RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

HYB SRC SPL (07182) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • HYB SRC SPL
  • Number
  • 07182
Advertisement

07182 Hyb Src Spl is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Hyderabad Decan (HYB) and Shalimar (SHM). Hyb Src Spl covers total journey of 1538 kilometers. At 21:15 it departs from Hyderabad Decan and at 03:30 it arrives at Shalimar. 07182 Hyb Src Spl has total 23 stopping station like VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA), DUVVADA (DVD), BALUGAN (BALU) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 07182 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 51 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1538Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 30 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Fri)

HYB SRC SPL - 07182 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations HYDERABAD DECAN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 21:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations SECUNDERABAD JN
  • Arrival 21:35
  • Departure 21:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NALGONDA
  • Arrival 23:20
  • Departure 23:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 117 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MIRYALAGUDA
  • Arrival 23:49
  • Departure 23:51
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 155 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUNTUR JN
  • Arrival 02:55
  • Departure 03:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 288 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 03:50
  • Departure 04:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 321 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ELURU
  • Arrival 04:48
  • Departure 04:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 381 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TADEPALLIGUDEM
  • Arrival 05:20
  • Departure 05:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 429 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 06:15
  • Departure 06:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 471 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMALKOT JN
  • Arrival 07:15
  • Departure 07:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 521 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DUVVADA
  • Arrival 09:40
  • Departure 09:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 654 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIZIANAGRAM JN
  • Arrival 11:20
  • Departure 11:42
  • Halt 22 m
  • Distance 719 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SRIKAKULAM ROAD
  • Arrival 12:23
  • Departure 12:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 788 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PALASA
  • Arrival 13:33
  • Departure 13:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 861 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BRAHMAPUR
  • Arrival 14:23
  • Departure 14:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 935 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALUGAN
  • Arrival 15:28
  • Departure 15:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1011 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 16:35
  • Departure 17:00
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 1082 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival 17:30
  • Departure 17:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1101 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CUTTACK
  • Arrival 18:05
  • Departure 18:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1128 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHADRAKH
  • Arrival 22:15
  • Departure 22:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1242 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALASORE
  • Arrival 23:05
  • Departure 23:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1304 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHARAGPUR JN
  • Arrival 00:45
  • Departure 00:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1423 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SHALIMAR
  • Arrival 03:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1538 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time HYB SRC SPL depart from HYDERABAD DECAN Railway Station?

HYB SRC SPL (07182) departs from HYDERABAD DECAN Railway Station at 21:15.

How much time HYB SRC SPL take to reach SHALIMAR Railway Station?

HYB SRC SPL reach on day 3 to SHALIMAR Railway Station. The arrival time of HYB SRC SPL at SHALIMAR Railway Station is 03:30.

Distance covered by HYB SRC SPL?

HYB SRC SPL covers 1538 km to reach SHALIMAR Railway Station at average speed of 51 km/hr. HYB SRC SPL passes through 23 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on