RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

RU COA EXP (17249) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • RU COA EXP
  • Number
  • 17249
Advertisement

17249 Ru Coa Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Tirupati (TPTY) and Kakinada Town (CCT). Ru Coa Exp covers total journey of 598 kilometers. At 22:50 it departs from Tirupati and at 11:30 it arrives at Kakinada Town. 17249 Ru Coa Exp has total 34 stopping station like KONDAGUNTA (KQA), CHIRALA (CLX), POWERPET (PRH) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 17249 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the RU COA EXP
  • 5th July
  • RT
  • 4th July
  • RT
  • 3rd July
  • 2 Hr 6 Min
  • 1st July
  • 2 Hr
  • 30th June
  • 25 Min
  • 27th June
  • 1 Hr 57 Min
  • 26th June
  • 1 Hr 47 Min
  • 25th June
  • 1 Hr 21 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 48 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 598Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 12 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

RU COA EXP - 17249 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations TIRUPATI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 22:50
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations RENIGUNTA JN
  • Arrival 23:08
  • Departure 23:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations YERPEDU
  • Arrival 23:24
  • Departure 23:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SRI KALAHASTI
  • Arrival 23:34
  • Departure 23:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations YELLAKARU
  • Arrival 23:44
  • Departure 23:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 46 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VENKATAGIRI
  • Arrival 23:54
  • Departure 23:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 58 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NIDIGALLU
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 00:01
  • Halt -
  • Distance 66 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VENDODU
  • Arrival 00:09
  • Departure 00:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 74 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KONDAGUNTA
  • Arrival 00:19
  • Departure 00:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 84 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NELLORE
  • Arrival 01:23
  • Departure 01:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 132 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KAVALI
  • Arrival 02:03
  • Departure 02:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 182 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SINGARAYAKONDA
  • Arrival 02:28
  • Departure 02:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 220 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TANGUTURU
  • Arrival 02:36
  • Departure 02:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 229 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ONGOLE
  • Arrival 02:58
  • Departure 03:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 248 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AMMANABROLU
  • Arrival 03:13
  • Departure 03:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 263 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VETAPALEM
  • Arrival 03:33
  • Departure 03:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 289 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHIRALA
  • Arrival 03:44
  • Departure 03:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 297 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BAPATLA
  • Arrival 03:58
  • Departure 04:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 312 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NIDUBROLU
  • Arrival 04:18
  • Departure 04:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 333 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TSUNDURU
  • Arrival 04:28
  • Departure 04:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 343 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TENALI JN
  • Arrival 04:38
  • Departure 04:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 355 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PEDDAVADLAPUDI
  • Arrival 04:49
  • Departure 04:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 374 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 06:00
  • Departure 06:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 386 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NUZVID
  • Arrival 06:34
  • Departure 06:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 427 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations POWERPET
  • Arrival 06:44
  • Departure 06:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 444 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ELURU
  • Arrival 06:54
  • Departure 06:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 446 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TADEPALLIGUDEM
  • Arrival 07:29
  • Departure 07:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 493 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NIDADAVOLU JN
  • Arrival 07:44
  • Departure 07:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 513 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GODAVARI
  • Arrival 08:14
  • Departure 08:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 532 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 08:43
  • Departure 08:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 535 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DWARAPUDI
  • Arrival 09:14
  • Departure 09:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 555 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ANAPARTI
  • Arrival 09:19
  • Departure 09:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 559 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAMALKOT JN
  • Arrival 09:48
  • Departure 09:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 586 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KAKINADA TOWN
  • Arrival 11:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 598 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time RU COA EXP depart from TIRUPATI Railway Station?

RU COA EXP (17249) departs from TIRUPATI Railway Station at 22:50.

How much time RU COA EXP take to reach KAKINADA TOWN Railway Station?

RU COA EXP reach on day 3 to KAKINADA TOWN Railway Station. The arrival time of RU COA EXP at KAKINADA TOWN Railway Station is 11:30.

Distance covered by RU COA EXP?

RU COA EXP covers 598 km to reach KAKINADA TOWN Railway Station at average speed of 48 km/hr. RU COA EXP passes through 34 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on