RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

CCT SUVIDHA SPL (82728) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • CCT SUVIDHA SPL
  • Number
  • 82728
Advertisement

82728 Cct Suvidha Spl is a Mail Express (MAIL_EXP) which is running between Lingampalli (LPI) and Kakinada Town (CCT). Cct Suvidha Spl covers total journey of 589 kilometers. At 16:15 it departs from Lingampalli and at 04:00 it arrives at Kakinada Town. 82728 Cct Suvidha Spl has total 12 stopping station like KAZIPET JN (KZJ), ELURU (EE), RAJAHMUNDRY (RJY) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 82728 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the CCT SUVIDHA SPL
  • 11th January
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 51 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 589Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 11 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MAIL_EXP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Fri)

CCT SUVIDHA SPL - 82728 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations LINGAMPALLI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 16:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BEGAMPET
  • Arrival 16:45
  • Departure 16:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 18 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SECUNDERABAD JN
  • Arrival 17:00
  • Departure 17:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAZIPET JN
  • Arrival 19:03
  • Departure 19:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 155 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHAMMAM
  • Arrival 21:08
  • Departure 21:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 282 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAYANAPADU
  • Arrival 23:35
  • Departure 23:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 368 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ELURU
  • Arrival 00:48
  • Departure 00:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 436 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TADEPALLIGUDEM
  • Arrival 01:23
  • Departure 01:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 484 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NIDADAVOLU JN
  • Arrival 01:36
  • Departure 01:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 504 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 02:28
  • Departure 02:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 526 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMALKOT JN
  • Arrival 03:23
  • Departure 03:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 576 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAKINADA TOWN
  • Arrival 04:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 589 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time CCT SUVIDHA SPL depart from LINGAMPALLI Railway Station?

CCT SUVIDHA SPL (82728) departs from LINGAMPALLI Railway Station at 16:15.

How much time CCT SUVIDHA SPL take to reach KAKINADA TOWN Railway Station?

CCT SUVIDHA SPL reach on day 2 to KAKINADA TOWN Railway Station. The arrival time of CCT SUVIDHA SPL at KAKINADA TOWN Railway Station is 04:00.

Distance covered by CCT SUVIDHA SPL?

CCT SUVIDHA SPL covers 589 km to reach KAKINADA TOWN Railway Station at average speed of 51 km/hr. CCT SUVIDHA SPL passes through 12 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on