RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

G-SMC (58819) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • G-SMC
  • Number
  • 58819
Advertisement

58819 G-smc is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Gondia Jn (G) and Samnapur (SMC). G-smc covers total journey of 57 kilometers. At 06:45 it departs from Gondia Jn and at 08:30 it arrives at Samnapur. 58819 G-smc has total 11 stopping station like PRATAP BAGH (PRBG), BIRSOLA (BRA), HATRA ROAD (HTT) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 58819 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 33 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 57Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 1 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

G-SMC - 58819 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations GONDIA JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 06:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAGRA DHAM PH
  • Arrival 06:52
  • Departure 06:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 5 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PRATAP BAGH
  • Arrival 06:57
  • Departure 06:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 8 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GATRA HALT
  • Arrival 07:02
  • Departure 07:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIRSOLA
  • Arrival 07:09
  • Departure 07:11
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHARA MP
  • Arrival 07:26
  • Departure 07:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 24 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HATRA ROAD
  • Arrival 07:33
  • Departure 07:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 29 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANHAD GAON
  • Arrival 07:40
  • Departure 07:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALAGHAT JN
  • Arrival 07:55
  • Departure 08:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 41 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHAPEWARA
  • Arrival 08:07
  • Departure 08:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 48 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAMNAPUR
  • Arrival 08:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 57 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time G-SMC depart from GONDIA JN Railway Station?

G-SMC (58819) departs from GONDIA JN Railway Station at 06:45.

How much time G-SMC take to reach SAMNAPUR Railway Station?

G-SMC reach on day 1 to SAMNAPUR Railway Station. The arrival time of G-SMC at SAMNAPUR Railway Station is 08:30.

Distance covered by G-SMC?

G-SMC covers 57 km to reach SAMNAPUR Railway Station at average speed of 33 km/hr. G-SMC passes through 11 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on