RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

VSKP BZA DD SPL (02701) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • VSKP BZA DD SPL
  • Number
  • 02701
Advertisement

02701 Vskp Bza Dd Spl is a Mspc (MSPC) which is running between C Shivaji Mah T (CSMT) and Hyderabad Decan (HYB). Vskp Bza Dd Spl covers total journey of 791 kilometers. At 21:50 it departs from C Shivaji Mah T and at 12:10 it arrives at Hyderabad Decan. 02701 Vskp Bza Dd Spl has total 16 stopping station like SOLAPUR JN (SUR), WADI (WADI), TANDUR (TDU) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 02701 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the VSKP BZA DD SPL
  • 6th August
  • RT
  • 5th August
  • RT
  • 4th August
  • 3rd August
  • 14 Min
  • 2nd August
  • 1st August
  • 31st July
  • 30th July
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 791Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 14 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MSPC (MSPC)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

VSKP BZA DD SPL - 02701 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations C SHIVAJI MAH T
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 21:50
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALYAN JN
  • Arrival 22:27
  • Departure 22:30
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 53 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PUNE JN
  • Arrival 01:10
  • Departure 01:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 192 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KURDUVADI
  • Arrival 04:03
  • Departure 04:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 378 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SOLAPUR JN
  • Arrival 05:30
  • Departure 05:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 457 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GANAGAPUR ROAD
  • Arrival 06:18
  • Departure 06:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 543 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 07:09
  • Departure 07:12
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 570 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHAHABAD
  • Arrival 07:19
  • Departure 07:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 596 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations WADI
  • Arrival 08:25
  • Departure 08:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 606 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHITTAPUR
  • Arrival 08:59
  • Departure 09:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 622 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MALKHAID ROAD
  • Arrival 09:09
  • Departure 09:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 631 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SERAM
  • Arrival 09:19
  • Departure 09:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 644 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TANDUR
  • Arrival 09:44
  • Departure 09:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 677 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIKARABAD JN
  • Arrival 10:30
  • Departure 10:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 718 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BEGAMPET
  • Arrival 11:25
  • Departure 11:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 786 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HYDERABAD DECAN
  • Arrival 12:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 791 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time VSKP BZA DD SPL depart from C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station?

VSKP BZA DD SPL (02701) departs from C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station at 21:50.

How much time VSKP BZA DD SPL take to reach HYDERABAD DECAN Railway Station?

VSKP BZA DD SPL reach on day 2 to HYDERABAD DECAN Railway Station. The arrival time of VSKP BZA DD SPL at HYDERABAD DECAN Railway Station is 12:10.

Distance covered by VSKP BZA DD SPL?

VSKP BZA DD SPL covers 791 km to reach HYDERABAD DECAN Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. VSKP BZA DD SPL passes through 16 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on