RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

TATA YPR EXP (18111) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • TATA YPR EXP
  • Number
  • 18111
Advertisement

18111 Tata Ypr Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Tatanagar Jn (TATA) and Yesvantpur Jn (YPR). Tata Ypr Exp covers total journey of 2441 kilometers. At 18:35 it departs from Tatanagar Jn and at 18:25 it arrives at Yesvantpur Jn. 18111 Tata Ypr Exp has total 42 stopping station like RAYAGADA (RGDA), WARANGAL (WL), ADONI (AD) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 18111 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the TATA YPR EXP
  • 18th July
  • 35 Min
  • 11th July
  • RT
  • 4th July
  • 24 Min
  • 27th June
  • 28 Min
  • 20th June
  • RT
  • 13th June
  • RT
  • 6th June
  • RT
  • 30th May
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 52 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2441Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 47 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Thu)

TATA YPR EXP - 18111 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations TATANAGAR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 18:35
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHAKRADHARPUR
  • Arrival 19:25
  • Departure 19:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 63 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ROURKELA
  • Arrival 21:00
  • Departure 21:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 164 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JHARSUGUDA JN
  • Arrival 22:35
  • Departure 22:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 265 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMBALPUR
  • Arrival 23:30
  • Departure 23:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 314 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARGARH ROAD
  • Arrival 00:15
  • Departure 00:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 356 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BALANGIR
  • Arrival 01:15
  • Departure 01:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 432 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TITLAGARH
  • Arrival 02:45
  • Departure 02:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 495 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KESINGA
  • Arrival 03:10
  • Departure 03:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 508 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MUNIGUDA
  • Arrival 04:15
  • Departure 04:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 581 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAYAGADA
  • Arrival 06:05
  • Departure 06:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 635 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PARVATIPURAM
  • Arrival 06:55
  • Departure 06:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 682 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BOBBILI
  • Arrival 07:21
  • Departure 07:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 706 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIZIANAGRAM JN
  • Arrival 08:10
  • Departure 08:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 759 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VISAKHAPATNAM
  • Arrival 09:35
  • Departure 09:55
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 820 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAMALKOT JN
  • Arrival 12:00
  • Departure 12:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 971 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 12:55
  • Departure 12:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1021 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ELURU
  • Arrival 13:57
  • Departure 13:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1111 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 15:30
  • Departure 15:45
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1170 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHAMMAM
  • Arrival 16:54
  • Departure 16:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1271 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations WARANGAL
  • Arrival 19:06
  • Departure 19:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1379 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MAULA ALI
  • Arrival 21:45
  • Departure 21:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1515 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SECUNDERABAD JN
  • Arrival 22:20
  • Departure 22:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1521 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LINGAMPALLI
  • Arrival 23:04
  • Departure 23:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1543 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIKARABAD JN
  • Arrival 23:45
  • Departure 23:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1592 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TANDUR
  • Arrival 00:44
  • Departure 00:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1634 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations CHITTAPUR
  • Arrival 02:34
  • Departure 02:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1687 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations YADGIR
  • Arrival 03:43
  • Departure 03:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1743 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations RAICHUR
  • Arrival 05:23
  • Departure 05:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1812 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations MANTHRALAYAM RD
  • Arrival 05:59
  • Departure 06:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1840 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations ADONI
  • Arrival 06:34
  • Departure 06:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1881 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations GUNTAKAL JN
  • Arrival 07:40
  • Departure 07:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1932 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BELLARY JN
  • Arrival 09:24
  • Departure 09:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1983 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations MOLAKALMURU
  • Arrival 11:11
  • Departure 11:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2051 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations CHALLAKERE
  • Arrival 11:49
  • Departure 11:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2098 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations CHITRADURG
  • Arrival 12:23
  • Departure 12:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2134 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BIRUR JN
  • Arrival 14:13
  • Departure 14:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2236 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KADUR
  • Arrival 14:24
  • Departure 14:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2242 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations ARSIKERE JN
  • Arrival 14:55
  • Departure 15:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2281 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations TUMAKURU
  • Arrival 16:33
  • Departure 16:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2377 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations CHIK BANAVAR
  • Arrival 17:39
  • Departure 17:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2433 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations YESVANTPUR JN
  • Arrival 18:25
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2441 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time TATA YPR EXP depart from TATANAGAR JN Railway Station?

TATA YPR EXP (18111) departs from TATANAGAR JN Railway Station at 18:35.

How much time TATA YPR EXP take to reach YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station?

TATA YPR EXP reach on day 4 to YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of TATA YPR EXP at YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station is 18:25.

Distance covered by TATA YPR EXP?

TATA YPR EXP covers 2441 km to reach YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station at average speed of 52 km/hr. TATA YPR EXP passes through 42 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on