RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

INTERCITY EXPRES (13226) Route, Time Table, Schedule

Name INTERCITY EXPRES
Number 13226
Source DANAPUR (DNR)
Destination JAYNAGAR (JYG)
Advertisement

13226 Intercity Expres is a -- (--) which is running between Danapur (DNR) and Jaynagar (JYG). Intercity Expres covers total journey of 238 kilometers. At 07:00 it departs from Danapur and at 14:45 it arrives at Jaynagar. 13226 Intercity Expres has total 18 stopping station like BHAGWANPUR (BNR), SAMASTIPUR JN (SPJ), DARBHANGA JN (DBG) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 13226 Running status

INTERCITY EXPRES ( 13225 )
Last one week running status of the INTERCITY EXPRES
19th February 4 Min
16th February RT
13th February RT
9th February 5 Min
5th February 14 Min
28th January 2 Min
6th January 3 Min
2nd January 5 Min
Current Location of the Train (19th February)SAMASTIPUR JN ( SPJ )
Check Running Status
Train Avg. speed 31 km/hr
Journey Distance 238Km.
Train Travel Time 7 Hr 45 Min.
Type of Train -- (--)
Train Running schedule Daily (All Days)
Return Train

INTERCITY EXPRES - 13226 Train Schedule

Stations Arrival Departure Halt Distance Day
Stations DANAPUR Arrival starts Departure 07:00 Halt - Distance - Day 2
Stations PATLIPUTRA Arrival 07:15 Departure 07:20 Halt 5 m Distance 6 km Day 2
Stations SONPUR JN Arrival 07:48 Departure 07:50 Halt 2 m Distance 22 km Day 2
Stations HAJIPUR JN Arrival 08:02 Departure 08:07 Halt 5 m Distance 27 km Day 2
Stations BHAGWANPUR Arrival 08:22 Departure 08:24 Halt 2 m Distance 47 km Day 2
Stations MUZAFFARPUR JN Arrival 09:00 Departure 09:05 Halt 5 m Distance 81 km Day 2
Stations DHOLI Arrival 09:26 Departure 09:28 Halt 2 m Distance 106 km Day 2
Stations KHUDIRAM B PUSA Arrival 09:43 Departure 09:45 Halt 2 m Distance 119 km Day 2
Stations SAMASTIPUR JN Arrival 10:30 Departure 11:00 Halt 0 m Distance 133 km Day 2
Stations RAMBHADDARPUR Arrival 11:18 Departure 11:20 Halt 2 m Distance 149 km Day 2
Stations HAIAGHAT Arrival 11:31 Departure 11:33 Halt 2 m Distance 155 km Day 2
Stations LAHERIA SARAI Arrival 11:46 Departure 11:48 Halt 2 m Distance 166 km Day 2
Stations DARBHANGA JN Arrival 11:57 Departure 12:02 Halt 5 m Distance 170 km Day 2
Stations SAKRI JN Arrival 12:25 Departure 12:27 Halt 2 m Distance 190 km Day 2
Stations MADHUBANI Arrival 13:04 Departure 13:07 Halt 3 m Distance 206 km Day 2
Stations RAJANAGAR Arrival 13:22 Departure 13:24 Halt 2 m Distance 216 km Day 2
Stations KHAJAULI Arrival 13:54 Departure 13:56 Halt 2 m Distance 226 km Day 2
Stations JAYNAGAR Arrival 14:45 Departure Ends Halt - Distance 238 km Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time INTERCITY EXPRES depart from DANAPUR Railway Station?

INTERCITY EXPRES (13226) departs from DANAPUR Railway Station at 07:00.

How much time INTERCITY EXPRES take to reach JAYNAGAR Railway Station?

INTERCITY EXPRES reach on day 2 to JAYNAGAR Railway Station. The arrival time of INTERCITY EXPRES at JAYNAGAR Railway Station is 14:45.

Distance covered by INTERCITY EXPRES?

INTERCITY EXPRES covers 238 km to reach JAYNAGAR Railway Station at average speed of 31 km/hr. INTERCITY EXPRES passes through 18 stations.

