RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

GUJRAT S KRANTI (12918) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • GUJRAT S KRANTI
  • Number
  • 12918
Advertisement

12918 Gujrat S Kranti is a -- (--) which is running between H Nizamuddin (NZM) and Ahmedabad Jn (ADI). Gujrat S Kranti covers total journey of 1085 kilometers. At 13:55 it departs from H Nizamuddin and at 06:15 it arrives at Ahmedabad Jn. 12918 Gujrat S Kranti has total 10 stopping station like KOTA JN (KOTA), DAHOD (DHD), VADODARA JN (BRC) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12918 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the GUJRAT S KRANTI
  • 16th July
  • 3 Min
  • 13th July
  • RT
  • 11th July
  • RT
  • 9th July
  • RT
  • 6th July
  • RT
  • 4th July
  • RT
  • 2nd July
  • RT
  • 29th June
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 67 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1085Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 16 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 3 days in Week (Tue, Thu, Sat)

GUJRAT S KRANTI - 12918 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations H NIZAMUDDIN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 13:55
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations MATHURA JN
  • Arrival 16:03
  • Departure 16:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 134 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOTA JN
  • Arrival 19:50
  • Departure 19:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 458 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RATLAM JN
  • Arrival 23:45
  • Departure 23:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 724 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DAHOD
  • Arrival 01:17
  • Departure 01:19
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 838 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GODHRA JN
  • Arrival 02:53
  • Departure 02:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 912 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 04:00
  • Departure 04:15
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 986 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ANAND JN
  • Arrival 04:52
  • Departure 04:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1021 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NADIAD JN
  • Arrival 05:09
  • Departure 05:11
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1040 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival 06:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1085 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time GUJRAT S KRANTI depart from H NIZAMUDDIN Railway Station?

GUJRAT S KRANTI (12918) departs from H NIZAMUDDIN Railway Station at 13:55.

How much time GUJRAT S KRANTI take to reach AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station?

GUJRAT S KRANTI reach on day 3 to AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station. The arrival time of GUJRAT S KRANTI at AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station is 06:15.

Distance covered by GUJRAT S KRANTI?

GUJRAT S KRANTI covers 1085 km to reach AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station at average speed of 67 km/hr. GUJRAT S KRANTI passes through 10 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on