RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

AHIMSA EXPRESS (11095) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • AHIMSA EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 11095
Advertisement

11095 Ahimsa Express is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) and Pune Jn (PUNE). Ahimsa Express covers total journey of 623 kilometers. At 16:15 it departs from Ahmedabad Jn and at 04:40 it arrives at Pune Jn. 11095 Ahimsa Express has total 17 stopping station like BHARUCH JN (BH), VAPI (VAPI), KALYAN JN (KYN) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 11095 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the AHIMSA EXPRESS
  • 21st February
  • RT
  • 14th February
  • 15 Min
  • 7th February
  • 8 Min
  • 31st January
  • 1 Min
  • 24th January
  • 4 Min
  • 17th January
  • 18 Min
  • 10th January
  • 11 Min
  • 3rd January
  • 23 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 51 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 623Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 12 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Thu)

AHIMSA EXPRESS - 11095 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 16:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations NADIAD JN
  • Arrival 16:59
  • Departure 17:01
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 46 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANAND JN
  • Arrival 17:19
  • Departure 17:21
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 64 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 18:02
  • Departure 18:07
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 100 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHARUCH JN
  • Arrival 19:01
  • Departure 19:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 170 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 20:00
  • Departure 20:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 229 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAVSARI
  • Arrival 20:38
  • Departure 20:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 258 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VALSAD
  • Arrival 21:21
  • Departure 21:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 297 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VAPI
  • Arrival 21:46
  • Departure 21:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 321 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DAHANU ROAD
  • Arrival 22:26
  • Departure 22:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 372 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VASAI ROAD
  • Arrival 00:10
  • Departure 00:30
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 444 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHIWANDI ROAD
  • Arrival 00:53
  • Departure 00:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 471 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KALYAN JN
  • Arrival 01:31
  • Departure 01:35
  • Halt 4 m
  • Distance 485 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KARJAT
  • Arrival 02:18
  • Departure 02:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 531 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LONAVALA
  • Arrival 03:02
  • Departure 03:05
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 559 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHIVAJINAGAR
  • Arrival 04:08
  • Departure 04:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 621 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PUNE JN
  • Arrival 04:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 623 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time AHIMSA EXPRESS depart from AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station?

AHIMSA EXPRESS (11095) departs from AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station at 16:15.

How much time AHIMSA EXPRESS take to reach PUNE JN Railway Station?

AHIMSA EXPRESS reach on day 2 to PUNE JN Railway Station. The arrival time of AHIMSA EXPRESS at PUNE JN Railway Station is 04:40.

Distance covered by AHIMSA EXPRESS?

AHIMSA EXPRESS covers 623 km to reach PUNE JN Railway Station at average speed of 51 km/hr. AHIMSA EXPRESS passes through 17 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on