RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

COA RU EXP (17250) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • COA RU EXP
  • Number
  • 17250
Advertisement

17250 Coa Ru Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Kakinada Town (CCT) and Tirupati (TPTY). Coa Ru Exp covers total journey of 598 kilometers. At 14:55 it departs from Kakinada Town and at 04:45 it arrives at Tirupati. 17250 Coa Ru Exp has total 30 stopping station like TADEPALLIGUDEM (TDD), NIDUBROLU (NDO), TANGUTURU (TNR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 17250 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the COA RU EXP
  • 30th June
  • 1 Hr 36 Min
  • 29th June
  • RT
  • 28th June
  • 24 Min
  • 27th June
  • RT
  • 23rd June
  • 1 Hr 27 Min
  • 20th June
  • RT
  • 19th June
  • 1 Hr 59 Min
  • 17th June
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 44 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 598Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 13 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

COA RU EXP - 17250 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KAKINADA TOWN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 14:55
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMALKOT JN
  • Arrival 15:08
  • Departure 15:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 13 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALABHADRAPURAM
  • Arrival 15:21
  • Departure 15:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANAPARTI
  • Arrival 15:29
  • Departure 15:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 39 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DWARAPUDI
  • Arrival 15:34
  • Departure 15:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 43 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 15:55
  • Departure 16:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 63 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NIDADAVOLU JN
  • Arrival 16:27
  • Departure 16:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 85 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TADEPALLIGUDEM
  • Arrival 16:41
  • Departure 16:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 105 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ELURU
  • Arrival 17:22
  • Departure 17:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 153 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations POWERPET
  • Arrival 17:27
  • Departure 17:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 155 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NUZVID
  • Arrival 17:56
  • Departure 17:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 172 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 19:20
  • Departure 19:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 212 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PEDDAVADLAPUDI
  • Arrival 19:39
  • Departure 19:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 224 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TENALI JN
  • Arrival 19:54
  • Departure 19:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 244 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NIDUBROLU
  • Arrival 20:13
  • Departure 20:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 266 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAPATLA
  • Arrival 20:34
  • Departure 20:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 286 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHIRALA
  • Arrival 20:49
  • Departure 20:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 301 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VETAPALEM
  • Arrival 21:08
  • Departure 21:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 309 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHINNA GANJAM
  • Arrival 21:28
  • Departure 21:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 322 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMMANABROLU
  • Arrival 21:44
  • Departure 21:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 336 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ONGOLE
  • Arrival 22:02
  • Departure 22:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 351 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TANGUTURU
  • Arrival 22:22
  • Departure 22:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 369 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SINGARAYAKONDA
  • Arrival 22:31
  • Departure 22:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 379 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAVALI
  • Arrival 23:03
  • Departure 23:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 416 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NELLORE
  • Arrival 00:31
  • Departure 00:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 467 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VENDODU
  • Arrival 02:09
  • Departure 02:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 524 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NIDIGALLU
  • Arrival 02:19
  • Departure 02:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 533 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SRI KALAHASTI
  • Arrival 02:44
  • Departure 02:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 565 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RENIGUNTA JN
  • Arrival 03:28
  • Departure 03:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 588 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TIRUPATI
  • Arrival 04:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 598 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time COA RU EXP depart from KAKINADA TOWN Railway Station?

COA RU EXP (17250) departs from KAKINADA TOWN Railway Station at 14:55.

How much time COA RU EXP take to reach TIRUPATI Railway Station?

COA RU EXP reach on day 3 to TIRUPATI Railway Station. The arrival time of COA RU EXP at TIRUPATI Railway Station is 04:45.

Distance covered by COA RU EXP?

COA RU EXP covers 598 km to reach TIRUPATI Railway Station at average speed of 44 km/hr. COA RU EXP passes through 30 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on