RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

HYB VSG EXPRESS (17021) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • HYB VSG EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 17021
Advertisement

17021 Hyb Vsg Express is a -- (--) which is running between Hyderabad Decan (HYB) and Vasco Da Gama (VSG). Hyb Vsg Express covers total journey of 870 kilometers. At 09:20 it departs from Hyderabad Decan and at 06:00 it arrives at Vasco Da Gama. 17021 Hyb Vsg Express has total 25 stopping station like KURNOOL CITY (KRNT), MUNIRABAD (MRB), ALNAVAR JN (LWR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 17021 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the HYB VSG EXPRESS
  • 15th August
  • 2 Hr 34 Min
  • 8th August
  • RT
  • 1st August
  • 58 Min
  • 25th July
  • 31 Min
  • 18th July
  • RT
  • 11th July
  • 15 Min
  • 4th July
  • 8 Min
  • 27th June
  • 1 Hr 7 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 43 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 870Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 20 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Thu)

HYB VSG EXPRESS - 17021 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations HYDERABAD DECAN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 09:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations SECUNDERABAD JN
  • Arrival 09:50
  • Departure 09:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KACHEGUDA
  • Arrival 10:20
  • Departure 10:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHADNAGAR
  • Arrival 11:05
  • Departure 11:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 69 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAHBUBNAGAR
  • Arrival 11:58
  • Departure 12:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 123 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GADWAL
  • Arrival 13:00
  • Departure 13:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 198 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KURNOOL CITY
  • Arrival 14:10
  • Departure 14:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 253 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHONE
  • Arrival 15:35
  • Departure 15:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 307 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUNTAKAL JN
  • Arrival 17:05
  • Departure 17:40
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 375 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BELLARY JN
  • Arrival 18:55
  • Departure 19:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 426 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TORANAGALLU
  • Arrival 19:38
  • Departure 19:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 458 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HOSAPETE JN
  • Arrival 20:20
  • Departure 20:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 491 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MUNIRABAD
  • Arrival 20:35
  • Departure 20:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 497 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOPPAL
  • Arrival 21:08
  • Departure 21:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 519 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GADAG JN
  • Arrival 22:10
  • Departure 22:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 576 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANNIGERI
  • Arrival 22:35
  • Departure 22:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 599 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HUBBALLI JN
  • Arrival 23:40
  • Departure 23:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 634 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHARWAR
  • Arrival 00:13
  • Departure 00:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 654 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ALNAVAR JN
  • Arrival 00:49
  • Departure 00:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 691 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LONDA JN
  • Arrival 01:33
  • Departure 01:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 725 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CASTLE ROCK
  • Arrival 02:20
  • Departure 02:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 749 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KULEM
  • Arrival 04:10
  • Departure 04:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 817 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SANVERDAM CHUCH
  • Arrival 04:38
  • Departure 04:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 827 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MADGAON
  • Arrival 05:15
  • Departure 05:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 842 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VASCO DA GAMA
  • Arrival 06:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 870 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time HYB VSG EXPRESS depart from HYDERABAD DECAN Railway Station?

HYB VSG EXPRESS (17021) departs from HYDERABAD DECAN Railway Station at 09:20.

How much time HYB VSG EXPRESS take to reach VASCO DA GAMA Railway Station?

HYB VSG EXPRESS reach on day 3 to VASCO DA GAMA Railway Station. The arrival time of HYB VSG EXPRESS at VASCO DA GAMA Railway Station is 06:00.

Distance covered by HYB VSG EXPRESS?

HYB VSG EXPRESS covers 870 km to reach VASCO DA GAMA Railway Station at average speed of 43 km/hr. HYB VSG EXPRESS passes through 25 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on