RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

TPTY NED EXP (07608) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • TPTY NED EXP
  • Number
  • 07608
Advertisement

07608 Tpty Ned Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Tirupati (TPTY) and Purna Jn (PAU). Tpty Ned Exp covers total journey of 1037 kilometers. At 20:15 it departs from Tirupati and at 15:25 it arrives at Purna Jn. 07608 Tpty Ned Exp has total 17 stopping station like NELLORE (NLR), KAZIPET JN (KZJ), BASAR (BSX) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 07608 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the TPTY NED EXP
  • 2nd January
  • 2 Hr 40 Min
  • 26th December
  • 1 Hr 43 Min
  • 19th December
  • 2 Hr 45 Min
  • 12th December
  • 4 Hr 25 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 55 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1037Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 19 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Tue)

TPTY NED EXP - 07608 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations TIRUPATI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 20:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations RENIGUNTA JN
  • Arrival 20:28
  • Departure 20:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SRI KALAHASTI
  • Arrival 20:54
  • Departure 20:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUDUR JN
  • Arrival 21:48
  • Departure 22:00
  • Halt 12 m
  • Distance 93 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NELLORE
  • Arrival 22:40
  • Departure 22:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 132 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 01:45
  • Departure 01:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 386 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHAMMAM
  • Arrival 03:26
  • Departure 03:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 486 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations WARANGAL
  • Arrival 04:41
  • Departure 04:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 593 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KAZIPET JN
  • Arrival 04:50
  • Departure 04:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 603 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SECUNDERABAD JN
  • Arrival 09:05
  • Departure 09:20
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 738 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KAMAREDDI
  • Arrival 11:10
  • Departure 11:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 844 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NIZAMABAD
  • Arrival 12:10
  • Departure 12:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 896 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BASAR
  • Arrival 12:45
  • Departure 12:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 925 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DHARMABAD
  • Arrival 12:57
  • Departure 12:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 935 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MUDKHED
  • Arrival 14:00
  • Departure 14:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 984 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations H SAHIB NANDED
  • Arrival 14:38
  • Departure 14:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1007 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PURNA JN
  • Arrival 15:25
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1037 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time TPTY NED EXP depart from TIRUPATI Railway Station?

TPTY NED EXP (07608) departs from TIRUPATI Railway Station at 20:15.

How much time TPTY NED EXP take to reach PURNA JN Railway Station?

TPTY NED EXP reach on day 3 to PURNA JN Railway Station. The arrival time of TPTY NED EXP at PURNA JN Railway Station is 15:25.

Distance covered by TPTY NED EXP?

TPTY NED EXP covers 1037 km to reach PURNA JN Railway Station at average speed of 55 km/hr. TPTY NED EXP passes through 17 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on