RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

INTERCITY EXPRES (13226) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • INTERCITY EXPRES
  • Number
  • 13226
Advertisement

13226 Intercity Expres is a -- (--) which is running between Rajendranagar T (RJPB) and Jaynagar (JYG). Intercity Expres covers total journey of 265 kilometers. At 07:15 it departs from Rajendranagar T and at 15:15 it arrives at Jaynagar. 13226 Intercity Expres has total 20 stopping station like MOKAMEH JN (MKA), RAMBHADDARPUR (RBZ), PANDAUL (PDW) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 13226 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the INTERCITY EXPRES
  • 20th July
  • RT
  • 19th July
  • RT
  • 18th July
  • RT
  • 17th July
  • RT
  • 16th July
  • RT
  • 15th July
  • RT
  • 13th July
  • RT
  • 12th July
  • 1 Hr 46 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 34 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 265Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 8 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 6 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat)

INTERCITY EXPRES - 13226 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations RAJENDRANAGAR T
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 07:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations PATNA SAHEB
  • Arrival 07:26
  • Departure 07:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 8 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations FATWA
  • Arrival 07:39
  • Departure 07:41
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAKHTIYARPUR JN
  • Arrival 08:00
  • Departure 08:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 44 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARH
  • Arrival 08:13
  • Departure 08:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 62 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MOKAMEH JN
  • Arrival 08:45
  • Departure 08:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 87 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARAUNI JN
  • Arrival 10:15
  • Departure 10:35
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 108 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BACHWARA JN
  • Arrival 10:54
  • Departure 10:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 125 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DALSINGH SARAI
  • Arrival 11:08
  • Departure 11:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 136 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMASTIPUR JN
  • Arrival 11:50
  • Departure 11:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 159 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAMBHADDARPUR
  • Arrival 12:10
  • Departure 12:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 176 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HAIAGHAT
  • Arrival 12:21
  • Departure 12:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 181 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LAHERIA SARAI
  • Arrival 12:36
  • Departure 12:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 192 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DARBHANGA JN
  • Arrival 13:00
  • Departure 13:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 197 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAKRI JN
  • Arrival 13:31
  • Departure 13:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 216 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PANDAUL
  • Arrival 13:40
  • Departure 13:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 224 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MADHUBANI
  • Arrival 13:55
  • Departure 13:58
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 233 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJANAGAR
  • Arrival 14:15
  • Departure 14:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 243 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHAJAULI
  • Arrival 14:30
  • Departure 14:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 252 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAYNAGAR
  • Arrival 15:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 265 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time INTERCITY EXPRES depart from RAJENDRANAGAR T Railway Station?

INTERCITY EXPRES (13226) departs from RAJENDRANAGAR T Railway Station at 07:15.

How much time INTERCITY EXPRES take to reach JAYNAGAR Railway Station?

INTERCITY EXPRES reach on day 2 to JAYNAGAR Railway Station. The arrival time of INTERCITY EXPRES at JAYNAGAR Railway Station is 15:15.

Distance covered by INTERCITY EXPRES?

INTERCITY EXPRES covers 265 km to reach JAYNAGAR Railway Station at average speed of 34 km/hr. INTERCITY EXPRES passes through 20 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on