RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

NZM - ADI SPECIAL (02918) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • NZM - ADI SPECIAL
  • Number
  • 02918
Advertisement

02918 Nzm - Adi Special is a -- (--) which is running between H Nizamuddin (NZM) and Ahmedabad Jn (ADI). Nzm - Adi Special covers total journey of 1074 kilometers. At 13:25 it departs from H Nizamuddin and at 03:20 it arrives at Ahmedabad Jn. 02918 Nzm - Adi Special has total 10 stopping station like KOTA JN (KOTA), DAHOD (DHD), CHHAYAPURI (CYI) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 02918 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the NZM - ADI SPECIAL
  • 17th April
  • RT
  • 10th April
  • RT
  • 3rd April
  • RT
  • 27th March
  • 20th March
  • RT
  • 13th March
  • RT
  • 6th March
  • RT
  • 27th February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 78 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1074Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 13 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sat)

NZM - ADI SPECIAL - 02918 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations H NIZAMUDDIN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 13:25
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations MATHURA JN
  • Arrival 14:53
  • Departure 14:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 134 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOTA JN
  • Arrival 18:05
  • Departure 18:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 458 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RATLAM JN
  • Arrival 21:30
  • Departure 21:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 724 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DAHOD
  • Arrival 22:57
  • Departure 22:59
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 838 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GODHRA JN
  • Arrival 00:20
  • Departure 00:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 912 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHHAYAPURI
  • Arrival 01:05
  • Departure 01:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 978 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ANAND JN
  • Arrival 01:49
  • Departure 01:51
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1010 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NADIAD JN
  • Arrival 02:05
  • Departure 02:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1028 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival 03:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1074 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time NZM - ADI SPECIAL depart from H NIZAMUDDIN Railway Station?

NZM - ADI SPECIAL (02918) departs from H NIZAMUDDIN Railway Station at 13:25.

How much time NZM - ADI SPECIAL take to reach AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station?

NZM - ADI SPECIAL reach on day 3 to AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station. The arrival time of NZM - ADI SPECIAL at AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station is 03:20.

Distance covered by NZM - ADI SPECIAL?

NZM - ADI SPECIAL covers 1074 km to reach AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station at average speed of 78 km/hr. NZM - ADI SPECIAL passes through 10 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on