RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

GHY SC EXPRESS (12514) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • GHY SC EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 12514
Advertisement

12514 Ghy Sc Express is a -- (--) which is running between Guwahati (GHY) and Secunderabad Jn (SC). Ghy Sc Express covers total journey of 2551 kilometers. At 06:20 it departs from Guwahati and at 04:00 it arrives at Secunderabad Jn. 12514 Ghy Sc Express has total 30 stopping station like KISHANGANJ (KNE), KHARAGPUR JN (KGP), BALUGAN (BALU) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12514 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the GHY SC EXPRESS
  • 11th July
  • RT
  • 4th July
  • RT
  • 27th June
  • 4 Hr 10 Min
  • 20th June
  • RT
  • 13th June
  • RT
  • 6th June
  • RT
  • 30th May
  • RT
  • 23rd May
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2551Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 45 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Thu)

GHY SC EXPRESS - 12514 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations GUWAHATI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 06:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAMAKHYA
  • Arrival 06:35
  • Departure 06:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RANGIYA JN
  • Arrival 07:15
  • Departure 07:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 48 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW BONGAIGAON
  • Arrival 09:40
  • Departure 09:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 157 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW ALIPURDUAR
  • Arrival 11:10
  • Departure 11:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 264 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW COOCH BEHAR
  • Arrival 11:30
  • Departure 11:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 283 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW JALPAIGURI
  • Arrival 14:15
  • Departure 14:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 409 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KISHANGANJ
  • Arrival 15:36
  • Departure 15:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 496 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARSOI JN
  • Arrival 16:28
  • Departure 16:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 553 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MALDA TOWN
  • Arrival 18:30
  • Departure 18:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 641 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW FARAKKA JN
  • Arrival 19:17
  • Departure 19:19
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 676 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAMPUR HAT
  • Arrival 21:03
  • Departure 21:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 763 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BOLPUR S NIKTN
  • Arrival 21:53
  • Departure 21:58
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 823 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival 00:45
  • Departure 01:05
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 969 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHARAGPUR JN
  • Arrival 02:45
  • Departure 03:00
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1084 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BALASORE
  • Arrival 04:25
  • Departure 04:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1202 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHADRAKH
  • Arrival 05:28
  • Departure 05:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1265 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JAJPUR K ROAD
  • Arrival 06:04
  • Departure 06:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1308 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CUTTACK
  • Arrival 07:06
  • Departure 07:11
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1380 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival 07:50
  • Departure 07:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1408 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 08:20
  • Departure 08:40
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1427 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BALUGAN
  • Arrival 09:29
  • Departure 09:31
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1498 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BRAHMAPUR
  • Arrival 10:35
  • Departure 10:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1574 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PALASA
  • Arrival 12:05
  • Departure 12:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1647 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SRIKAKULAM ROAD
  • Arrival 13:01
  • Departure 13:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1720 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIZIANAGRAM JN
  • Arrival 14:05
  • Departure 14:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1790 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VISAKHAPATNAM
  • Arrival 15:30
  • Departure 15:50
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1850 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 18:38
  • Departure 18:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2051 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 21:25
  • Departure 21:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2201 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SECUNDERABAD JN
  • Arrival 04:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2551 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time GHY SC EXPRESS depart from GUWAHATI Railway Station?

GHY SC EXPRESS (12514) departs from GUWAHATI Railway Station at 06:20.

How much time GHY SC EXPRESS take to reach SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station?

GHY SC EXPRESS reach on day 4 to SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station. The arrival time of GHY SC EXPRESS at SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station is 04:00.

Distance covered by GHY SC EXPRESS?

GHY SC EXPRESS covers 2551 km to reach SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. GHY SC EXPRESS passes through 30 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on