RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

DNR TATA EXP (18184) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • DNR TATA EXP
  • Number
  • 18184
Advertisement

18184 Dnr Tata Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Danapur (DNR) and Tatanagar Jn (TATA). Dnr Tata Exp covers total journey of 507 kilometers. At 05:45 it departs from Danapur and at 17:20 it arrives at Tatanagar Jn. 18184 Dnr Tata Exp has total 35 stopping station like PUNARAKH (PHK), BANSIPUR (BSQP), MADHUPUR JN (MDP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 18184 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the DNR TATA EXP
  • 23rd March
  • 3 Min
  • 22nd March
  • 2 Min
  • 21st March
  • 5 Min
  • 20th March
  • 58 Min
  • 19th March
  • 24 Min
  • 18th March
  • 1 Hr 11 Min
  • 17th March
  • 2 Hr 41 Min
  • 16th March
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 44 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 507Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 11 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

DNR TATA EXP - 18184 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations DANAPUR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 05:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATNA JN
  • Arrival 06:05
  • Departure 06:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAJENDRANAGAR T
  • Arrival 06:18
  • Departure 06:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATNA SAHEB
  • Arrival 06:28
  • Departure 06:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations FATWA
  • Arrival 06:42
  • Departure 06:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHUSROPUR
  • Arrival 06:53
  • Departure 06:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 40 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAKHTIYARPUR JN
  • Arrival 07:11
  • Departure 07:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 55 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARH
  • Arrival 07:27
  • Departure 07:29
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 73 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PUNARAKH
  • Arrival 07:38
  • Departure 07:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 83 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MOR
  • Arrival 07:48
  • Departure 07:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 92 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MOKAMEH JN
  • Arrival 08:00
  • Departure 08:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 99 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HATHIDAH JN
  • Arrival 08:09
  • Departure 08:11
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 106 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARHIYA
  • Arrival 08:21
  • Departure 08:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 117 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANKATHA
  • Arrival 08:34
  • Departure 08:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 126 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LUCKEESARAI JN
  • Arrival 08:42
  • Departure 08:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 132 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KIUL JN
  • Arrival 08:52
  • Departure 08:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 133 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BANSIPUR
  • Arrival 09:01
  • Departure 09:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 140 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANANPUR
  • Arrival 09:09
  • Departure 09:11
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 147 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHALUI
  • Arrival 09:16
  • Departure 09:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 152 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAMUI
  • Arrival 09:26
  • Departure 09:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 161 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GIDHAUR
  • Arrival 09:41
  • Departure 09:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 175 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JHAJHA
  • Arrival 10:13
  • Departure 10:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 187 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIMULTALA
  • Arrival 10:31
  • Departure 10:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 205 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JASIDIH JN
  • Arrival 10:53
  • Departure 10:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 231 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADHUPUR JN
  • Arrival 11:20
  • Departure 11:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 260 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIDYASAGAR
  • Arrival 11:41
  • Departure 11:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 284 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAMTARA
  • Arrival 11:59
  • Departure 12:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 302 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHITTARANJAN
  • Arrival 12:16
  • Departure 12:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 316 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ASANSOL JN
  • Arrival 13:00
  • Departure 13:35
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 341 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BURNPUR
  • Arrival 13:43
  • Departure 13:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 346 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JOYCHANDI PAHAR
  • Arrival 14:21
  • Departure 14:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 378 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PURULIA JN
  • Arrival 15:03
  • Departure 15:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 417 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARABHUM
  • Arrival 15:28
  • Departure 15:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 449 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHANDIL JN
  • Arrival 15:58
  • Departure 16:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 471 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TATANAGAR JN
  • Arrival 17:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 507 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time DNR TATA EXP depart from DANAPUR Railway Station?

DNR TATA EXP (18184) departs from DANAPUR Railway Station at 05:45.

How much time DNR TATA EXP take to reach TATANAGAR JN Railway Station?

DNR TATA EXP reach on day 1 to TATANAGAR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of DNR TATA EXP at TATANAGAR JN Railway Station is 17:20.

Distance covered by DNR TATA EXP?

DNR TATA EXP covers 507 km to reach TATANAGAR JN Railway Station at average speed of 44 km/hr. DNR TATA EXP passes through 35 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on