RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

CCT SC SPL (07459) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • CCT SC SPL
  • Number
  • 07459
Advertisement

07459 Cct Sc Spl is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Kakinada Town (CCT) and Secunderabad Jn (SC). Cct Sc Spl covers total journey of 575 kilometers. At 22:30 it departs from Kakinada Town and at 09:00 it arrives at Secunderabad Jn. 07459 Cct Sc Spl has total 10 stopping station like RAJAHMUNDRY (RJY), ELURU (EE), KHAMMAM (KMT) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 07459 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 55 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 575Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 10 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Thu)

CCT SC SPL - 07459 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KAKINADA TOWN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 22:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAMALKOT JN
  • Arrival 22:50
  • Departure 22:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 23:48
  • Departure 23:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 62 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TADEPALLIGUDEM
  • Arrival 00:30
  • Departure 00:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 104 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ELURU
  • Arrival 01:10
  • Departure 01:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 152 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 02:35
  • Departure 02:55
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 211 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHAMMAM
  • Arrival 04:01
  • Departure 04:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 308 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations WARANGAL
  • Arrival 05:43
  • Departure 05:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 415 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAZIPET JN
  • Arrival 06:00
  • Departure 06:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 435 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SECUNDERABAD JN
  • Arrival 09:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 575 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time CCT SC SPL depart from KAKINADA TOWN Railway Station?

CCT SC SPL (07459) departs from KAKINADA TOWN Railway Station at 22:30.

How much time CCT SC SPL take to reach SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station?

CCT SC SPL reach on day 2 to SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station. The arrival time of CCT SC SPL at SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station is 09:00.

Distance covered by CCT SC SPL?

CCT SC SPL covers 575 km to reach SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station at average speed of 55 km/hr. CCT SC SPL passes through 10 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on