RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

INTERCITY EXP (13402) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • INTERCITY EXP
  • Number
  • 13402
Advertisement

13402 Intercity Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Danapur (DNR) and Bhagalpur (BGP). Intercity Exp covers total journey of 230 kilometers. At 15:30 it departs from Danapur and at 22:35 it arrives at Bhagalpur. 13402 Intercity Exp has total 28 stopping station like PUNARAKH (PHK), DHANAURI (DNRE), RATANPUR (RPUR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 13402 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the INTERCITY EXP
  • 12th April
  • RT
  • 11th April
  • RT
  • 10th April
  • RT
  • 9th April
  • RT
  • 8th April
  • RT
  • 7th April
  • RT
  • 6th April
  • RT
  • 5th April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 33 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 230Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 7 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

INTERCITY EXP - 13402 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations DANAPUR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 15:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATNA JN
  • Arrival 15:50
  • Departure 15:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAJENDRANAGAR T
  • Arrival 16:05
  • Departure 16:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATNA SAHEB
  • Arrival 16:15
  • Departure 16:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations FATWA
  • Arrival 16:28
  • Departure 16:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAKHTIYARPUR JN
  • Arrival 16:58
  • Departure 17:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 55 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARH
  • Arrival 17:16
  • Departure 17:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 73 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PUNARAKH
  • Arrival 17:28
  • Departure 17:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 83 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MOKAMEH JN
  • Arrival 17:50
  • Departure 17:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 99 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HATHIDAH JN
  • Arrival 18:09
  • Departure 18:11
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 106 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARHIYA
  • Arrival 18:23
  • Departure 18:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 117 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LUCKEESARAI JN
  • Arrival 18:40
  • Departure 18:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 132 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KIUL JN
  • Arrival 19:36
  • Departure 19:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 133 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAMPUR HALT
  • Arrival 19:45
  • Departure 19:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 135 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHANAURI
  • Arrival 19:54
  • Departure 19:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 139 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations UREN
  • Arrival 20:03
  • Departure 20:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 145 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAJRA
  • Arrival 20:11
  • Departure 20:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 149 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ABHAIPUR
  • Arrival 20:21
  • Departure 20:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 156 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MASUDAN
  • Arrival 20:29
  • Departure 20:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 160 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHARHARA
  • Arrival 20:38
  • Departure 20:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 166 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAMALPUR JN
  • Arrival 20:53
  • Departure 20:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 177 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RATANPUR
  • Arrival 21:04
  • Departure 21:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 184 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARIARPUR
  • Arrival 21:12
  • Departure 21:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 188 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALYANPUR ROAD
  • Arrival 21:23
  • Departure 21:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 193 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SULTANGANJ
  • Arrival 21:38
  • Departure 21:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 206 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AKBARNAGAR
  • Arrival 21:51
  • Departure 21:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 216 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NATHNAGAR
  • Arrival 22:03
  • Departure 22:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 227 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHAGALPUR
  • Arrival 22:35
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 230 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time INTERCITY EXP depart from DANAPUR Railway Station?

INTERCITY EXP (13402) departs from DANAPUR Railway Station at 15:30.

How much time INTERCITY EXP take to reach BHAGALPUR Railway Station?

INTERCITY EXP reach on day 1 to BHAGALPUR Railway Station. The arrival time of INTERCITY EXP at BHAGALPUR Railway Station is 22:35.

Distance covered by INTERCITY EXP?

INTERCITY EXP covers 230 km to reach BHAGALPUR Railway Station at average speed of 33 km/hr. INTERCITY EXP passes through 28 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on