RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

CCT SC SPL (07435) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • CCT SC SPL
  • Number
  • 07435
Advertisement

07435 Cct Sc Spl is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Kakinada Town (CCT) and Secunderabad Jn (SC). Cct Sc Spl covers total journey of 549 kilometers. At 18:00 it departs from Kakinada Town and at 06:00 it arrives at Secunderabad Jn. 07435 Cct Sc Spl has total 12 stopping station like TANUKU (TNKU), VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA), MIRYALAGUDA (MRGA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 07435 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 46 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 549Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 12 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Fri)

CCT SC SPL - 07435 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KAKINADA TOWN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 18:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAMALKOT JN
  • Arrival 18:18
  • Departure 18:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 8 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 19:08
  • Departure 19:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 58 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TANUKU
  • Arrival 20:05
  • Departure 20:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 97 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHIMAVARAM TOWN
  • Arrival 20:40
  • Departure 20:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 128 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUDIVADA JN
  • Arrival 22:00
  • Departure 22:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 191 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 23:10
  • Departure 23:30
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 235 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUNTUR JN
  • Arrival 00:25
  • Departure 00:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 267 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PIDUGURALLA
  • Arrival 01:35
  • Departure 01:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 341 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MIRYALAGUDA
  • Arrival 02:50
  • Departure 02:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 401 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NALGONDA
  • Arrival 03:25
  • Departure 03:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 439 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SECUNDERABAD JN
  • Arrival 06:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 549 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time CCT SC SPL depart from KAKINADA TOWN Railway Station?

CCT SC SPL (07435) departs from KAKINADA TOWN Railway Station at 18:00.

How much time CCT SC SPL take to reach SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station?

CCT SC SPL reach on day 2 to SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station. The arrival time of CCT SC SPL at SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station is 06:00.

Distance covered by CCT SC SPL?

CCT SC SPL covers 549 km to reach SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station at average speed of 46 km/hr. CCT SC SPL passes through 12 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on