RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

TPTY NED EXP (07608) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • TPTY NED EXP
  • Number
  • 07608
Advertisement

07608 Tpty Ned Exp is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Tirupati (TPTY) and H Sahib Nanded (NED). Tpty Ned Exp covers total journey of 1016 kilometers. At 15:45 it departs from Tirupati and at 11:30 it arrives at H Sahib Nanded. 07608 Tpty Ned Exp has total 19 stopping station like NELLORE (NLR), KHAMMAM (KMT), MALKAJGIRI (MJF) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 07608 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the TPTY NED EXP
  • 2nd January
  • 2 Hr 40 Min
  • 26th December
  • 1 Hr 43 Min
  • 19th December
  • 2 Hr 45 Min
  • 12th December
  • 4 Hr 25 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 52 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1016Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 19 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Wed)

TPTY NED EXP - 07608 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations TIRUPATI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 15:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations RENIGUNTA JN
  • Arrival 16:05
  • Departure 16:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SRI KALAHASTI
  • Arrival 16:27
  • Departure 16:29
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUDUR JN
  • Arrival 17:45
  • Departure 17:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 93 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NELLORE
  • Arrival 18:18
  • Departure 18:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 131 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ONGOLE
  • Arrival 19:41
  • Departure 19:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 247 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TENALI JN
  • Arrival 20:55
  • Departure 20:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 354 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 22:00
  • Departure 22:15
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 386 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHAMMAM
  • Arrival 23:28
  • Departure 23:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 487 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations WARANGAL
  • Arrival 01:33
  • Departure 01:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 594 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAZIPET JN
  • Arrival 02:03
  • Departure 02:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 614 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SECUNDERABAD JN
  • Arrival 04:35
  • Departure 04:55
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 746 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MALKAJGIRI
  • Arrival 05:05
  • Departure 05:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 749 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAMAREDDI
  • Arrival 07:15
  • Departure 07:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 854 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NIZAMABAD
  • Arrival 08:25
  • Departure 08:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 906 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BASAR
  • Arrival 09:00
  • Departure 09:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 935 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHARMABAD
  • Arrival 09:12
  • Departure 09:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 945 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MUDKHED
  • Arrival 10:40
  • Departure 10:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 994 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations H SAHIB NANDED
  • Arrival 11:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1016 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time TPTY NED EXP depart from TIRUPATI Railway Station?

TPTY NED EXP (07608) departs from TIRUPATI Railway Station at 15:45.

How much time TPTY NED EXP take to reach H SAHIB NANDED Railway Station?

TPTY NED EXP reach on day 2 to H SAHIB NANDED Railway Station. The arrival time of TPTY NED EXP at H SAHIB NANDED Railway Station is 11:30.

Distance covered by TPTY NED EXP?

TPTY NED EXP covers 1016 km to reach H SAHIB NANDED Railway Station at average speed of 52 km/hr. TPTY NED EXP passes through 19 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on