RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MAHARASHTRA EXP (11040) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MAHARASHTRA EXP
  • Number
  • 11040
Advertisement

11040 Maharashtra Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Gondia Jn (G) and C Shahumharaj T (KOP). Maharashtra Exp covers total journey of 1346 kilometers. At 08:15 it departs from Gondia Jn and at 12:25 it arrives at C Shahumharaj T. 11040 Maharashtra Exp has total 49 stopping station like BADNERA JN (BD), NANDGAON (NGN), LONAND (LNN) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 11040 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MAHARASHTRA EXP
  • 26th June
  • 40 Min
  • 25th June
  • 45 Min
  • 24th June
  • 58 Min
  • 23rd June
  • 57 Min
  • 22nd June
  • RT
  • 21st June
  • 57 Min
  • 20th June
  • 1 Hr 32 Min
  • 19th June
  • 12 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 48 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1346Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 28 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

MAHARASHTRA EXP - 11040 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations GONDIA JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 08:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRORA
  • Arrival 08:31
  • Departure 08:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TUMSAR ROAD
  • Arrival 08:51
  • Departure 08:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 50 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHANDARA ROAD
  • Arrival 09:07
  • Departure 09:09
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 68 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAMPTEE
  • Arrival 09:43
  • Departure 09:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 116 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ITWARI
  • Arrival 10:02
  • Departure 10:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 127 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAGPUR
  • Arrival 10:40
  • Departure 10:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 131 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AJNI
  • Arrival 10:54
  • Departure 10:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 134 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations WARDHA JN
  • Arrival 11:57
  • Departure 11:59
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 210 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PULGAON JN
  • Arrival 12:23
  • Departure 12:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 239 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHAMANGAON
  • Arrival 12:44
  • Departure 12:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 259 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHANDUR
  • Arrival 12:59
  • Departure 13:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 276 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BADNERA JN
  • Arrival 14:12
  • Departure 14:15
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 305 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MURTAJAPUR
  • Arrival 14:43
  • Departure 14:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 346 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AKOLA JN
  • Arrival 15:15
  • Departure 15:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 384 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHEGAON
  • Arrival 15:48
  • Departure 15:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 421 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NANDURA
  • Arrival 16:08
  • Departure 16:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 446 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MALKAPUR
  • Arrival 16:33
  • Departure 16:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 474 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BODWAD
  • Arrival 16:53
  • Departure 16:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 493 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VARANGAON
  • Arrival 17:09
  • Departure 17:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 512 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 17:45
  • Departure 17:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 524 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JALGAON JN
  • Arrival 18:18
  • Departure 18:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 548 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PACHORA JN
  • Arrival 18:48
  • Departure 18:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 595 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHALISGAON JN
  • Arrival 19:32
  • Departure 19:35
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 640 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NANDGAON
  • Arrival 20:04
  • Departure 20:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 683 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANMAD JN
  • Arrival 20:45
  • Departure 20:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 708 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations YEOLA
  • Arrival 21:38
  • Departure 21:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 736 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOPARGAON
  • Arrival 21:48
  • Departure 21:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 750 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BELAPUR
  • Arrival 22:58
  • Departure 23:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 794 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AHMADNAGAR
  • Arrival 00:25
  • Departure 00:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 860 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations
  • Arrival 02:28
  • Departure 02:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 942 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KEDGAON
  • Arrival 02:48
  • Departure 02:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 966 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations URULI
  • Arrival 03:08
  • Departure 03:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 991 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PUNE JN
  • Arrival 04:05
  • Departure 04:20
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1020 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JEJURI
  • Arrival 05:18
  • Departure 05:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1078 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NIRA
  • Arrival 05:58
  • Departure 06:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1104 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LONAND
  • Arrival 06:08
  • Departure 06:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1112 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations WATHAR
  • Arrival 06:44
  • Departure 06:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1139 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SATARA
  • Arrival 07:27
  • Departure 07:30
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1165 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOREGAON
  • Arrival 07:42
  • Departure 07:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1176 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAHIMATPUR
  • Arrival 07:54
  • Departure 07:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1186 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KARAD
  • Arrival 08:42
  • Departure 08:45
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1224 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KIRLOSKARVADI
  • Arrival 09:18
  • Departure 09:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1258 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHILAVDI
  • Arrival 09:33
  • Departure 09:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1272 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SANGLI
  • Arrival 10:17
  • Departure 10:20
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1292 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MIRAJ JN
  • Arrival 10:40
  • Departure 10:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1299 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JAYASINGPUR
  • Arrival 10:58
  • Departure 11:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1311 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HATKANAGALE
  • Arrival 11:14
  • Departure 11:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1325 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations C SHAHUMHARAJ T
  • Arrival 12:25
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1346 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MAHARASHTRA EXP depart from GONDIA JN Railway Station?

MAHARASHTRA EXP (11040) departs from GONDIA JN Railway Station at 08:15.

How much time MAHARASHTRA EXP take to reach C SHAHUMHARAJ T Railway Station?

MAHARASHTRA EXP reach on day 3 to C SHAHUMHARAJ T Railway Station. The arrival time of MAHARASHTRA EXP at C SHAHUMHARAJ T Railway Station is 12:25.

Distance covered by MAHARASHTRA EXP?

MAHARASHTRA EXP covers 1346 km to reach C SHAHUMHARAJ T Railway Station at average speed of 48 km/hr. MAHARASHTRA EXP passes through 49 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on