RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MAHARASHTRA EXP (11040) Route, Time Table, Schedule

Name MAHARASHTRA EXP
Number 11040
Source GONDIA JN (G)
Destination C SHAHUMHARAJ T (KOP)
Advertisement

11040 Maharashtra Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Gondia Jn (G) and C Shahumharaj T (KOP). Maharashtra Exp covers total journey of 1346 kilometers. At 08:15 it departs from Gondia Jn and at 12:25 it arrives at C Shahumharaj T. 11040 Maharashtra Exp has total 50 stopping station like BADNERA JN (BD), CHALISGAON JN (CSN), NIRA (NIRA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 11040 Running status

MAHARASHTRA EXP ( 11039 )
Last one week running status of the MAHARASHTRA EXP
25th May 51 Min
24th May 4 Min
22nd May 7 Min
21st May RT
20th May 12 Min
19th May 23 Min
18th May RT
17th May 9 Min
Current Location of the Train (25th May)KHUMGAON BURTI ( KJL )
Check Running Status
Train Avg. speed 48 km/hr
Journey Distance 1346Km.
Train Travel Time 28 Hr 10 Min.
Type of Train -- (--)
Train Running schedule Daily (All Days)
Return Train

MAHARASHTRA EXP - 11040 Train Schedule

Stations Arrival Departure Halt Distance Day
Stations GONDIA JN Arrival starts Departure 08:15 Halt - Distance - Day 2
Stations TIRORA Arrival 08:31 Departure 08:33 Halt 2 m Distance 30 km Day 2
Stations TUMSAR ROAD Arrival 08:51 Departure 08:53 Halt 2 m Distance 50 km Day 2
Stations BHANDARA ROAD Arrival 09:07 Departure 09:09 Halt 2 m Distance 68 km Day 2
Stations KAMPTEE Arrival 09:43 Departure 09:45 Halt 2 m Distance 116 km Day 2
Stations ITWARI Arrival 10:02 Departure 10:04 Halt 2 m Distance 127 km Day 2
Stations NAGPUR Arrival 10:40 Departure 10:45 Halt 5 m Distance 131 km Day 2
Stations AJNI Arrival 10:54 Departure 10:55 Halt 1 m Distance 134 km Day 2
Stations WARDHA JN Arrival 11:57 Departure 11:59 Halt 2 m Distance 210 km Day 2
Stations PULGAON JN Arrival 12:23 Departure 12:24 Halt 1 m Distance 239 km Day 2
Stations DHAMANGAON Arrival 12:44 Departure 12:45 Halt 1 m Distance 259 km Day 2
Stations CHANDUR Arrival 12:59 Departure 13:00 Halt 1 m Distance 276 km Day 2
Stations BADNERA JN Arrival 14:12 Departure 14:15 Halt 3 m Distance 305 km Day 2
Stations MURTAJAPUR Arrival 14:43 Departure 14:45 Halt 2 m Distance 346 km Day 2
Stations AKOLA JN Arrival 15:15 Departure 15:20 Halt 5 m Distance 384 km Day 2
Stations SHEGAON Arrival 15:48 Departure 15:50 Halt 2 m Distance 421 km Day 2
Stations JALAMB JN Arrival 15:59 Departure 16:00 Halt 1 m Distance 437 km Day 2
Stations NANDURA Arrival 16:08 Departure 16:10 Halt 2 m Distance 446 km Day 2
