RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

TATA YPR EXP (18111) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • TATA YPR EXP
  • Number
  • 18111
Advertisement

18111 Tata Ypr Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Tatanagar Jn (TATA) and Yesvantpur Jn (YPR). Tata Ypr Exp covers total journey of 2454 kilometers. At 18:35 it departs from Tatanagar Jn and at 18:25 it arrives at Yesvantpur Jn. 18111 Tata Ypr Exp has total 42 stopping station like RAYAGADA (RGDA), WARANGAL (WL), ADONI (AD) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 18111 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the TATA YPR EXP
  • 18th April
  • 17 Min
  • 11th April
  • RT
  • 4th April
  • RT
  • 28th March
  • 4 Min
  • 21st March
  • RT
  • 14th March
  • 14 Min
  • 21st February
  • 22 Min
  • 14th February
  • 15 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 52 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2454Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 47 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Thu)

TATA YPR EXP - 18111 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations TATANAGAR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 18:35
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHAKRADHARPUR
  • Arrival 19:25
  • Departure 19:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 62 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ROURKELA
  • Arrival 21:00
  • Departure 21:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 162 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JHARSUGUDA JN
  • Arrival 22:35
  • Departure 22:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 263 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAMBALPUR
  • Arrival 23:30
  • Departure 23:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 312 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARGARH ROAD
  • Arrival 00:15
  • Departure 00:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 354 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALANGIR
  • Arrival 01:15
  • Departure 01:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 430 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TITLAGARH
  • Arrival 02:45
  • Departure 02:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 493 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KESINGA
  • Arrival 03:10
  • Departure 03:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 506 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MUNIGUDA
  • Arrival 04:15
  • Departure 04:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 579 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAYAGADA
  • Arrival 06:05
  • Departure 06:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 633 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PARVATIPURAM
  • Arrival 06:55
  • Departure 06:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 679 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BOBBILI
  • Arrival 07:21
  • Departure 07:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 704 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIZIANAGRAM JN
  • Arrival 08:10
  • Departure 08:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 757 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VISAKHAPATNAM
  • Arrival 09:35
  • Departure 09:55
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 818 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMALKOT JN
  • Arrival 12:00
  • Departure 12:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 968 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 12:55
  • Departure 12:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1019 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ELURU
  • Arrival 13:57
  • Departure 13:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1109 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 15:30
  • Departure 15:45
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1168 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHAMMAM
  • Arrival 16:54
  • Departure 16:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1268 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations WARANGAL
  • Arrival 19:06
  • Departure 19:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1375 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAULA ALI
  • Arrival 21:45
  • Departure 21:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1529 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SECUNDERABAD JN
  • Arrival 22:20
  • Departure 22:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1535 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LINGAMPALLI
  • Arrival 23:04
  • Departure 23:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1558 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIKARABAD JN
  • Arrival 23:45
  • Departure 23:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1607 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TANDUR
  • Arrival 00:44
  • Departure 00:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1648 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHITTAPUR
  • Arrival 02:34
  • Departure 02:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1704 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations YADGIR
  • Arrival 03:43
  • Departure 03:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1758 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAICHUR
  • Arrival 05:23
  • Departure 05:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1826 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MANTHRALAYAM RD
  • Arrival 05:59
  • Departure 06:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1855 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ADONI
  • Arrival 06:34
  • Departure 06:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1896 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GUNTAKAL JN
  • Arrival 07:40
  • Departure 07:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1947 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BELLARY JN
  • Arrival 09:24
  • Departure 09:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1998 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MOLAKALMURU
  • Arrival 11:11
  • Departure 11:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2066 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHALLAKERE
  • Arrival 11:49
  • Departure 11:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2113 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHITRADURG
  • Arrival 12:23
  • Departure 12:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2149 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BIRUR JN
  • Arrival 14:13
  • Departure 14:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2250 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KADUR
  • Arrival 14:24
  • Departure 14:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2256 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ARSIKERE JN
  • Arrival 14:55
  • Departure 15:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2295 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TUMAKURU
  • Arrival 16:33
  • Departure 16:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2391 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHIK BANAVAR
  • Arrival 17:39
  • Departure 17:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2446 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations YESVANTPUR JN
  • Arrival 18:25
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2454 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time TATA YPR EXP depart from TATANAGAR JN Railway Station?

TATA YPR EXP (18111) departs from TATANAGAR JN Railway Station at 18:35.

How much time TATA YPR EXP take to reach YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station?

TATA YPR EXP reach on day 3 to YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of TATA YPR EXP at YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station is 18:25.

Distance covered by TATA YPR EXP?

TATA YPR EXP covers 2454 km to reach YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station at average speed of 52 km/hr. TATA YPR EXP passes through 42 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on