RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

GUJRAT S KRANTI (12918) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • GUJRAT S KRANTI
  • Number
  • 12918
Advertisement

12918 Gujrat S Kranti is a -- (--) which is running between H Nizamuddin (NZM) and Ahmedabad Jn (ADI). Gujrat S Kranti covers total journey of 1074 kilometers. At 13:55 it departs from H Nizamuddin and at 06:05 it arrives at Ahmedabad Jn. 12918 Gujrat S Kranti has total 10 stopping station like KOTA JN (KOTA), DAHOD (DHD), CHHAYAPURI (CYI) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12918 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the GUJRAT S KRANTI
  • 18th February
  • RT
  • 15th February
  • RT
  • 13th February
  • RT
  • 11th February
  • 4 Min
  • 8th February
  • RT
  • 6th February
  • RT
  • 4th February
  • RT
  • 1st February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 67 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1074Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 16 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 3 days in Week (Tue, Thu, Sat)

GUJRAT S KRANTI - 12918 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations H NIZAMUDDIN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 13:55
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations MATHURA JN
  • Arrival 15:53
  • Departure 15:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 134 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOTA JN
  • Arrival 19:50
  • Departure 19:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 458 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RATLAM JN
  • Arrival 23:40
  • Departure 23:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 724 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DAHOD
  • Arrival 01:12
  • Departure 01:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 838 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GODHRA JN
  • Arrival 02:53
  • Departure 02:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 912 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHHAYAPURI
  • Arrival 03:45
  • Departure 03:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 978 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ANAND JN
  • Arrival 04:22
  • Departure 04:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1010 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NADIAD JN
  • Arrival 04:39
  • Departure 04:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1028 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival 06:05
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1074 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time GUJRAT S KRANTI depart from H NIZAMUDDIN Railway Station?

GUJRAT S KRANTI (12918) departs from H NIZAMUDDIN Railway Station at 13:55.

How much time GUJRAT S KRANTI take to reach AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station?

GUJRAT S KRANTI reach on day 3 to AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station. The arrival time of GUJRAT S KRANTI at AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station is 06:05.

Distance covered by GUJRAT S KRANTI?

GUJRAT S KRANTI covers 1074 km to reach AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station at average speed of 67 km/hr. GUJRAT S KRANTI passes through 10 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on