RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SMC-G (58820) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SMC-G
  • Number
  • 58820
Advertisement

58820 Smc-g is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Samnapur (SMC) and Gondia Jn (G). Smc-g covers total journey of 57 kilometers. At 09:55 it departs from Samnapur and at 11:30 it arrives at Gondia Jn. 58820 Smc-g has total 11 stopping station like BALAGHAT JN (BTC), HATRA ROAD (HTT), BIRSOLA (BRA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 58820 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SMC-G
  • 6th May
  • 1 Min
  • 8th April
  • 3 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 36 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 57Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 1 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

SMC-G - 58820 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SAMNAPUR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 09:55
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHAPEWARA
  • Arrival 10:03
  • Departure 10:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALAGHAT JN
  • Arrival 10:15
  • Departure 10:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANHAD GAON
  • Arrival 10:34
  • Departure 10:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 24 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HATRA ROAD
  • Arrival 10:38
  • Departure 10:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 28 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHARA MP
  • Arrival 10:44
  • Departure 10:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIRSOLA
  • Arrival 10:51
  • Departure 10:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 40 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GATRA HALT
  • Arrival 11:00
  • Departure 11:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PRATAP BAGH
  • Arrival 11:04
  • Departure 11:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 48 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAGRA DHAM PH
  • Arrival 11:08
  • Departure 11:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 52 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GONDIA JN
  • Arrival 11:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 57 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SMC-G depart from SAMNAPUR Railway Station?

SMC-G (58820) departs from SAMNAPUR Railway Station at 09:55.

How much time SMC-G take to reach GONDIA JN Railway Station?

SMC-G reach on day 1 to GONDIA JN Railway Station. The arrival time of SMC-G at GONDIA JN Railway Station is 11:30.

Distance covered by SMC-G?

SMC-G covers 57 km to reach GONDIA JN Railway Station at average speed of 36 km/hr. SMC-G passes through 11 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on