RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

CCT SC SPL (07437) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • CCT SC SPL
  • Number
  • 07437
Advertisement

07437 Cct Sc Spl is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Kakinada Town (CCT) and Secunderabad Jn (SC). Cct Sc Spl covers total journey of 526 kilometers. At 22:15 it departs from Kakinada Town and at 08:10 it arrives at Secunderabad Jn. 07437 Cct Sc Spl has total 12 stopping station like RAJAHMUNDRY (RJY), VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA), MIRYALAGUDA (MRGA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 07437 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the CCT SC SPL
  • 20th January
  • 58 Min
  • 19th January
  • 18th January
  • 17th January
  • 16th January
  • 15th January
  • 14th January
  • 13th January
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 54 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 526Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 9 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

CCT SC SPL - 07437 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KAKINADA TOWN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 22:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAMALKOT JN
  • Arrival 22:23
  • Departure 22:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DWARAPUDI
  • Arrival 22:38
  • Departure 22:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 43 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 23:13
  • Departure 23:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 63 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TADEPALLIGUDEM
  • Arrival 23:38
  • Departure 23:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 105 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ELURU
  • Arrival 23:53
  • Departure 23:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 153 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 01:15
  • Departure 01:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 212 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUNTUR JN
  • Arrival 02:20
  • Departure 02:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 245 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PIDUGURALLA
  • Arrival 03:26
  • Departure 03:31
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 319 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MIRYALAGUDA
  • Arrival 04:16
  • Departure 04:21
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 378 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NALGONDA
  • Arrival 04:46
  • Departure 04:51
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 416 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SECUNDERABAD JN
  • Arrival 08:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 526 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time CCT SC SPL depart from KAKINADA TOWN Railway Station?

CCT SC SPL (07437) departs from KAKINADA TOWN Railway Station at 22:15.

How much time CCT SC SPL take to reach SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station?

CCT SC SPL reach on day 2 to SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station. The arrival time of CCT SC SPL at SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station is 08:10.

Distance covered by CCT SC SPL?

CCT SC SPL covers 526 km to reach SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station at average speed of 54 km/hr. CCT SC SPL passes through 12 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on