Stations MALKAPUR Arrival 16:33 Departure 16:35 Halt 2 m Distance 474 km Day 2
Stations BODWAD Arrival 16:53 Departure 16:55 Halt 2 m Distance 493 km Day 2
Stations VARANGAON Arrival 17:09 Departure 17:10 Halt 1 m Distance 512 km Day 2
Stations BHUSAVAL JN Arrival 17:45 Departure 17:50 Halt 5 m Distance 524 km Day 2
Stations JALGAON JN Arrival 18:18 Departure 18:20 Halt 2 m Distance 548 km Day 2
Stations PACHORA JN Arrival 18:48 Departure 18:50 Halt 2 m Distance 595 km Day 2
Stations CHALISGAON JN Arrival 19:32 Departure 19:35 Halt 3 m Distance 640 km Day 2
Stations NANDGAON Arrival 20:04 Departure 20:05 Halt 1 m Distance 683 km Day 2
Stations MANMAD JN Arrival 20:45 Departure 20:50 Halt 5 m Distance 708 km Day 2
Stations YEOLA Arrival 21:38 Departure 21:40 Halt 2 m Distance 736 km Day 2
Stations KOPARGAON Arrival 21:48 Departure 21:50 Halt 2 m Distance 750 km Day 2
Stations BELAPUR Arrival 23:00 Departure 23:02 Halt 2 m Distance 794 km Day 2
Stations AHMADNAGAR Arrival 00:30 Departure 00:35 Halt 5 m Distance 860 km Day 3
Stations Arrival 02:28 Departure 02:30 Halt 2 m Distance 942 km Day 3
Stations KEDGAON Arrival 02:48 Departure 02:50 Halt 2 m Distance 966 km Day 3
Stations URULI Arrival 03:08 Departure 03:10 Halt 2 m Distance 991 km Day 3
Stations PUNE JN Arrival 04:05 Departure 04:20 Halt 15 m Distance 1020 km Day 3
Stations JEJURI Arrival 05:18 Departure 05:20 Halt 2 m Distance 1078 km Day 3
Stations NIRA Arrival 05:58 Departure 06:00 Halt 2 m Distance 1104 km Day 3
Stations LONAND Arrival 06:08 Departure 06:10 Halt 2 m Distance 1112 km Day 3
Stations WATHAR Arrival 06:43 Departure 06:45 Halt 2 m Distance 1139 km Day 3
Stations SATARA Arrival 07:27 Departure 07:30 Halt 3 m Distance 1165 km Day 3
Stations KOREGAON Arrival 07:42 Departure 07:43 Halt 1 m Distance 1176 km Day 3
Stations RAHIMATPUR Arrival 07:54 Departure 07:55 Halt 1 m Distance 1186 km Day 3
Stations KARAD Arrival 08:42 Departure 08:45 Halt 3 m Distance 1224 km Day 3
Stations KIRLOSKARVADI Arrival 09:18 Departure 09:20 Halt 2 m Distance 1258 km Day 3
Stations BHILAVDI Arrival 09:34 Departure 09:35 Halt 1 m Distance 1272 km Day 3
Stations SANGLI Arrival 10:17 Departure 10:20 Halt 3 m Distance 1292 km Day 3
Stations MIRAJ JN Arrival 10:40 Departure 10:45 Halt 5 m Distance 1299 km Day 3
Stations JAYASINGPUR Arrival 10:58 Departure 11:00 Halt 2 m Distance 1311 km Day 3
Stations HATKANAGALE Arrival 11:13 Departure 11:15 Halt 2 m Distance 1325 km Day 3
Stations C SHAHUMHARAJ T Arrival 12:25 Departure Ends Halt - Distance 1346 km Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MAHARASHTRA EXP depart from GONDIA JN Railway Station?

