RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

TPTY KCG SPL (07146) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • TPTY KCG SPL
  • Number
  • 07146
Advertisement

07146 Tpty Kcg Spl is a -- (--) which is running between Tirupati (TPTY) and Kacheguda (KCG). Tpty Kcg Spl covers total journey of 741 kilometers. At 17:00 it departs from Tirupati and at 06:30 it arrives at Kacheguda. 07146 Tpty Kcg Spl has total 16 stopping station like NELLORE (NLR), VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA), WARANGAL (WL) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 07146 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the TPTY KCG SPL
  • 3rd January
  • 1 Hr 51 Min
  • 27th December
  • 1 Hr 47 Min
  • 20th December
  • 3 Hr 29 Min
  • 13th December
  • 4 Hr 20 Min
  • 6th December
  • 2 Hr 8 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 55 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 741Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 13 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Thu)

TPTY KCG SPL - 07146 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations TIRUPATI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 17:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations RENIGUNTA JN
  • Arrival 17:15
  • Departure 17:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SRI KALAHASTI
  • Arrival 17:56
  • Departure 17:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUDUR JN
  • Arrival 18:55
  • Departure 18:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 93 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NELLORE
  • Arrival 19:22
  • Departure 19:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 132 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ONGOLE
  • Arrival 20:48
  • Departure 20:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 248 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHIRALA
  • Arrival 21:24
  • Departure 21:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 297 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TENALI JN
  • Arrival 22:06
  • Departure 22:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 355 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 23:30
  • Departure 23:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 386 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MADHIRA
  • Arrival 00:20
  • Departure 00:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 441 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHAMMAM
  • Arrival 00:46
  • Departure 00:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 486 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MAHBUBABAD
  • Arrival 01:31
  • Departure 01:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 533 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations WARANGAL
  • Arrival 02:30
  • Departure 02:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 593 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KAZIPET JN
  • Arrival 02:48
  • Departure 02:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 603 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JANGAON
  • Arrival 03:29
  • Departure 03:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 652 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KACHEGUDA
  • Arrival 06:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 741 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time TPTY KCG SPL depart from TIRUPATI Railway Station?

TPTY KCG SPL (07146) departs from TIRUPATI Railway Station at 17:00.

How much time TPTY KCG SPL take to reach KACHEGUDA Railway Station?

TPTY KCG SPL reach on day 3 to KACHEGUDA Railway Station. The arrival time of TPTY KCG SPL at KACHEGUDA Railway Station is 06:30.

Distance covered by TPTY KCG SPL?

TPTY KCG SPL covers 741 km to reach KACHEGUDA Railway Station at average speed of 55 km/hr. TPTY KCG SPL passes through 16 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on