RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MAHARASHTRA EXP (11040) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MAHARASHTRA EXP
  • Number
  • 11040
Advertisement

11040 Maharashtra Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Gondia Jn (G) and C Shahumharaj T (KOP). Maharashtra Exp covers total journey of 1346 kilometers. At 08:20 it departs from Gondia Jn and at 13:05 it arrives at C Shahumharaj T. 11040 Maharashtra Exp has total 65 stopping station like SHEGAON (SEG), AHMADNAGAR (ANG), SATARA (STR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 11040 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MAHARASHTRA EXP
  • 20th April
  • RT
  • 19th April
  • 56 Min
  • 18th April
  • RT
  • 17th April
  • RT
  • 16th April
  • RT
  • 15th April
  • RT
  • 14th April
  • RT
  • 13th April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 47 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1346Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 28 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

MAHARASHTRA EXP - 11040 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations GONDIA JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 08:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRORA
  • Arrival 08:43
  • Departure 08:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TUMSAR ROAD
  • Arrival 09:01
  • Departure 09:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 50 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHANDARA ROAD
  • Arrival 09:17
  • Departure 09:19
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 68 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAMPTEE
  • Arrival 09:52
  • Departure 09:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 116 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ITWARI
  • Arrival 10:14
  • Departure 10:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 127 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAGPUR
  • Arrival 10:40
  • Departure 10:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 131 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AJNI
  • Arrival 11:03
  • Departure 11:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 134 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SEVAGRAM
  • Arrival 12:02
  • Departure 12:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 207 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations WARDHA JN
  • Arrival 12:10
  • Departure 12:13
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 210 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PULGAON JN
  • Arrival 12:35
  • Departure 12:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 239 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHAMANGAON
  • Arrival 12:53
  • Departure 12:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 259 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHANDUR
  • Arrival 13:10
  • Departure 13:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 276 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BADNERA JN
  • Arrival 14:10
  • Departure 14:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 305 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MURTAJAPUR
  • Arrival 14:43
  • Departure 14:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 346 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AKOLA JN
  • Arrival 15:10
  • Departure 15:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 384 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHEGAON
  • Arrival 15:44
  • Departure 15:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 421 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JALAMB JN
  • Arrival 15:54
  • Departure 15:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 433 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NANDURA
  • Arrival 16:04
  • Departure 16:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 446 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MALKAPUR
  • Arrival 16:28
  • Departure 16:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 474 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BODWAD
  • Arrival 16:49
  • Departure 16:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 493 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VARANGAON
  • Arrival 17:04
  • Departure 17:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 512 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 17:45
  • Departure 17:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 524 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JALGAON JN
  • Arrival 18:13
  • Departure 18:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 548 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PACHORA JN
  • Arrival 18:44
  • Departure 18:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 595 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHALISGAON JN
  • Arrival 19:42
  • Departure 19:45
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 640 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NANDGAON
  • Arrival 20:14
  • Departure 20:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 683 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANMAD JN
  • Arrival 21:00
  • Departure 21:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 708 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations YEOLA
  • Arrival 21:38
  • Departure 21:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 736 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOPARGAON
  • Arrival 21:48
  • Departure 21:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 750 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PUNTAMBA
  • Arrival 22:34
  • Departure 22:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 774 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BELAPUR
  • Arrival 23:09
  • Departure 23:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 794 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AHMADNAGAR
  • Arrival 00:37
  • Departure 00:42
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 860 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DAUND JN
  • Arrival 02:45
  • Departure 05:05
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 944 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KEDGAON
  • Arrival 03:29
  • Departure 03:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 966 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHIGWAN
  • Arrival 05:28
  • Departure 05:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 972 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations URULI
  • Arrival 03:49
  • Departure 03:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 991 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JEUR
  • Arrival 06:28
  • Departure 06:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1019 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PUNE JN
  • Arrival 04:50
  • Departure 05:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1020 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GHORPURI
  • Arrival 05:07
  • Departure 05:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1022 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KURDUVADI
  • Arrival 08:00
  • Departure 08:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1053 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JEJURI
  • Arrival 05:58
  • Departure 06:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1078 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MOHOL
  • Arrival 08:43
  • Departure 08:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1099 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NIRA
  • Arrival 06:28
  • Departure 06:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1104 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LONAND
  • Arrival 06:39
  • Departure 06:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1112 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SOLAPUR JN
  • Arrival 09:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1132 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations WATHAR
  • Arrival 07:14
  • Departure 07:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1139 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JARANDESHWAR
  • Arrival 07:29
  • Departure 07:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1158 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SATARA
  • Arrival 08:02
  • Departure 08:05
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1165 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOREGAON
  • Arrival 08:14
  • Departure 08:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1176 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAHIMATPUR
  • Arrival 08:29
  • Departure 08:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1186 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TARGAON
  • Arrival 08:39
  • Departure 08:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1197 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MASUR
  • Arrival 08:54
  • Departure 08:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1210 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KARAD
  • Arrival 09:17
  • Departure 09:20
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1224 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHAVANI NAGAR
  • Arrival 09:34
  • Departure 09:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1245 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TAKARI
  • Arrival 09:44
  • Departure 09:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1250 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KIRLOSKARVADI
  • Arrival 09:59
  • Departure 10:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1258 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHILAVDI
  • Arrival 10:14
  • Departure 10:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1272 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SANGLI
  • Arrival 10:52
  • Departure 10:55
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1292 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MIRAJ JN
  • Arrival 11:15
  • Departure 11:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1299 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JAYASINGPUR
  • Arrival 11:34
  • Departure 11:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1311 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HATKANAGALE
  • Arrival 11:49
  • Departure 11:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1325 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RUKADI
  • Arrival 11:59
  • Departure 12:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1332 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VALIVADE
  • Arrival 12:09
  • Departure 12:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1339 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations C SHAHUMHARAJ T
  • Arrival 13:05
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1346 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MAHARASHTRA EXP depart from GONDIA JN Railway Station?

MAHARASHTRA EXP (11040) departs from GONDIA JN Railway Station at 08:20.

How much time MAHARASHTRA EXP take to reach C SHAHUMHARAJ T Railway Station?

MAHARASHTRA EXP reach on day 3 to C SHAHUMHARAJ T Railway Station. The arrival time of MAHARASHTRA EXP at C SHAHUMHARAJ T Railway Station is 13:05.

Distance covered by MAHARASHTRA EXP?

MAHARASHTRA EXP covers 1346 km to reach C SHAHUMHARAJ T Railway Station at average speed of 47 km/hr. MAHARASHTRA EXP passes through 65 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on