RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

HYB VSG EXPRESS (17021) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • HYB VSG EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 17021
Advertisement

17021 Hyb Vsg Express is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Hyderabad Decan (HYB) and Guntakal Jn (GTL). Hyb Vsg Express covers total journey of 372 kilometers. At 09:20 it departs from Hyderabad Decan and at 17:40 it arrives at Guntakal Jn. 17021 Hyb Vsg Express has total 9 stopping station like KACHEGUDA (KCG), MAHBUBNAGAR (MBNR), KURNOOL CITY (KRNT) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 17021 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the HYB VSG EXPRESS
  • 21st March
  • 2 Min
  • 21st February
  • RT
  • 14th February
  • RT
  • 7th February
  • 7 Min
  • 31st January
  • RT
  • 24th January
  • RT
  • 17th January
  • RT
  • 10th January
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 45 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 372Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 8 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Thu)

HYB VSG EXPRESS - 17021 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations HYDERABAD DECAN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 09:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations SECUNDERABAD JN
  • Arrival 09:50
  • Departure 09:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KACHEGUDA
  • Arrival 10:20
  • Departure 10:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 14 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHADNAGAR
  • Arrival 11:05
  • Departure 11:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 66 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAHBUBNAGAR
  • Arrival 11:58
  • Departure 12:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 120 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GADWAL
  • Arrival 13:00
  • Departure 13:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 195 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KURNOOL CITY
  • Arrival 14:10
  • Departure 14:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 250 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHONE
  • Arrival 15:35
  • Departure 15:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 304 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUNTAKAL JN
  • Arrival 17:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 372 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time HYB VSG EXPRESS depart from HYDERABAD DECAN Railway Station?

HYB VSG EXPRESS (17021) departs from HYDERABAD DECAN Railway Station at 09:20.

How much time HYB VSG EXPRESS take to reach GUNTAKAL JN Railway Station?

HYB VSG EXPRESS reach on day 1 to GUNTAKAL JN Railway Station. The arrival time of HYB VSG EXPRESS at GUNTAKAL JN Railway Station is 17:40.

Distance covered by HYB VSG EXPRESS?

HYB VSG EXPRESS covers 372 km to reach GUNTAKAL JN Railway Station at average speed of 45 km/hr. HYB VSG EXPRESS passes through 9 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on