RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

ADI THVM SPECIAL (09402) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • ADI THVM SPECIAL
  • Number
  • 09402
Advertisement

09402 Adi Thvm Special is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) and Thivim (THVM). Adi Thvm Special covers total journey of 1001 kilometers. At 19:20 it departs from Ahmedabad Jn and at 13:30 it arrives at Thivim. 09402 Adi Thvm Special has total 18 stopping station like BHARUCH JN (BH), PANVEL (PNVL), SANGMESHWAR (SGR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 09402 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the ADI THVM SPECIAL
  • 28th December
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1001Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 18 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sat)

ADI THVM SPECIAL - 09402 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 19:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations NADIAD JN
  • Arrival 20:08
  • Departure 20:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 46 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANAND JN
  • Arrival 20:26
  • Departure 20:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 64 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 21:09
  • Departure 21:14
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 100 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHARUCH JN
  • Arrival 22:09
  • Departure 22:11
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 170 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 23:40
  • Departure 23:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 229 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VAPI
  • Arrival 01:04
  • Departure 01:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 323 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VASAI ROAD
  • Arrival 03:55
  • Departure 04:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 444 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PANVEL
  • Arrival 05:17
  • Departure 05:20
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 509 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ROHA
  • Arrival 06:50
  • Departure 06:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 587 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHED
  • Arrival 08:08
  • Departure 08:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 690 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHIPLUN
  • Arrival 08:26
  • Departure 08:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 720 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SANGMESHWAR
  • Arrival 09:16
  • Departure 09:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 762 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RATNAGIRI
  • Arrival 09:55
  • Departure 10:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 795 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANKAVALI
  • Arrival 11:10
  • Departure 11:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 919 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KUDAL
  • Arrival 11:28
  • Departure 11:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 947 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAWANTWADI ROAD
  • Arrival 11:58
  • Departure 12:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 968 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THIVIM
  • Arrival 13:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1001 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time ADI THVM SPECIAL depart from AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station?

ADI THVM SPECIAL (09402) departs from AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station at 19:20.

How much time ADI THVM SPECIAL take to reach THIVIM Railway Station?

ADI THVM SPECIAL reach on day 2 to THIVIM Railway Station. The arrival time of ADI THVM SPECIAL at THIVIM Railway Station is 13:30.

Distance covered by ADI THVM SPECIAL?

ADI THVM SPECIAL covers 1001 km to reach THIVIM Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. ADI THVM SPECIAL passes through 18 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on