MAHARASHTRA EXP (11040) departs from GONDIA JN Railway Station at 08:15.

How much time MAHARASHTRA EXP take to reach C SHAHUMHARAJ T Railway Station?

MAHARASHTRA EXP reach on day 3 to C SHAHUMHARAJ T Railway Station. The arrival time of MAHARASHTRA EXP at C SHAHUMHARAJ T Railway Station is 12:25.

Distance covered by MAHARASHTRA EXP?

MAHARASHTRA EXP covers 1346 km to reach C SHAHUMHARAJ T Railway Station at average speed of 48 km/hr. MAHARASHTRA EXP passes through 50 stations.

Related train running from same Source

Name Number Source Destination Runs on
MAHARASHTRA EXP 11040 Source GONDIA JN Destination C SHAHUMHARAJ T Runs on All Days
GONDIA BJU EXP 15232 Source GONDIA JN Destination BARAUNI JN Runs on All Days
JANSHATABDI EXP 12070 Source GONDIA JN Destination RAIGARH Runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sun
VIDARBHA EXPRES 12106 Source GONDIA JN Destination C SHIVAJI MAH T Runs on All Days
GONDIA JSG PASSENGER 58118 Source GONDIA JN Destination JHARSUGUDA JN Runs on All Days
G DGG MEMU 68712 Source GONDIA JN Destination DONGARGARH Runs on All Days
G ITR MEMU 68713 Source GONDIA JN Destination ITWARI Runs on All Days
G ITR MEMU 68715 Source GONDIA JN Destination ITWARI Runs on All Days
DURG-G MEMU 68743 Source GONDIA JN Destination ITWARI Runs on All Days
G-R MEMU 68724 Source GONDIA JN Destination RAIPUR JN Runs on All Days
G-DURG MEMU 68742 Source GONDIA JN Destination DURG Runs on All Days
G - BPQ PASSENGER 58802 Source GONDIA JN Destination BALHARSHAH Runs on All Days
G-DURG DEMU SPL 08871 Source GONDIA JN Destination DURG Runs on Wed, Sat
G - BPQ PASSENGER 58804 Source GONDIA JN Destination BALHARSHAH Runs on All Days
G-SMC 58819 Source GONDIA JN Destination JHARSUGUDA JN Runs on All Days
GONDIA-KATANGI DEMU 78801 Source GONDIA JN Destination KATANGI Runs on All Days
GONDIA- WARASEONI DEMU 78807 Source GONDIA JN Destination KATANGI Runs on All Days
G- BPQ DEMU 78820 Source GONDIA JN Destination BALHARSHAH Runs on All Days
GONDIA-KATANGI DEMU 78821 Source GONDIA JN Destination KATANGI Runs on All Days
KARMALI LTT SPL 01040 Source GONDIA JN Destination C SHAHUMHARAJ T Runs on All Days
G - RIG JANSHATABDI 02070 Source GONDIA JN Destination RAIGARH Runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sun
G-CSMT SPL 02106 Source GONDIA JN Destination C SHIVAJI MAH T Runs on All Days

Related train running from same Destination

Name Number Source Destination Runs on
SAHYADRI EXP 11024 Source C SHAHUMHARAJ T Destination C SHIVAJI MAH T Runs on All Days
KOYNA EXPRESS 11030 Source C SHAHUMHARAJ T Destination C SHIVAJI MAH T Runs on All Days
MAHARASHTRA EXP 11039 Source C SHAHUMHARAJ T Destination GONDIA JN Runs on All Days
DIKSHABHOOMI EXP 11045 Source C SHAHUMHARAJ T Destination DHANBAD JN Runs on Fri
AHMEDABAD EXP 11050 Source C SHAHUMHARAJ T Destination AHMEDABAD JN Runs on Sat
KOP SOLAPUR EXP 11052 Source C SHAHUMHARAJ T Destination SOLAPUR JN Runs on All Days
MAHALAXMI EXP 17412 Source C SHAHUMHARAJ T Destination C SHIVAJI MAH T Runs on All Days
HARIPRIYA EXP 17416 Source C SHAHUMHARAJ T Destination TIRUPATI Runs on All Days
KOP SUR SF EXP 22134 Source C SHAHUMHARAJ T Destination SOLAPUR JN Runs on All Days
KOP MUGR EXPRESS 11304 Source C SHAHUMHARAJ T Destination MANUGURU Runs on All Days
KOP NAGPUR EXP 11404 Source C SHAHUMHARAJ T Destination NAGPUR Runs on Mon, Fri
NIZAMUDDIN EXP 12147 Source C SHAHUMHARAJ T Destination H NIZAMUDDIN Runs on Tue
LTT KRMI SPL 01045 Source C SHAHUMHARAJ T Destination DHANBAD JN Runs on Fri
KWV MRJ SPECIAL 01404 Source C SHAHUMHARAJ T Destination NAGPUR Runs on Mon, Fri
KOP-PUNE PASS 51410 Source C SHAHUMHARAJ T Destination PUNE JN Runs on All Days
KOP SLI PASS 51430 Source C SHAHUMHARAJ T Destination SANGLI Runs on All Days
KOP BIDR EXP 11416 Source C SHAHUMHARAJ T Destination BIDAR Runs on Tue
MRJ SUR SFAST 22156 Source C SHAHUMHARAJ T Destination Runs on All Days
LTT KARMALI SPL 01039 Source C SHAHUMHARAJ T Destination GONDIA JN Runs on All Days
KOP RAJKOT SPL 01399 Source C SHAHUMHARAJ T Destination RAJKOT JN Runs on Wed
NS SC SPL 07412 Source C SHAHUMHARAJ T Destination C SHIVAJI MAH T Runs on All Days
PUNE NGP SF SPL 02047 Source C SHAHUMHARAJ T Destination H NIZAMUDDIN Runs on Tue
KRMI PNVL SPL 01050 Source C SHAHUMHARAJ T Destination AHMEDABAD JN Runs on Sat