RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

JAT-CSMT SF SPL (02072) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • JAT-CSMT SF SPL
  • Number
  • 02072
Advertisement

02072 Jat-csmt Sf Spl is a Mspc (MSPC) which is running between Tirupati (TPTY) and Bhubaneswar (BBS). Jat-csmt Sf Spl covers total journey of 1178 kilometers. At 10:25 it departs from Tirupati and at 05:55 it arrives at Bhubaneswar. 02072 Jat-csmt Sf Spl has total 20 stopping station like VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA), VIZIANAGRAM JN (VZM), BRAHMAPUR (BAM) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 02072 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the JAT-CSMT SF SPL
  • 19th April
  • RT
  • 12th April
  • RT
  • 5th April
  • RT
  • 29th March
  • RT
  • 22nd March
  • RT
  • 15th March
  • RT
  • 8th March
  • RT
  • 1st March
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 61 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1178Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 19 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MSPC (MSPC)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sun)

JAT-CSMT SF SPL - 02072 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations TIRUPATI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 10:25
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations RENIGUNTA JN
  • Arrival 10:50
  • Departure 10:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUDUR JN
  • Arrival 11:53
  • Departure 11:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 93 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NELLORE
  • Arrival 12:33
  • Departure 12:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 131 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ONGOLE
  • Arrival 13:53
  • Departure 13:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 247 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 15:55
  • Departure 16:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 386 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ELURU
  • Arrival 16:58
  • Departure 17:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 445 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 18:18
  • Departure 18:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 535 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAMALKOT JN
  • Arrival 18:58
  • Departure 19:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 585 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VISAKHAPATNAM
  • Arrival 22:25
  • Departure 22:45
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 736 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIZIANAGRAM JN
  • Arrival 23:45
  • Departure 23:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 797 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SRIKAKULAM ROAD
  • Arrival 00:44
  • Departure 00:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 866 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PALASA
  • Arrival 01:48
  • Departure 01:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 939 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SOMPETA
  • Arrival 02:14
  • Departure 02:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 970 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ICHCHPURAM
  • Arrival 02:29
  • Departure 02:31
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 988 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BRAHMAPUR
  • Arrival 03:00
  • Departure 03:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1013 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHATRAPUR
  • Arrival 03:20
  • Departure 03:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1034 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALUGAN
  • Arrival 04:05
  • Departure 04:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1089 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 05:15
  • Departure 05:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1159 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival 05:55
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1178 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time JAT-CSMT SF SPL depart from TIRUPATI Railway Station?

JAT-CSMT SF SPL (02072) departs from TIRUPATI Railway Station at 10:25.

How much time JAT-CSMT SF SPL take to reach BHUBANESWAR Railway Station?

JAT-CSMT SF SPL reach on day 2 to BHUBANESWAR Railway Station. The arrival time of JAT-CSMT SF SPL at BHUBANESWAR Railway Station is 05:55.

Distance covered by JAT-CSMT SF SPL?

JAT-CSMT SF SPL covers 1178 km to reach BHUBANESWAR Railway Station at average speed of 61 km/hr. JAT-CSMT SF SPL passes through 20 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on