RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

INTERCITY EXP (13402) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • INTERCITY EXP
  • Number
  • 13402
Advertisement

13402 Intercity Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Danapur (DNR) and Bhagalpur (BGP). Intercity Exp covers total journey of 231 kilometers. At 15:55 it departs from Danapur and at 22:35 it arrives at Bhagalpur. 13402 Intercity Exp has total 27 stopping station like PUNARAKH (PHK), RAMPUR HALT (RMPR), DHARHARA (DRH) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 13402 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the INTERCITY EXP
  • 18th July
  • RT
  • 17th July
  • RT
  • 16th July
  • 1 Hr 8 Min
  • 15th July
  • RT
  • 14th July
  • 2 Min
  • 13th July
  • 9 Min
  • 12th July
  • 22 Min
  • 11th July
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 35 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 231Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 6 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

INTERCITY EXP - 13402 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations PATNA JN
  • Arrival 15:50
  • Departure 15:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJENDRANAGAR T
  • Arrival 16:05
  • Departure 16:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 13 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PATNA SAHEB
  • Arrival 16:15
  • Departure 16:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations FATWA
  • Arrival 16:28
  • Departure 16:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAKHTIYARPUR JN
  • Arrival 16:58
  • Departure 17:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 56 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARH
  • Arrival 17:16
  • Departure 17:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 74 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PUNARAKH
  • Arrival 17:28
  • Departure 17:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 84 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MOKAMEH JN
  • Arrival 17:50
  • Departure 17:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 99 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HATHIDAH JN
  • Arrival 18:09
  • Departure 18:11
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 106 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARHIYA
  • Arrival 18:23
  • Departure 18:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 117 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUCKEESARAI JN
  • Arrival 18:40
  • Departure 18:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 132 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KIUL JN
  • Arrival 19:36
  • Departure 19:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 133 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAMPUR HALT
  • Arrival 19:45
  • Departure 19:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 136 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHANAURI
  • Arrival 19:54
  • Departure 19:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 139 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations UREN
  • Arrival 20:03
  • Departure 20:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 145 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAJRA
  • Arrival 20:11
  • Departure 20:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 149 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ABHAIPUR
  • Arrival 20:21
  • Departure 20:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 156 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MASUDAN
  • Arrival 20:29
  • Departure 20:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 161 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHARHARA
  • Arrival 20:38
  • Departure 20:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 167 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAMALPUR JN
  • Arrival 20:53
  • Departure 20:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 178 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RATANPUR
  • Arrival 21:04
  • Departure 21:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 185 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARIARPUR
  • Arrival 21:12
  • Departure 21:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 189 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KALYANPUR ROAD
  • Arrival 21:23
  • Departure 21:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 194 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SULTANGANJ
  • Arrival 21:38
  • Departure 21:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 207 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AKBARNAGAR
  • Arrival 21:50
  • Departure 21:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 217 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NATHNAGAR
  • Arrival 22:02
  • Departure 22:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 228 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHAGALPUR
  • Arrival 22:35
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 231 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time INTERCITY EXP depart from DANAPUR Railway Station?

INTERCITY EXP (13402) departs from DANAPUR Railway Station at 15:55.

How much time INTERCITY EXP take to reach BHAGALPUR Railway Station?

INTERCITY EXP reach on day 2 to BHAGALPUR Railway Station. The arrival time of INTERCITY EXP at BHAGALPUR Railway Station is 22:35.

Distance covered by INTERCITY EXP?

INTERCITY EXP covers 231 km to reach BHAGALPUR Railway Station at average speed of 35 km/hr. INTERCITY EXP passes through 27 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on