RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

HYB VSG EXPRESS (17021) Route, Time Table, Schedule

Name HYB VSG EXPRESS
Number 17021
Source HYDERABAD DECAN (HYB)
Destination VASCO DA GAMA (VSG)
Advertisement

17021 Hyb Vsg Express is a -- (--) which is running between Hyderabad Decan (HYB) and Vasco Da Gama (VSG). Hyb Vsg Express covers total journey of 870 kilometers. At 09:15 it departs from Hyderabad Decan and at 05:25 it arrives at Vasco Da Gama. 17021 Hyb Vsg Express has total 25 stopping station like KURNOOL CITY (KRNT), MUNIRABAD (MRB), ALNAVAR JN (LWR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 17021 Running status

Last one week running status of the HYB VSG EXPRESS
7th September 2 Hr 25 Min
3rd August 40 Min
20th July 2 Min
13th July 1 Hr 15 Min
6th July 1 Min
29th June 1 Hr 14 Min
8th June 26 Min
1st June 7 Hr 33 Min
Current Location of the Train (7th September)HOSAPETE JN ( HPT )
Check Running Status
Train Avg. speed 44 km/hr
Journey Distance 870Km.
Train Travel Time 20 Hr 10 Min.
Type of Train -- (--)
Train Running schedule 1 day in Week (Thu)

HYB VSG EXPRESS - 17021 Train Schedule

Stations Arrival Departure Halt Distance Day
Stations HYDERABAD DECAN Arrival starts Departure 09:15 Halt - Distance - Day 2
Stations SECUNDERABAD JN Arrival 09:50 Departure 09:55 Halt 5 m Distance 10 km Day 2
Stations KACHEGUDA Arrival 10:18 Departure 10:20 Halt 2 m Distance 17 km Day 2
Stations SHADNAGAR Arrival 11:04 Departure 11:05 Halt 1 m Distance 69 km Day 2
Stations MAHBUBNAGAR Arrival 11:38 Departure 11:40 Halt 2 m Distance 123 km Day 2
Stations GADWAL Arrival 12:39 Departure 12:40 Halt 1 m Distance 198 km Day 2
Stations KURNOOL CITY Arrival 13:38 Departure 13:40 Halt 2 m Distance 253 km Day 2
Stations DHONE Arrival 15:20 Departure 15:25 Halt 5 m Distance 307 km Day 2
Stations GUNTAKAL JN Arrival 16:50 Departure 17:35 Halt 0 m Distance 375 km Day 2
Stations BELLARY JN Arrival 18:35 Departure 18:40 Halt 5 m Distance 426 km Day 2
Stations TORANAGALLU Arrival 19:18 Departure 19:20 Halt 2 m Distance 458 km Day 2
Stations HOSAPETE JN Arrival 19:55 Departure 20:00 Halt 5 m Distance 491 km Day 2
Stations MUNIRABAD Arrival 20:09 Departure 20:10 Halt 1 m Distance 497 km Day 2
Stations KOPPAL Arrival 20:36 Departure 20:38 Halt 2 m Distance 519 km Day 2
Stations GADAG JN Arrival 21:28 Departure 21:30 Halt 2 m Distance 576 km Day 2
Stations ANNIGERI Arrival 21:56 Departure 21:57 Halt 1 m Distance 599 km Day 2
Stations HUBBALLI JN Arrival 22:40 Departure 22:50 Halt 10 m Distance 634 km Day 2
Stations DHARWAR Arrival 23:24 Departure 23:26 Halt 2 m Distance 654 km Day 2
Stations ALNAVAR JN Arrival 00:09 Departure 00:10 Halt 1 m Distance 691 km Day 3
Stations LONDA JN Arrival 00:50 Departure 00:52 Halt 2 m Distance 725 km Day 3
Stations CASTLE ROCK Arrival 01:25 Departure 01:35 Halt 10 m Distance 749 km Day 3
Stations KULEM Arrival 02:10 Departure 02:15 Halt 5 m Distance 808 km Day 3
Stations SANVERDAM CHUCH Arrival 02:34 Departure 02:36 Halt 2 m Distance 827 km Day 3
Stations MADGAON Arrival 04:15 Departure 04:20 Halt 5 m Distance 842 km Day 3
Stations VASCO DA GAMA Arrival 05:25 Departure Ends Halt - Distance 870 km Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time HYB VSG EXPRESS depart from HYDERABAD DECAN Railway Station?

