RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SAHYADRI EXP (11024) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SAHYADRI EXP
  • Number
  • 11024
Advertisement

11024 Sahyadri Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between C Shahumharaj T (KOP) and C Shivaji Mah T (CSMT). Sahyadri Exp covers total journey of 518 kilometers. At 22:50 it departs from C Shahumharaj T and at 12:05 it arrives at C Shivaji Mah T. 11024 Sahyadri Exp has total 29 stopping station like BHILAVDI (BVQ), NIRA (NIRA), TALEGAON (TGN) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 11024 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SAHYADRI EXP
  • 7th May
  • RT
  • 5th May
  • RT
  • 29th April
  • RT
  • 22nd April
  • RT
  • 13th April
  • RT
  • 12th April
  • RT
  • 11th April
  • RT
  • 7th April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 40 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 518Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 13 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

SAHYADRI EXP - 11024 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations C SHAHUMHARAJ T
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 22:50
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations VALIVADE
  • Arrival 22:59
  • Departure 23:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RUKADI
  • Arrival 23:09
  • Departure 23:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 14 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HATKANAGALE
  • Arrival 23:18
  • Departure 23:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 21 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAYASINGPUR
  • Arrival 23:34
  • Departure 23:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 35 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MIRAJ JN
  • Arrival 00:01
  • Departure 00:05
  • Halt 4 m
  • Distance 47 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SANGLI
  • Arrival 00:17
  • Departure 00:20
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 54 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHILAVDI
  • Arrival 00:39
  • Departure 00:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 74 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KIRLOSKARVADI
  • Arrival 00:54
  • Departure 00:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 88 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KARAD
  • Arrival 01:22
  • Departure 01:25
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 122 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOREGAON
  • Arrival 02:07
  • Departure 02:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 170 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SATARA
  • Arrival 02:27
  • Departure 02:30
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 181 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations WATHAR
  • Arrival 02:59
  • Departure 03:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 207 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LONAND
  • Arrival 03:39
  • Departure 03:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 234 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NIRA
  • Arrival 03:58
  • Departure 04:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 242 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JEJURI
  • Arrival 04:44
  • Departure 04:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 268 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PUNE JN
  • Arrival 06:50
  • Departure 07:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 326 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHIVAJINAGAR
  • Arrival 07:09
  • Departure 07:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 328 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHADKI
  • Arrival 07:29
  • Departure 07:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 332 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PIMPRI
  • Arrival 07:39
  • Departure 07:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 340 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DEHU ROAD
  • Arrival 07:54
  • Departure 07:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 351 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TALEGAON
  • Arrival 08:14
  • Departure 08:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 360 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LONAVALA
  • Arrival 08:54
  • Departure 08:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 390 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KARJAT
  • Arrival 09:48
  • Departure 09:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 418 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NERAL
  • Arrival 09:59
  • Departure 10:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 432 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KALYAN JN
  • Arrival 10:47
  • Departure 10:50
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 464 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THANE
  • Arrival 11:12
  • Departure 11:15
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 485 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DADAR
  • Arrival 11:32
  • Departure 11:35
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 509 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations C SHIVAJI MAH T
  • Arrival 12:05
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 518 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SAHYADRI EXP depart from C SHAHUMHARAJ T Railway Station?

SAHYADRI EXP (11024) departs from C SHAHUMHARAJ T Railway Station at 22:50.

How much time SAHYADRI EXP take to reach C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station?

SAHYADRI EXP reach on day 2 to C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station. The arrival time of SAHYADRI EXP at C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station is 12:05.

Distance covered by SAHYADRI EXP?

SAHYADRI EXP covers 518 km to reach C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station at average speed of 40 km/hr. SAHYADRI EXP passes through 29 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on