RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SC GHY SPL (02513) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SC GHY SPL
  • Number
  • 02513
Advertisement

02513 Sc Ghy Spl is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Secunderabad Jn (SC) and Guwahati (GHY). Sc Ghy Spl covers total journey of 2510 kilometers. At 16:35 it departs from Secunderabad Jn and at 13:00 it arrives at Guwahati. 02513 Sc Ghy Spl has total 27 stopping station like SRIKAKULAM ROAD (CHE), KHARAGPUR JN (KGP), BARSOI JN (BOE) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 02513 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SC GHY SPL
  • 17th April
  • 58 Min
  • 10th April
  • RT
  • 3rd April
  • RT
  • 27th March
  • 1 Min
  • 20th March
  • RT
  • 13th March
  • RT
  • 6th March
  • RT
  • 27th February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 57 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2510Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 44 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Fri)

SC GHY SPL - 02513 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SECUNDERABAD JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 16:35
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUNTUR JN
  • Arrival 21:10
  • Departure 21:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 281 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 22:05
  • Departure 22:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 314 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 00:23
  • Departure 00:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 463 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VISAKHAPATNAM
  • Arrival 04:20
  • Departure 04:40
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 664 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIZIANAGRAM JN
  • Arrival 05:35
  • Departure 05:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 725 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SRIKAKULAM ROAD
  • Arrival 06:31
  • Departure 06:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 794 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BRAHMAPUR
  • Arrival 08:27
  • Departure 08:32
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 941 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 10:25
  • Departure 10:40
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1088 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival 11:05
  • Departure 11:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1107 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CUTTACK
  • Arrival 11:43
  • Departure 11:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1134 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHADRAKH
  • Arrival 13:48
  • Departure 13:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1249 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHARAGPUR JN
  • Arrival 16:20
  • Departure 16:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1432 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DANKUNI
  • Arrival 18:52
  • Departure 18:57
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1553 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BOLPUR S NIKTN
  • Arrival 20:40
  • Departure 20:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1684 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAMPUR HAT
  • Arrival 21:41
  • Departure 21:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1745 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW FARAKKA JN
  • Arrival 23:17
  • Departure 23:19
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1832 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MALDA TOWN
  • Arrival 00:25
  • Departure 00:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1866 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BARSOI JN
  • Arrival 01:50
  • Departure 01:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1954 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KISHANGANJ
  • Arrival 02:38
  • Departure 02:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2012 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEW JALPAIGURI
  • Arrival 04:40
  • Departure 05:10
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 2099 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEW COOCH BEHAR
  • Arrival 07:12
  • Departure 07:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2225 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEW ALIPURDUAR
  • Arrival 07:37
  • Departure 07:39
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2243 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEW BONGAIGAON
  • Arrival 09:20
  • Departure 09:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2353 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RANGIYA JN
  • Arrival 11:25
  • Departure 11:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2462 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KAMAKHYA
  • Arrival 12:25
  • Departure 12:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2503 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GUWAHATI
  • Arrival 13:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2510 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SC GHY SPL depart from SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station?

SC GHY SPL (02513) departs from SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station at 16:35.

How much time SC GHY SPL take to reach GUWAHATI Railway Station?

SC GHY SPL reach on day 3 to GUWAHATI Railway Station. The arrival time of SC GHY SPL at GUWAHATI Railway Station is 13:00.

Distance covered by SC GHY SPL?

SC GHY SPL covers 2510 km to reach GUWAHATI Railway Station at average speed of 57 km/hr. SC GHY SPL passes through 27 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on