RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KOYNA EXPRESS (11030) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KOYNA EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 11030
Advertisement

11030 Koyna Express is a -- (--) which is running between C Shahumharaj T (KOP) and C Shivaji Mah T (CSMT). Koyna Express covers total journey of 327 kilometers. At 08:05 it departs from C Shahumharaj T and at 15:40 it arrives at C Shivaji Mah T. 11030 Koyna Express has total 24 stopping station like MIRAJ JN (MRJ), KARAD (KRD), WATHAR (WTR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 11030 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KOYNA EXPRESS
  • 18th October
  • RT
  • 17th October
  • RT
  • 16th October
  • RT
  • 15th October
  • RT
  • 14th October
  • RT
  • 13th October
  • RT
  • 12th October
  • RT
  • 11th October
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 44 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 327Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 7 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

KOYNA EXPRESS - 11030 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations C SHAHUMHARAJ T
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 08:05
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations VALIVADE
  • Arrival 08:15
  • Departure 08:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RUKADI
  • Arrival 08:25
  • Departure 08:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 14 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HATKANAGALE
  • Arrival 08:35
  • Departure 08:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 21 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NMG TAMDALGE
  • Arrival 08:44
  • Departure 08:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 27 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAYASINGPUR
  • Arrival 08:53
  • Departure 08:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 36 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MIRAJ JN
  • Arrival 09:12
  • Departure 09:15
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 48 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VISHRAMBAG
  • Arrival 09:21
  • Departure 09:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 53 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SANGLI
  • Arrival 09:27
  • Departure 09:30
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 55 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHILAVDI
  • Arrival 09:49
  • Departure 09:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 74 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KIRLOSKARVADI
  • Arrival 10:04
  • Departure 10:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 88 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TAKARI
  • Arrival 10:14
  • Departure 10:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 96 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KARAD
  • Arrival 10:42
  • Departure 10:45
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 123 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MASUR
  • Arrival 11:04
  • Departure 11:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 137 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TARGAON
  • Arrival 11:14
  • Departure 11:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 149 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAHIMATPUR
  • Arrival 11:29
  • Departure 11:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 160 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOREGAON
  • Arrival 11:44
  • Departure 11:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 171 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SATARA
  • Arrival 12:02
  • Departure 12:05
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 181 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations WATHAR
  • Arrival 12:34
  • Departure 12:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 207 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LONAND
  • Arrival 13:09
  • Departure 13:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 234 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NIRA
  • Arrival 13:29
  • Departure 13:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 242 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JEJURI
  • Arrival 14:09
  • Departure 14:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 269 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GHORPURI
  • Arrival 15:14
  • Departure 15:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 324 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PUNE JN
  • Arrival 15:40
  • Departure 15:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 327 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KOYNA EXPRESS depart from C SHAHUMHARAJ T Railway Station?

KOYNA EXPRESS (11030) departs from C SHAHUMHARAJ T Railway Station at 08:05.

How much time KOYNA EXPRESS take to reach C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station?

KOYNA EXPRESS reach on day 2 to C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station. The arrival time of KOYNA EXPRESS at C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station is 15:40.

Distance covered by KOYNA EXPRESS?

KOYNA EXPRESS covers 327 km to reach C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station at average speed of 44 km/hr. KOYNA EXPRESS passes through 24 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on