI Railway Station?

GONDIA-KATANGI DEMU reach on day 1 to KATANGI Railway Station. The arrival time of GONDIA-KATANGI DEMU at KATANGI Railway Station is 07:00.

Distance covered by GONDIA-KATANGI DEMU?

GONDIA-KATANGI DEMU covers 89 km to reach KATANGI Railway Station at average speed of 36 km/hr. GONDIA-KATANGI DEMU passes through 16 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on