HYB VSG EXPRESS (17021) departs from HYDERABAD DECAN Railway Station at 09:15.

How much time HYB VSG EXPRESS take to reach VASCO DA GAMA Railway Station?

HYB VSG EXPRESS reach on day 3 to VASCO DA GAMA Railway Station. The arrival time of HYB VSG EXPRESS at VASCO DA GAMA Railway Station is 05:25.

Distance covered by HYB VSG EXPRESS?

HYB VSG EXPRESS covers 870 km to reach VASCO DA GAMA Railway Station at average speed of 44 km/hr. HYB VSG EXPRESS passes through 25 stations.

Related train running from same Source

Name Number Source Destination Runs on
CHENNAI EXP 12604 Source HYDERABAD DECAN Destination CHENNAI CENTRAL Runs on All Days
HUSSAINSAGAR EX 12702 Source HYDERABAD DECAN Destination C SHIVAJI MAH T Runs on All Days
HYB JP SUP EXP 12720 Source HYDERABAD DECAN Destination JAIPUR Runs on Mon, Wed
NIZAMUDDIN EXP 12721 Source HYDERABAD DECAN Destination H NIZAMUDDIN Runs on All Days
TELANGANA EXP 12723 Source HYDERABAD DECAN Destination NEW DELHI Runs on All Days
GODAVARI EXP 12728 Source HYDERABAD DECAN Destination VISAKHAPATNAM Runs on All Days
CHARMINAR EXP 12760 Source HYDERABAD DECAN Destination TAMBARAM Runs on All Days
HYB RXL EXPRESS 17005 Source HYDERABAD DECAN Destination RAXAUL JN Runs on Thu
HYB-SKZR-INTERCITY 17011 Source HYDERABAD DECAN Destination SIRPUR KAGAZNGR Runs on All Days
HYB PUNE EXP 17014 Source HYDERABAD DECAN Destination HADAPSAR Runs on Mon, Thu, Sat
HYB JP EXP 17020 Source HYDERABAD DECAN Destination JAIPUR Runs on Sat
HUNDRY EXPRESS 17027 Source HYDERABAD DECAN Destination KURNOOL CITY Runs on All Days
MUMBAI EXP 17032 Source HYDERABAD DECAN Destination C SHIVAJI MAH T Runs on All Days
SC UBL EXP 17320 Source HYDERABAD DECAN Destination HUBBALLI JN Runs on All Days
HYB-TPTY RAYALSEEMA EXP 17429 Source HYDERABAD DECAN Destination TIRUPATI Runs on All Days
EAST COAST EXP 18646 Source HYDERABAD DECAN Destination HOWRAH JN Runs on All Days
HYB GR EXP 11308 Source HYDERABAD DECAN Destination Runs on All Days
HYB-LPI 47116 Source HYDERABAD DECAN Destination LINGAMPALLI Runs on All Days
HYB VSG EXPRESS 17021 Source HYDERABAD DECAN Destination VASCO DA GAMA Runs on Thu
HYB KCVL SPL 07115 Source HYDERABAD DECAN Destination JAIPUR Runs on Fri
HYB PBN PAS 57563 Source HYDERABAD DECAN Destination PARBHANI JN Runs on All Days
AURANGABAD PSGR 57549 Source HYDERABAD DECAN Destination AURANGABAD Runs on All Days
HYB BJP PSGR 57130 Source HYDERABAD DECAN Destination BIJAPUR Runs on All Days
HYB RXL SPL 07005 Source HYDERABAD DECAN Destination RAXAUL JN Runs on Thu
SC NSL SPL 07145 Source HYDERABAD DECAN Destination TIRUPATI Runs on Mon
BZA HWH SPL 02728 Source HYDERABAD DECAN Destination VISAKHAPATNAM Runs on All Days
HYB SRC SPL 07182 Source HYDERABAD DECAN Destination SHALIMAR Runs on Fri
SC CCT SPL 07434 Source HYDERABAD DECAN Destination KAKINADA PORT Runs on Thu
HYB-LPI 47115 Source HYDERABAD DECAN Destination LINGAMPALLI Runs on All Days
SC CJ SPL 02760 Source HYDERABAD DECAN Destination TAMBARAM Runs on All Days
HYB QLN SPL 07143 Source HYDERABAD DECAN Destination KOLLAM JN Runs on Mon, Thu
HYB QLN SPL 07141 Source HYDERABAD DECAN Destination KOLLAM JN Runs on Tue, Wed, Thu, Sun
HYB-LPI 47114 Source HYDERABAD DECAN Destination LINGAMPALLI Runs on All Days
HYB TPTY SPL 07441 Source HYDERABAD DECAN Destination TIRUPATI Runs on Wed
HYB COA SPL 07447 Source HYDERABAD DECAN Destination KAKINADA PORT Runs on Fri
NED PNVLSPL 07014 Source HYDERABAD DECAN Destination HADAPSAR Runs on Mon, Thu, Sat
MTM SC SPL 07049 Source HYDERABAD DECAN Destination AURANGABAD Runs on All Days
HYB-LPI 47123 Source HYDERABAD DECAN Destination LINGAMPALLI Runs on All Days
HYB ERS SPL 07117 Source HYDERABAD DECAN Destination ERNAKULAM JN Runs on Wed
HYB AII SPL 07125 Source HYDERABAD DECAN Destination AJMER Runs on Wed
PUSHPULL 67266 Source HYDERABAD DECAN Destination KAZIPET JN Runs on All Days
HYB BZA SPL 07257 Source HYDERABAD DECAN Destination VIJAYAWADA JN Runs on Mon
KCVL SUVIDA SPL 82721 Source HYDERABAD DECAN Destination KOLLAM JN Runs on Thu, Sun
NS SUVIDHA SPL 82725 Source HYDERABAD DECAN Destination NARASAPUR Runs on Fri, Sat, Sun
BZA-VSKP D DECKER SPL EXP 02702 Source HYDERABAD DECAN Destination C SHIVAJI MAH T Runs on All Days
SC CCT SPL 07011 Source HYDERABAD DECAN Destination SIRPUR KAGAZNGR Runs on All Days
HYB QLN SPL 07166 Source HYDERABAD DECAN Destination KOLLAM JN Runs on Tue, Wed, Sun
SC HWH SPL 08646 Source HYDERABAD DECAN Destination HOWRAH JN Runs on All Days
HYB QLN SPL 07135 Source HYDERABAD DECAN Destination KOLLAM JN Runs on Fri
TELANGANA EXPRESS 02723 Source HYDERABAD DECAN Destination NEW DELHI Runs on All Days
HYB-PBN 07563 Source HYDERABAD DECAN Destination PARBHANI JN Runs on All Days

