RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KOYNA EXPRESS (11030) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KOYNA EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 11030
Advertisement

11030 Koyna Express is a -- (--) which is running between C Shahumharaj T (KOP) and C Shivaji Mah T (CSMT). Koyna Express covers total journey of 518 kilometers. At 07:55 it departs from C Shahumharaj T and at 20:05 it arrives at C Shivaji Mah T. 11030 Koyna Express has total 34 stopping station like SANGLI (SLI), KOREGAON (KRG), SHIVAJINAGAR (SVJR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 11030 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KOYNA EXPRESS
  • 17th June
  • RT
  • 16th June
  • 1 Hr 47 Min
  • 15th June
  • 7 Min
  • 14th June
  • RT
  • 13th June
  • RT
  • 12th June
  • RT
  • 11th June
  • RT
  • 10th June
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 43 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 518Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 12 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

KOYNA EXPRESS - 11030 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations C SHAHUMHARAJ T
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 07:55
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations VALIVADE
  • Arrival 08:06
  • Departure 08:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RUKADI
  • Arrival 08:16
  • Departure 08:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 14 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HATKANAGALE
  • Arrival 08:26
  • Departure 08:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 21 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NMG TAMDALGE
  • Arrival 08:35
  • Departure 08:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 27 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAYASINGPUR
  • Arrival 08:44
  • Departure 08:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 36 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MIRAJ JN
  • Arrival 09:07
  • Departure 09:10
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 48 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VISHRAMBAG
  • Arrival 09:17
  • Departure 09:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 53 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SANGLI
  • Arrival 09:27
  • Departure 09:30
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 55 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHILAVDI
  • Arrival 09:49
  • Departure 09:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 74 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KIRLOSKARVADI
  • Arrival 10:04
  • Departure 10:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 88 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TAKARI
  • Arrival 10:14
  • Departure 10:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 96 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KARAD
  • Arrival 10:42
  • Departure 10:45
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 123 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MASUR
  • Arrival 11:04
  • Departure 11:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 137 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TARGAON
  • Arrival 11:14
  • Departure 11:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 149 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAHIMATPUR
  • Arrival 11:29
  • Departure 11:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 160 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOREGAON
  • Arrival 11:44
  • Departure 11:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 171 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SATARA
  • Arrival 12:02
  • Departure 12:05
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 181 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations WATHAR
  • Arrival 12:34
  • Departure 12:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 207 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LONAND
  • Arrival 13:09
  • Departure 13:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 234 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NIRA
  • Arrival 13:29
  • Departure 13:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 242 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JEJURI
  • Arrival 14:09
  • Departure 14:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 269 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GHORPURI
  • Arrival 15:14
  • Departure 15:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 324 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PUNE JN
  • Arrival 15:40
  • Departure 15:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 327 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHIVAJINAGAR
  • Arrival 15:52
  • Departure 15:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 329 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHINCHVAD
  • Arrival 16:14
  • Departure 16:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 343 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TALEGAON
  • Arrival 16:41
  • Departure 16:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 361 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LONAVALA
  • Arrival 17:03
  • Departure 17:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 390 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHANDALA
  • Arrival 17:09
  • Departure 17:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 394 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KARJAT
  • Arrival 17:53
  • Departure 17:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 419 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KALYAN JN
  • Arrival 18:47
  • Departure 18:50
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 465 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THANE
  • Arrival 19:12
  • Departure 19:15
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 485 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DADAR
  • Arrival 19:37
  • Departure 19:40
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 509 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations C SHIVAJI MAH T
  • Arrival 20:05
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 518 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KOYNA EXPRESS depart from C SHAHUMHARAJ T Railway Station?

KOYNA EXPRESS (11030) departs from C SHAHUMHARAJ T Railway Station at 07:55.

How much time KOYNA EXPRESS take to reach C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station?

KOYNA EXPRESS reach on day 2 to C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station. The arrival time of KOYNA EXPRESS at C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station is 20:05.

Distance covered by KOYNA EXPRESS?

KOYNA EXPRESS covers 518 km to reach C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station at average speed of 43 km/hr. KOYNA EXPRESS passes through 34 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on