RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

TATA YPR EXP (18111) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • TATA YPR EXP
  • Number
  • 18111
Advertisement

18111 Tata Ypr Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Tatanagar Jn (TATA) and Yesvantpur Jn (YPR). Tata Ypr Exp covers total journey of 2436 kilometers. At 18:35 it departs from Tatanagar Jn and at 18:25 it arrives at Yesvantpur Jn. 18111 Tata Ypr Exp has total 42 stopping station like RAYAGADA (RGDA), WARANGAL (WL), ADONI (AD) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 18111 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the TATA YPR EXP
  • 28th May
  • RT
  • 21st May
  • RT
  • 26th March
  • RT
  • 19th March
  • 2 Hr 47 Min
  • 12th March
  • 18 Min
  • 5th March
  • RT
  • 27th February
  • 22 Min
  • 20th February
  • 3 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 51 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2436Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 47 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Thu)

TATA YPR EXP - 18111 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations TATANAGAR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 18:35
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHAKRADHARPUR
  • Arrival 19:25
  • Departure 19:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 62 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ROURKELA
  • Arrival 21:00
  • Departure 21:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 159 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JHARSUGUDA JN
  • Arrival 22:35
  • Departure 22:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 261 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAMBALPUR
  • Arrival 23:30
  • Departure 23:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 309 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARGARH ROAD
  • Arrival 00:18
  • Departure 00:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 352 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALANGIR
  • Arrival 01:15
  • Departure 01:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 428 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TITLAGARH
  • Arrival 02:40
  • Departure 02:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 491 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KESINGA
  • Arrival 03:03
  • Departure 03:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 504 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MUNIGUDA
  • Arrival 04:15
  • Departure 04:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 577 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAYAGADA
  • Arrival 06:05
  • Departure 06:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 630 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PARVATIPURAM
  • Arrival 06:50
  • Departure 06:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 677 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BOBBILI
  • Arrival 07:16
  • Departure 07:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 701 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIZIANAGRAM JN
  • Arrival 08:10
  • Departure 08:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 755 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VISAKHAPATNAM
  • Arrival 09:35
  • Departure 09:55
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 815 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMALKOT JN
  • Arrival 12:00
  • Departure 12:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 966 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 12:55
  • Departure 12:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1016 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ELURU
  • Arrival 13:57
  • Departure 13:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1106 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 15:20
  • Departure 15:35
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1166 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHAMMAM
  • Arrival 16:54
  • Departure 16:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1265 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations WARANGAL
  • Arrival 19:06
  • Departure 19:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1372 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAULA ALI
  • Arrival 21:45
  • Departure 21:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1519 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SECUNDERABAD JN
  • Arrival 22:10
  • Departure 22:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1525 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LINGAMPALLI
  • Arrival 23:04
  • Departure 23:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1548 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIKARABAD JN
  • Arrival 23:45
  • Departure 23:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1597 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TANDUR
  • Arrival 00:44
  • Departure 00:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1638 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHITTAPUR
  • Arrival 01:29
  • Departure 01:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1693 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations YADGIR
  • Arrival 02:38
  • Departure 02:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1737 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAICHUR
  • Arrival 03:38
  • Departure 03:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1806 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MANTHRALAYAM RD
  • Arrival 04:09
  • Departure 04:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1835 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ADONI
  • Arrival 04:49
  • Departure 04:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1876 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GUNTAKAL JN
  • Arrival 06:00
  • Departure 06:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1928 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BELLARY JN
  • Arrival 07:14
  • Departure 07:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1978 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MOLAKALMURU
  • Arrival 09:24
  • Departure 09:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2046 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHALLAKERE
  • Arrival 10:14
  • Departure 10:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2093 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHITRADURG
  • Arrival 10:58
  • Departure 11:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2129 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BIRUR JN
  • Arrival 13:13
  • Departure 13:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2231 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KADUR
  • Arrival 13:26
  • Departure 13:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2237 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ARSIKERE JN
  • Arrival 14:10
  • Departure 14:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2276 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TUMAKURU
  • Arrival 16:33
  • Departure 16:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2372 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHIK BANAVAR
  • Arrival 17:39
  • Departure 17:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2428 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations YESVANTPUR JN
  • Arrival 18:25
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2436 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time TATA YPR EXP depart from TATANAGAR JN Railway Station?

TATA YPR EXP (18111) departs from TATANAGAR JN Railway Station at 18:35.

How much time TATA YPR EXP take to reach YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station?

TATA YPR EXP reach on day 3 to YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of TATA YPR EXP at YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station is 18:25.

Distance covered by TATA YPR EXP?

TATA YPR EXP covers 2436 km to reach YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station at average speed of 51 km/hr. TATA YPR EXP passes through 42 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on