RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

PUNE DNR SPECIAL (01451) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • PUNE DNR SPECIAL
  • Number
  • 01451
Advertisement

01451 Pune Dnr Special is a -- (--) which is running between Pune Jn (PUNE) and Danapur (DNR). Pune Dnr Special covers total journey of 1748 kilometers. At 15:15 it departs from Pune Jn and at 20:00 it arrives at Danapur. 01451 Pune Dnr Special has total 12 stopping station like KOPARGAON (KPG), ITARSI JN (ET), (PCOI) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 01451 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the PUNE DNR SPECIAL
  • 3rd November
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 61 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1748Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 28 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Wed)

PUNE DNR SPECIAL - 01451 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations PUNE JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 15:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 16:13
  • Departure 16:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 73 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AHMADNAGAR
  • Arrival 17:12
  • Departure 17:15
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 155 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOPARGAON
  • Arrival 18:58
  • Departure 19:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 266 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANMAD JN
  • Arrival 20:15
  • Departure 20:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 308 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 22:35
  • Departure 22:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 492 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 03:05
  • Departure 03:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 799 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JABALPUR
  • Arrival 06:10
  • Departure 06:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1044 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SATNA
  • Arrival 08:45
  • Departure 08:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1233 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations
  • Arrival 12:25
  • Departure 12:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1402 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations
  • Arrival 15:45
  • Departure 15:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1546 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DANAPUR
  • Arrival 20:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1748 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time PUNE DNR SPECIAL depart from PUNE JN Railway Station?

PUNE DNR SPECIAL (01451) departs from PUNE JN Railway Station at 15:15.

How much time PUNE DNR SPECIAL take to reach DANAPUR Railway Station?

PUNE DNR SPECIAL reach on day 3 to DANAPUR Railway Station. The arrival time of PUNE DNR SPECIAL at DANAPUR Railway Station is 20:00.

Distance covered by PUNE DNR SPECIAL?

PUNE DNR SPECIAL covers 1748 km to reach DANAPUR Railway Station at average speed of 61 km/hr. PUNE DNR SPECIAL passes through 12 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on