RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

ERS MAS EXPRESS (06008) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • ERS MAS EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 06008
Advertisement

06008 Ers Mas Express is a Mspc (MSPC) which is running between Tirupati (TPTY) and Chennai Central (MAS). Ers Mas Express covers total journey of 151 kilometers. At 10:15 it departs from Tirupati and at 13:40 it arrives at Chennai Central. 06008 Ers Mas Express has total 8 stopping station like PUTTUR (PUT), TIRUTTANI (TRT), PERAMBUR (PER) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 06008 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the ERS MAS EXPRESS
  • 16th April
  • RT
  • 15th April
  • 7 Min
  • 14th April
  • RT
  • 13th April
  • 5 Min
  • 12th April
  • 11th April
  • RT
  • 10th April
  • 8 Min
  • 9th April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 45 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 151Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 3 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MSPC (MSPC)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

ERS MAS EXPRESS - 06008 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations TIRUPATI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 10:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations RENIGUNTA JN
  • Arrival 10:40
  • Departure 10:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PUTTUR
  • Arrival 11:13
  • Departure 11:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations EKAMBARAKUPPAM
  • Arrival 11:27
  • Departure 11:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 47 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUTTANI
  • Arrival 11:43
  • Departure 11:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 63 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ARAKKONAM
  • Arrival 12:03
  • Departure 12:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 76 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PERAMBUR
  • Arrival 12:58
  • Departure 13:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 145 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHENNAI CENTRAL
  • Arrival 13:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 151 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time ERS MAS EXPRESS depart from TIRUPATI Railway Station?

ERS MAS EXPRESS (06008) departs from TIRUPATI Railway Station at 10:15.

How much time ERS MAS EXPRESS take to reach CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station?

ERS MAS EXPRESS reach on day 1 to CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station. The arrival time of ERS MAS EXPRESS at CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station is 13:40.

Distance covered by ERS MAS EXPRESS?

ERS MAS EXPRESS covers 151 km to reach CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station at average speed of 45 km/hr. ERS MAS EXPRESS passes through 8 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on