RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SMC-G (58820) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SMC-G
  • Number
  • 58820
Advertisement

58820 Smc-g is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Jharsuguda Jn (JSG) and Gondia Jn (G). Smc-g covers total journey of 486 kilometers. At 07:10 it departs from Jharsuguda Jn and at 21:20 it arrives at Gondia Jn. 58820 Smc-g has total 64 stopping station like BARADWAR (BUA), HATHBANDH (HN), DURG (DURG) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 58820 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SMC-G
  • 11th December
  • RT
  • 10th December
  • RT
  • 14th March
  • 17 Min
  • 3rd March
  • 25 Min
  • 29th February
  • RT
  • 27th February
  • RT
  • 21st February
  • RT
  • 20th February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 35 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 486Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 14 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

SMC-G - 58820 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations JHARSUGUDA JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 07:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations IB
  • Arrival 07:16
  • Departure 07:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BRAJRAJNAGAR
  • Arrival 07:21
  • Departure 07:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BELPAHAR
  • Arrival 07:31
  • Departure 07:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 21 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HEMAGIRI
  • Arrival 07:44
  • Departure 07:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 34 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DAGHORA
  • Arrival 07:53
  • Departure 07:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 41 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAMGA
  • Arrival 08:05
  • Departure 08:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 53 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOTARLIA
  • Arrival 08:14
  • Departure 08:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 62 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAIGARH
  • Arrival 08:30
  • Departure 09:00
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 72 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KIRODIMALNAGAR
  • Arrival 09:06
  • Departure 09:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 79 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHUPDEOPUR
  • Arrival 09:15
  • Departure 09:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 88 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ROBERTSON
  • Arrival 09:25
  • Departure 09:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 97 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHARSIA
  • Arrival 09:34
  • Departure 09:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 106 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JHARRADIH
  • Arrival 09:42
  • Departure 09:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 111 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAKTI
  • Arrival 09:49
  • Departure 09:54
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 122 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JETHA HALT
  • Arrival 10:03
  • Departure 10:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 128 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARADWAR
  • Arrival 10:12
  • Departure 10:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 136 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SARAGAON RD HLT
  • Arrival 10:21
  • Departure 10:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 142 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHAMPA
  • Arrival 10:36
  • Departure 10:41
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 152 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JANJGIR NAILA
  • Arrival 10:49
  • Departure 10:51
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 162 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAPAN
  • Arrival 10:57
  • Departure 10:59
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 169 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AKALTARA
  • Arrival 11:06
  • Departure 11:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 177 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOTMI SONAN HLT
  • Arrival 11:15
  • Departure 11:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 183 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAIRAMNAGAR
  • Arrival 11:23
  • Departure 11:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 190 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GATORA
  • Arrival 11:39
  • Departure 11:41
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 198 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BILASPUR JN
  • Arrival 12:30
  • Departure 13:10
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 204 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DADHAPARA
  • Arrival 13:24
  • Departure 13:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 211 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHAKARBHATHA
  • Arrival 13:28
  • Departure 13:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 214 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BELHA
  • Arrival 13:36
  • Departure 13:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 220 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DAGORI
  • Arrival 13:44
  • Departure 13:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 226 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NIPANIA
  • Arrival 13:54
  • Departure 13:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 235 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHATAPARA
  • Arrival 14:08
  • Departure 14:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 250 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HATHBANDH
  • Arrival 14:21
  • Departure 14:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 265 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TILDA
  • Arrival 14:33
  • Departure 14:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 276 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAIKUNTH
  • Arrival 14:40
  • Departure 14:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 280 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SILIARI
  • Arrival 14:51
  • Departure 14:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 290 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANDHAR
  • Arrival 15:03
  • Departure 15:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 302 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations URKURA
  • Arrival 15:12
  • Departure 15:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 309 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations W R S COLONY PH
  • Arrival 15:21
  • Departure 15:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 311 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAIPUR JN
  • Arrival 15:55
  • Departure 16:30
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 314 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SARASWATINAGAR
  • Arrival 16:35
  • Departure 16:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 316 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SARONA
  • Arrival 16:42
  • Departure 16:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 320 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KUMHARI
  • Arrival 16:49
  • Departure 16:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 326 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations C CABIN
  • Arrival 16:55
  • Departure 16:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 331 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations G CABIN
  • Arrival 17:00
  • Departure 17:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 333 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHILAI
  • Arrival 17:05
  • Departure 17:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 337 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHILAI PWR HS
  • Arrival 17:10
  • Departure 17:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 341 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHILAINAGAR
  • Arrival 17:22
  • Departure 17:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 346 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DURG
  • Arrival 17:50
  • Departure 17:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 351 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RASMARA
  • Arrival 17:56
  • Departure 17:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 359 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MURHIPAR
  • Arrival 18:04
  • Departure 18:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 367 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PARMALKASA
  • Arrival 18:12
  • Departure 18:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 374 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAJ NANDGAON
  • Arrival 18:20
  • Departure 18:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 382 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAKAL
  • Arrival 18:30
  • Departure 18:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 392 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MUSRA
  • Arrival 18:37
  • Departure 18:39
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 400 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JATKANHAR
  • Arrival 18:45
  • Departure 18:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 407 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DONGARGARH
  • Arrival 18:55
  • Departure 19:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 413 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PANIAJOB
  • Arrival 19:13
  • Departure 19:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 421 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BORTALAO
  • Arrival 19:24
  • Departure 19:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 430 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DAREKASA
  • Arrival 19:31
  • Departure 19:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 437 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SALEKASA
  • Arrival 19:46
  • Departure 19:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 449 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMGAON
  • Arrival 20:01
  • Departure 20:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 464 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUDMA
  • Arrival 20:16
  • Departure 20:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 474 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GONDIA JN
  • Arrival 21:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 486 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SMC-G depart from JHARSUGUDA JN Railway Station?

SMC-G (58820) departs from JHARSUGUDA JN Railway Station at 07:10.

How much time SMC-G take to reach GONDIA JN Railway Station?

SMC-G reach on day 1 to GONDIA JN Railway Station. The arrival time of SMC-G at GONDIA JN Railway Station is 21:20.

Distance covered by SMC-G?

SMC-G covers 486 km to reach GONDIA JN Railway Station at average speed of 35 km/hr. SMC-G passes through 64 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on