Related train running from same Source

Name Number Source Destination Runs on
SECUNDERABAD EX 12792 Source DANAPUR Destination SECUNDERABAD JN Runs on All Days
INTERCITY EXPRES 13226 Source DANAPUR Destination JAYNAGAR Runs on All Days
RAJGRIHA EXPRESS 13234 Source DANAPUR Destination RAJGIR Runs on All Days
INTERCITY EXP 13236 Source DANAPUR Destination SAHIBGANJ JN Runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat
JAN SADHARAN EXP 13257 Source DANAPUR Destination ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Runs on All Days
INTERCITY EXP 13402 Source DANAPUR Destination BHAGALPUR Runs on All Days
DNR TATA EXP 18184 Source DANAPUR Destination TATANAGAR JN Runs on All Days
DNR UDHNA EXP 19064 Source DANAPUR Destination UDHNA JN Runs on Wed, Sun
DNR PUNE EXP 12150 Source DANAPUR Destination PUNE JN Runs on All Days
SANGHA MITRA EX 12296 Source DANAPUR Destination Runs on All Days
DNR-TIA PASSENGER 53232 Source DANAPUR Destination TILAYA Runs on All Days
PNBE SC SPL 02792 Source DANAPUR Destination SECUNDERABAD JN Runs on All Days
BPL SOLAPUR SPL 01332 Source DANAPUR Destination PUNE JN Runs on Tue, Sat
DNR - MKA MEMU PASSENGER 63218 Source DANAPUR Destination MOKAMEH JN Runs on All Days
DNR-RGD PASS 53230 Source DANAPUR Destination RAJGIR Runs on All Days
BSB LTTSPL 01170 Source DANAPUR Destination C SHIVAJI MAH T Runs on Wed
DNR-RPR MEMU PASSENGER 63219 Source DANAPUR Destination RAGHUNATHPUR Runs on All Days
PATNA CSMT SPL 01174 Source DANAPUR Destination PANVEL Runs on Thu
GCT BDTS SPL 09026 Source DANAPUR Destination VALSAD Runs on Tue
DNR SBG SPL 03236 Source DANAPUR Destination SAHIBGANJ JN Runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat
DNR SC EXM SPL 03257 Source DANAPUR Destination ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Runs on All Days
DNR PUNE SPL 01452 Source DANAPUR Destination PUNE JN Runs on Tue
HBJ SUVIDHA SPL 82158 Source DANAPUR Destination HABIBGANJ Runs on Sun
PUNE SUVIDHA SPL 82116 Source DANAPUR Destination PUNE JN Runs on Tue
KOTA SUVIDHA SPL 82916 Source DANAPUR Destination KOTA JN Runs on Wed
BGKT - BDTS SPL 09064 Source DANAPUR Destination UDHNA JN Runs on Wed, Sun
DNR-SBC SANGHMITRA SPL 02296 Source DANAPUR Destination KSR BENGALURU Runs on All Days
DNR TATA EXPRESS 08184 Source DANAPUR Destination TATANAGAR JN Runs on All Days
DNR-PUNE EXPRESS 02150 Source DANAPUR Destination PUNE JN Runs on All Days
DNR - RGD SPL 03234 Source DANAPUR Destination RAJGIR Runs on All Days
DNR-KIR SPECIAL 03274 Source DANAPUR Destination KATIHAR JN Runs on All Days
DNR-SC 02788 Source DANAPUR Destination SECUNDERABAD JN Runs on All Days
DNR-SBC HMSF S F EXP SPL 06510 Source DANAPUR Destination KSR BENGALURU Runs on Wed

Related train running from same Destination

Name Number Source Destination Runs on
DBG LTT EXPRESS 11062 Source JAYNAGAR Destination LOKMANYATILAK T Runs on All Days
JYG ANVT G RATH 12435 Source JAYNAGAR Destination ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Runs on Mon, Fri
SWATANTRA S EXP 12561 Source JAYNAGAR Destination NEW DELHI Runs on All Days
JYG ANVT G RATH 12569 Source JAYNAGAR Destination ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Runs on Mon, Fri
JYG KOAA EXP 13136 Source JAYNAGAR Destination KOLKATA Runs on Sun
GANGA SAGAR EXP 13186 Source JAYNAGAR Destination SEALDAH Runs on All Days
INTERCITY EXPRES 13225 Source JAYNAGAR Destination DANAPUR Runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat
SARYU YAMUNA EXP 14649 Source JAYNAGAR Destination AMRITSAR JN Runs on Tue, Fri, Sun
SHAHEED EXPRESS 14673 Source JAYNAGAR Destination AMRITSAR JN Runs on Mon, Wed, Thu, Sat
JANKI EXPRESS 15284 Source JAYNAGAR Destination MANIHARI Runs on All Days
JYG DBG PURI EX 18420 Source JAYNAGAR Destination PURI Runs on Sat
JYG RNC EXPRESS 18606 Source JAYNAGAR Destination ROURKELA Runs on Wed, Fri, Sun
JYG-SPJ DEMU 75210 Source JAYNAGAR Destination SAMASTIPUR JN Runs on All Days
CPR ASN SPL 03136 Source JAYNAGAR Destination KOLKATA Runs on Sun
JYG PNBE INT EXP 15549 Source JAYNAGAR Destination PATNA JN Runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sun
JYG-SPJ PASSENGER 55514 Source JAYNAGAR Destination SAMASTIPUR JN Runs on All Days
JYG-HWH PASS 53042 Source JAYNAGAR Destination HOWRAH JN Runs on All Days
JYG-DBG PASSENGER 55518 Source JAYNAGAR Destination DARBHANGA JN Runs on All Days
UMB-SHC JANSADHARAN SPL 05554 Source JAYNAGAR Destination BHAGALPUR Runs on All Days
DBG-UMB JANSADHARAN SPL 05549 Source JAYNAGAR Destination PATNA JN Runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sun
JYG-SPJ PASSENGER 55520 Source JAYNAGAR Destination SAMASTIPUR JN Runs on All Days
KAMLA GANGA FAST PASS 55527 Source JAYNAGAR Destination PATNA JN Runs on All Days
DBG NDLS SPL 04057 Source JAYNAGAR Destination ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Runs on Mon, Fri
JYG NDLS SPL 04091 Source JAYNAGAR Destination NEW DELHI Runs on Wed, Sat
UDN HBJ AC SPL 01667 Source JAYNAGAR Destination ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Runs on Wed, Sat
PNBE FZR SPL 04651 Source JAYNAGAR Destination AMRITSAR JN Runs on Tue, Fri, Sun
SHAHEED EXPRESS 04673 Source JAYNAGAR Destination AMRITSAR JN Runs on Mon, Wed, Thu, Sat
DBG LTT EXPRESS 01062 Source JAYNAGAR Destination LOKMANYATILAK T Runs on All Days
SARYU YAMUNA EXP 04649 Source JAYNAGAR Destination AMRITSAR JN Runs on Tue, Fri, Sun
JYG-NDLS SPECIAL 02561 Source JAYNAGAR Destination NEW DELHI Runs on All Days
JYG-RJPB SPL 03225 Source JAYNAGAR Destination RAJENDRANAGAR T Runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat