RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SWARNAJAYANTI EX (12803) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SWARNAJAYANTI EX
  • Number
  • 12803
Advertisement

12803 Swarnajayanti Ex is a -- (--) which is running between Visakhapatnam (VSKP) and H Nizamuddin (NZM). Swarnajayanti Ex covers total journey of 2100 kilometers. At 08:20 it departs from Visakhapatnam and at 17:10 it arrives at H Nizamuddin. 12803 Swarnajayanti Ex has total 21 stopping station like VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA), BETUL (BZU), JHANSI JN (JHS) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12803 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SWARNAJAYANTI EX
  • 19th July
  • 2 Hr 1 Min
  • 15th July
  • RT
  • 12th July
  • RT
  • 8th July
  • RT
  • 5th July
  • RT
  • 1st July
  • RT
  • 28th June
  • RT
  • 24th June
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 64 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2100Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 32 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Mon, Fri)

SWARNAJAYANTI EX - 12803 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations VISAKHAPATNAM
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 08:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMALKOT JN
  • Arrival 10:25
  • Departure 10:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 151 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 11:15
  • Departure 11:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 201 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TADEPALLIGUDEM
  • Arrival 11:54
  • Departure 11:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 243 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ELURU
  • Arrival 12:27
  • Departure 12:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 291 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 14:15
  • Departure 14:35
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 350 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations WARANGAL
  • Arrival 17:30
  • Departure 17:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 557 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALHARSHAH
  • Arrival 21:15
  • Departure 21:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 800 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAGPUR
  • Arrival 00:20
  • Departure 00:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1011 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PANDHURNA
  • Arrival 01:47
  • Departure 01:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1115 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BETUL
  • Arrival 03:02
  • Departure 03:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1201 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 04:45
  • Departure 04:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1308 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HOSHANGABAD
  • Arrival 05:03
  • Departure 05:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1326 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHOPAL JN
  • Arrival 06:25
  • Departure 06:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1406 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BINA JN
  • Arrival 08:20
  • Departure 08:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1545 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JHANSI JN
  • Arrival 10:28
  • Departure 10:38
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1697 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GWALIOR
  • Arrival 11:52
  • Departure 11:57
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1795 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AGRA CANTT
  • Arrival 14:00
  • Departure 14:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1913 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAJA KI MANDI
  • Arrival 14:13
  • Departure 14:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1917 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MATHURA JN
  • Arrival 14:55
  • Departure 15:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1967 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations H NIZAMUDDIN
  • Arrival 17:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2100 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SWARNAJAYANTI EX depart from VISAKHAPATNAM Railway Station?

SWARNAJAYANTI EX (12803) departs from VISAKHAPATNAM Railway Station at 08:20.

How much time SWARNAJAYANTI EX take to reach H NIZAMUDDIN Railway Station?

SWARNAJAYANTI EX reach on day 3 to H NIZAMUDDIN Railway Station. The arrival time of SWARNAJAYANTI EX at H NIZAMUDDIN Railway Station is 17:10.

Distance covered by SWARNAJAYANTI EX?

SWARNAJAYANTI EX covers 2100 km to reach H NIZAMUDDIN Railway Station at average speed of 64 km/hr. SWARNAJAYANTI EX passes through 21 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on