RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

HYB PUNE EXP (17014) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • HYB PUNE EXP
  • Number
  • 17014
Advertisement

17014 Hyb Pune Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Hyderabad Decan (HYB) and Pune Jn (PUNE). Hyb Pune Exp covers total journey of 649 kilometers. At 22:45 it departs from Hyderabad Decan and at 13:15 it arrives at Pune Jn. 17014 Hyb Pune Exp has total 15 stopping station like VIKARABAD JN (VKB), BHALKI (BHLK), LATUR (LUR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 17014 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the HYB PUNE EXP
  • 22nd March
  • 16 Min
  • 17th March
  • 1 Min
  • 15th March
  • RT
  • 24th February
  • RT
  • 22nd February
  • RT
  • 19th February
  • 20 Min
  • 17th February
  • RT
  • 15th February
  • 16 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 45 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 649Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 14 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 3 days in Week (Tue, Fri, Sun)

HYB PUNE EXP - 17014 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations HYDERABAD DECAN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 22:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BEGAMPET
  • Arrival 22:55
  • Departure 22:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LINGAMPALLI
  • Arrival 23:17
  • Departure 23:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIKARABAD JN
  • Arrival 00:05
  • Departure 00:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 74 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ZAHIRABAD
  • Arrival 01:09
  • Departure 01:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 134 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BIDAR
  • Arrival 02:05
  • Departure 02:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 165 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHALKI
  • Arrival 02:47
  • Departure 02:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 203 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations UDGIR
  • Arrival 03:59
  • Departure 04:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 246 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LATUR ROAD
  • Arrival 05:13
  • Departure 05:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 279 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LATUR
  • Arrival 06:22
  • Departure 06:32
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 312 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations USMANABAD
  • Arrival 07:50
  • Departure 07:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 391 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARSI TOWN
  • Arrival 08:28
  • Departure 08:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 428 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KURDUVADI
  • Arrival 09:35
  • Departure 09:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 465 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DAUND JN
  • Arrival 11:45
  • Departure 11:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 574 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PUNE JN
  • Arrival 13:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 649 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time HYB PUNE EXP depart from HYDERABAD DECAN Railway Station?

HYB PUNE EXP (17014) departs from HYDERABAD DECAN Railway Station at 22:45.

How much time HYB PUNE EXP take to reach PUNE JN Railway Station?

HYB PUNE EXP reach on day 2 to PUNE JN Railway Station. The arrival time of HYB PUNE EXP at PUNE JN Railway Station is 13:15.

Distance covered by HYB PUNE EXP?

HYB PUNE EXP covers 649 km to reach PUNE JN Railway Station at average speed of 45 km/hr. HYB PUNE EXP passes through 15 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on