RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

RAJGRIHA EXPRESS (13234) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • RAJGRIHA EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 13234
Advertisement

13234 Rajgriha Express is a -- (--) which is running between Danapur (DNR) and Rajgir (RGD). Rajgriha Express covers total journey of 109 kilometers. At 07:00 it departs from Danapur and at 11:45 it arrives at Rajgir. 13234 Rajgriha Express has total 15 stopping station like GULZARBAGH (GZH), KHUSROPUR (KOO), HARNAUT (HRT) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 13234 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the RAJGRIHA EXPRESS
  • 24th April
  • RT
  • 23rd April
  • RT
  • 22nd April
  • RT
  • 21st April
  • 4 Min
  • 20th April
  • 1 Min
  • 19th April
  • 2 Min
  • 18th April
  • RT
  • 17th April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 23 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 109Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 4 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

RAJGRIHA EXPRESS - 13234 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations DANAPUR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 07:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations PATNA JN
  • Arrival 07:20
  • Departure 07:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJENDRANAGAR T
  • Arrival 07:33
  • Departure 07:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 13 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GULZARBAGH
  • Arrival 07:42
  • Departure 07:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PATNA SAHEB
  • Arrival 07:51
  • Departure 07:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations FATWA
  • Arrival 08:04
  • Departure 08:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHUSROPUR
  • Arrival 08:14
  • Departure 08:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 41 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KARAUTA
  • Arrival 08:23
  • Departure 08:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 47 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAKHTIYARPUR JN
  • Arrival 08:33
  • Departure 08:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 56 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HARNAUT
  • Arrival 09:00
  • Departure 09:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 66 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations WENA
  • Arrival 09:13
  • Departure 09:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 71 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BIHAR SHARIF
  • Arrival 09:40
  • Departure 09:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 85 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PAWAPURI ROAD H
  • Arrival 09:52
  • Departure 09:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 91 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NALANDA
  • Arrival 10:04
  • Departure 10:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 98 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJGIR
  • Arrival 11:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 109 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time RAJGRIHA EXPRESS depart from DANAPUR Railway Station?

RAJGRIHA EXPRESS (13234) departs from DANAPUR Railway Station at 07:00.

How much time RAJGRIHA EXPRESS take to reach RAJGIR Railway Station?

RAJGRIHA EXPRESS reach on day 2 to RAJGIR Railway Station. The arrival time of RAJGRIHA EXPRESS at RAJGIR Railway Station is 11:45.

Distance covered by RAJGRIHA EXPRESS?

RAJGRIHA EXPRESS covers 109 km to reach RAJGIR Railway Station at average speed of 23 km/hr. RAJGRIHA EXPRESS passes through 15 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on