RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SAHYADRI EXP (11024) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SAHYADRI EXP
  • Number
  • 11024
Advertisement

11024 Sahyadri Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between C Shahumharaj T (KOP) and C Shivaji Mah T (CSMT). Sahyadri Exp covers total journey of 518 kilometers. At 22:50 it departs from C Shahumharaj T and at 11:50 it arrives at C Shivaji Mah T. 11024 Sahyadri Exp has total 31 stopping station like BHILAVDI (BVQ), NIRA (NIRA), DEHU ROAD (DEHR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 11024 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SAHYADRI EXP
  • 19th March
  • RT
  • 18th March
  • 14 Min
  • 17th March
  • RT
  • 16th March
  • 9 Min
  • 15th March
  • 23 Min
  • 26th February
  • RT
  • 25th February
  • 11 Min
  • 24th February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 40 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 518Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 13 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

SAHYADRI EXP - 11024 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations C SHAHUMHARAJ T
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 22:50
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations VALIVADE
  • Arrival 22:59
  • Departure 23:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RUKADI
  • Arrival 23:09
  • Departure 23:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 14 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HATKANAGALE
  • Arrival 23:17
  • Departure 23:20
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 21 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAYASINGPUR
  • Arrival 23:34
  • Departure 23:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 35 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MIRAJ JN
  • Arrival 00:01
  • Departure 00:05
  • Halt 4 m
  • Distance 47 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SANGLI
  • Arrival 00:17
  • Departure 00:20
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 54 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHILAVDI
  • Arrival 00:39
  • Departure 00:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 74 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KIRLOSKARVADI
  • Arrival 00:54
  • Departure 00:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 88 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KARAD
  • Arrival 01:22
  • Departure 01:25
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 122 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOREGAON
  • Arrival 02:07
  • Departure 02:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 170 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SATARA
  • Arrival 02:27
  • Departure 02:30
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 181 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations WATHAR
  • Arrival 02:59
  • Departure 03:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 207 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LONAND
  • Arrival 03:39
  • Departure 03:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 234 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NIRA
  • Arrival 03:58
  • Departure 04:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 242 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JEJURI
  • Arrival 04:44
  • Departure 04:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 268 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GHORPURI
  • Arrival 06:14
  • Departure 06:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 324 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PUNE JN
  • Arrival 06:55
  • Departure 07:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 326 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHIVAJINAGAR
  • Arrival 07:09
  • Departure 07:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 329 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHADKI
  • Arrival 07:29
  • Departure 07:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 332 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PIMPRI
  • Arrival 07:39
  • Departure 07:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 340 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DEHU ROAD
  • Arrival 07:54
  • Departure 07:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 351 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TALEGAON
  • Arrival 08:14
  • Departure 08:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 360 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LONAVALA
  • Arrival 08:54
  • Departure 08:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 390 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHANDALA
  • Arrival 08:59
  • Departure 09:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 394 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KARJAT
  • Arrival 09:48
  • Departure 09:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 418 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NERAL
  • Arrival 09:59
  • Departure 10:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 432 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KALYAN JN
  • Arrival 10:32
  • Departure 10:35
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 465 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THANE
  • Arrival 10:57
  • Departure 11:00
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 485 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DADAR
  • Arrival 11:27
  • Departure 11:30
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 509 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations C SHIVAJI MAH T
  • Arrival 11:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 518 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SAHYADRI EXP depart from C SHAHUMHARAJ T Railway Station?

SAHYADRI EXP (11024) departs from C SHAHUMHARAJ T Railway Station at 22:50.

How much time SAHYADRI EXP take to reach C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station?

SAHYADRI EXP reach on day 2 to C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station. The arrival time of SAHYADRI EXP at C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station is 11:50.

Distance covered by SAHYADRI EXP?

SAHYADRI EXP covers 518 km to reach C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station at average speed of 40 km/hr. SAHYADRI EXP passes through 31 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on