RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

JAT-CSMT SF SPL (02072) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • JAT-CSMT SF SPL
  • Number
  • 02072
Advertisement

02072 Jat-csmt Sf Spl is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Jammu Tawi (JAT) and C Shivaji Mah T (CSMT). Jat-csmt Sf Spl covers total journey of 2274 kilometers. At 07:25 it departs from Jammu Tawi and at 20:25 it arrives at C Shivaji Mah T. 02072 Jat-csmt Sf Spl has total 16 stopping station like AMBALA CANT JN (UMB), BHOPAL JN (BPL), IGATPURI (IGP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 02072 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 62 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2274Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 37 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sun)

JAT-CSMT SF SPL - 02072 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations JAMMU TAWI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 07:25
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATHANKOT CANTT
  • Arrival 09:05
  • Departure 09:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 99 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JALANDHAR CITY
  • Arrival 11:08
  • Departure 11:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 284 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LUDHIANA JN
  • Arrival 12:05
  • Departure 12:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 413 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMBALA CANT JN
  • Arrival 14:00
  • Departure 14:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 527 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DELHI SAFDARJNG
  • Arrival 17:25
  • Departure 17:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 736 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AGRA CANTT
  • Arrival 21:58
  • Departure 22:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 927 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JHANSI JN
  • Arrival 01:10
  • Departure 01:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1143 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHOPAL JN
  • Arrival 05:30
  • Departure 05:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1432 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 06:55
  • Departure 07:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1524 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 12:30
  • Departure 12:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1831 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NASIK ROAD
  • Arrival 15:40
  • Departure 15:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2088 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations IGATPURI
  • Arrival 17:30
  • Departure 17:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2138 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KALYAN JN
  • Arrival 19:22
  • Departure 19:25
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 2222 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DADAR
  • Arrival 20:08
  • Departure 20:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2265 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations C SHIVAJI MAH T
  • Arrival 20:25
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2274 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time JAT-CSMT SF SPL depart from JAMMU TAWI Railway Station?

JAT-CSMT SF SPL (02072) departs from JAMMU TAWI Railway Station at 07:25.

How much time JAT-CSMT SF SPL take to reach C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station?

JAT-CSMT SF SPL reach on day 2 to C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station. The arrival time of JAT-CSMT SF SPL at C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station is 20:25.

Distance covered by JAT-CSMT SF SPL?

JAT-CSMT SF SPL covers 2274 km to reach C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station at average speed of 62 km/hr. JAT-CSMT SF SPL passes through 16 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on