RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

INTER CITY EXP (22819) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • INTER CITY EXP
  • Number
  • 22819
Advertisement

22819 Inter City Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Bhubaneswar (BBS) and Visakhapatnam (VSKP). Inter City Exp covers total journey of 443 kilometers. At 07:35 it departs from Bhubaneswar and at 15:00 it arrives at Visakhapatnam. 22819 Inter City Exp has total 27 stopping station like GANGADHARPUR (GNGD), CHATRAPUR (CAP), NAUPADA JN (NWP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22819 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the INTER CITY EXP
  • 19th June
  • 17 Min
  • 18th June
  • 18 Min
  • 17th June
  • 28 Min
  • 16th June
  • 1 Hr 21 Min
  • 15th June
  • RT
  • 14th June
  • 36 Min
  • 13th June
  • RT
  • 12th June
  • 6 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 60 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 443Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 7 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

INTER CITY EXP - 22819 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 07:35
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 08:00
  • Departure 08:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NIRAKARPUR
  • Arrival 08:25
  • Departure 08:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHUSANDPUR
  • Arrival 08:32
  • Departure 08:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 53 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KALUPARA GHAT
  • Arrival 08:41
  • Departure 08:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 63 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KUHURI
  • Arrival 08:49
  • Departure 08:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 70 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GANGADHARPUR
  • Arrival 08:57
  • Departure 08:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 77 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALUGAN
  • Arrival 09:08
  • Departure 09:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 90 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHILKA
  • Arrival 09:18
  • Departure 09:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 98 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHALLIKOT
  • Arrival 09:27
  • Departure 09:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 108 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAMBHA
  • Arrival 09:40
  • Departure 09:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 119 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GANJAM
  • Arrival 09:53
  • Departure 09:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 136 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHATRAPUR
  • Arrival 10:02
  • Departure 10:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 145 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BRAHMAPUR
  • Arrival 10:21
  • Departure 10:26
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 166 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ICHCHPURAM
  • Arrival 10:46
  • Departure 10:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 191 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SOMPETA
  • Arrival 11:02
  • Departure 11:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 209 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANDASA ROAD
  • Arrival 11:16
  • Departure 11:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 227 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PALASA
  • Arrival 11:38
  • Departure 11:43
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 240 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAUPADA JN
  • Arrival 12:02
  • Departure 12:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 266 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOTABOMMALI
  • Arrival 12:14
  • Departure 12:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 280 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TILARU
  • Arrival 12:25
  • Departure 12:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 293 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SRIKAKULAM ROAD
  • Arrival 12:44
  • Departure 12:49
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 313 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PONDURU
  • Arrival 13:01
  • Departure 13:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 328 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHIPURUPALLE
  • Arrival 13:21
  • Departure 13:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 352 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIZIANAGRAM JN
  • Arrival 13:50
  • Departure 13:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 382 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SIMHACHALAM
  • Arrival 14:34
  • Departure 14:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 435 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VISAKHAPATNAM
  • Arrival 15:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 443 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time INTER CITY EXP depart from BHUBANESWAR Railway Station?

INTER CITY EXP (22819) departs from BHUBANESWAR Railway Station at 07:35.

How much time INTER CITY EXP take to reach VISAKHAPATNAM Railway Station?

INTER CITY EXP reach on day 2 to VISAKHAPATNAM Railway Station. The arrival time of INTER CITY EXP at VISAKHAPATNAM Railway Station is 15:00.

Distance covered by INTER CITY EXP?

INTER CITY EXP covers 443 km to reach VISAKHAPATNAM Railway Station at average speed of 60 km/hr. INTER CITY EXP passes through 27 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on