RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

CSMT CHENNAI EX (22159) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • CSMT CHENNAI EX
  • Number
  • 22159
Advertisement

22159 Csmt Chennai Ex is a -- (--) which is running between C Shivaji Mah T (CSMT) and Chennai Central (MAS). Csmt Chennai Ex covers total journey of 1284 kilometers. At 12:45 it departs from C Shivaji Mah T and at 10:50 it arrives at Chennai Central. 22159 Csmt Chennai Ex has total 30 stopping station like PUNE JN (PUNE), RAICHUR (RC), CUDDAPAH (HX) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22159 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the CSMT CHENNAI EX
  • 25th June
  • 27 Min
  • 24th June
  • 27 Min
  • 23rd June
  • 46 Min
  • 22nd June
  • 1 Min
  • 21st June
  • RT
  • 20th June
  • 24 Min
  • 19th June
  • RT
  • 18th June
  • 37 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 59 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1284Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 22 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

CSMT CHENNAI EX - 22159 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations C SHIVAJI MAH T
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 12:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations DADAR
  • Arrival 12:52
  • Departure 12:55
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THANE
  • Arrival 13:18
  • Departure 13:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 34 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KALYAN JN
  • Arrival 13:37
  • Departure 13:40
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 54 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KARJAT
  • Arrival 14:20
  • Departure 14:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 100 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LONAVALA
  • Arrival 15:08
  • Departure 15:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 128 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHADKI
  • Arrival 15:54
  • Departure 15:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 186 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PUNE JN
  • Arrival 16:20
  • Departure 16:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 192 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DAUND JN
  • Arrival 17:30
  • Departure 17:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 268 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KURDUVADI
  • Arrival 18:53
  • Departure 18:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 377 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SOLAPUR JN
  • Arrival 19:55
  • Departure 20:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 455 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 21:22
  • Departure 21:25
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 568 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations WADI
  • Arrival 22:20
  • Departure 22:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 605 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations YADGIR
  • Arrival 22:54
  • Departure 22:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 644 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAICHUR
  • Arrival 23:53
  • Departure 23:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 713 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANTHRALAYAM RD
  • Arrival 00:19
  • Departure 00:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 741 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ADONI
  • Arrival 00:49
  • Departure 00:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 782 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GUNTAKAL JN
  • Arrival 01:45
  • Departure 01:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 833 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GOOTY
  • Arrival 02:19
  • Departure 02:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 862 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TADIPATRI
  • Arrival 02:59
  • Departure 03:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 910 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations YERRAGUNTLA
  • Arrival 03:59
  • Departure 04:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 979 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CUDDAPAH
  • Arrival 04:43
  • Departure 04:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1018 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAZAMPETA
  • Arrival 05:29
  • Departure 05:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1069 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RENIGUNTA JN
  • Arrival 07:43
  • Departure 07:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1143 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PUTTUR
  • Arrival 08:23
  • Departure 08:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1169 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TIRUTTANI
  • Arrival 08:53
  • Departure 08:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1201 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ARAKKONAM
  • Arrival 09:13
  • Departure 09:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1215 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TIRUVALLUR
  • Arrival 09:38
  • Departure 09:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1242 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PERAMBUR
  • Arrival 10:08
  • Departure 10:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1278 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHENNAI CENTRAL
  • Arrival 10:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1284 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time CSMT CHENNAI EX depart from C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station?

CSMT CHENNAI EX (22159) departs from C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station at 12:45.

How much time CSMT CHENNAI EX take to reach CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station?

CSMT CHENNAI EX reach on day 3 to CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station. The arrival time of CSMT CHENNAI EX at CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station is 10:50.

Distance covered by CSMT CHENNAI EX?

CSMT CHENNAI EX covers 1284 km to reach CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station at average speed of 59 km/hr. CSMT CHENNAI EX passes through 30 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on