RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

HYB TPTY SPL (07441) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • HYB TPTY SPL
  • Number
  • 07441
Advertisement

07441 Hyb Tpty Spl is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Hyderabad Decan (HYB) and Tirupati (TPTY). Hyb Tpty Spl covers total journey of 755 kilometers. At 18:00 it departs from Hyderabad Decan and at 07:00 it arrives at Tirupati. 07441 Hyb Tpty Spl has total 12 stopping station like WARANGAL (WL), CHIRALA (CLX), GUDUR JN (GDR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 07441 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 59 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 755Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 13 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Wed)

HYB TPTY SPL - 07441 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations HYDERABAD DECAN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 18:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations SECUNDERABAD JN
  • Arrival 18:25
  • Departure 18:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAZIPET JN
  • Arrival 20:23
  • Departure 20:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 146 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations WARANGAL
  • Arrival 20:38
  • Departure 20:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 166 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHAMMAM
  • Arrival 22:23
  • Departure 22:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 273 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 00:30
  • Departure 00:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 369 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHIRALA
  • Arrival 01:50
  • Departure 01:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 458 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ONGOLE
  • Arrival 02:34
  • Departure 02:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 508 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NELLORE
  • Arrival 03:50
  • Departure 03:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 624 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUDUR JN
  • Arrival 05:08
  • Departure 05:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 662 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RENIGUNTA JN
  • Arrival 06:25
  • Departure 06:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 745 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUPATI
  • Arrival 07:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 755 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time HYB TPTY SPL depart from HYDERABAD DECAN Railway Station?

HYB TPTY SPL (07441) departs from HYDERABAD DECAN Railway Station at 18:00.

How much time HYB TPTY SPL take to reach TIRUPATI Railway Station?

HYB TPTY SPL reach on day 2 to TIRUPATI Railway Station. The arrival time of HYB TPTY SPL at TIRUPATI Railway Station is 07:00.

Distance covered by HYB TPTY SPL?

HYB TPTY SPL covers 755 km to reach TIRUPATI Railway Station at average speed of 59 km/hr. HYB TPTY SPL passes through 12 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on