Related train running from same Destination

Name Number Source Destination Runs on
NJP SRC SPECIAL 08048 Source VASCO DA GAMA Destination HOWRAH JN Runs on Tue, Thu, Fri, Sun
VSG PATNA EXP 12741 Source VASCO DA GAMA Destination PATNA JN Runs on Wed
GOA EXPRESS 12779 Source VASCO DA GAMA Destination H NIZAMUDDIN Runs on All Days
YPR BIWEEKLY EX 17310 Source VASCO DA GAMA Destination YESVANTPUR JN Runs on All Days
VSG CHENNAI EXP 17312 Source VASCO DA GAMA Destination CHENNAI CENTRAL Runs on Thu
VELANKANNI EXP 17315 Source VASCO DA GAMA Destination VELLANKANNI Runs on Mon
UBL LTT EXP 17321 Source VASCO DA GAMA Destination JASIDIH JN Runs on Fri
VSG HOWRAH EXP 18048 Source VASCO DA GAMA Destination SHALIMAR Runs on Tue, Thu, Fri, Sun
VSG-QLM 56964 Source VASCO DA GAMA Destination KULEM Runs on All Days
VSG HYB EXP 17022 Source VASCO DA GAMA Destination HYDERABAD DECAN Runs on Fri
VSG TPTY EXP 17420 Source VASCO DA GAMA Destination TIRUPATI Runs on Fri
VSG VLNK EXP 07315 Source VASCO DA GAMA Destination VELLANKANNI Runs on Mon, Sun
VSG-QLM 56966 Source VASCO DA GAMA Destination KULEM Runs on All Days
VSG SBC LINK EXP 02779 Source VASCO DA GAMA Destination H NIZAMUDDIN Runs on All Days
ERS MAS SUVIDHA 00643 Source VASCO DA GAMA Destination KHORI Runs on Wed
SC TPJ SF EXP 00641 Source VASCO DA GAMA Destination SHALIMAR Runs on Thu
VSG-NZM HMSF S F EXP SPL 07379 Source VASCO DA GAMA Destination H NIZAMUDDIN Runs on Thu