RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

PATLIPUTRAEXP (22352) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • PATLIPUTRAEXP
  • Number
  • 22352
Advertisement

22352 Patliputraexp is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) and Patliputra (PPTA). Patliputraexp covers total journey of 2719 kilometers. At 09:55 it departs from Yesvantpur Jn and at 10:00 it arrives at Patliputra. 22352 Patliputraexp has total 28 stopping station like NELLORE (NLR), BALHARSHAH (BPQ), KATNI (KTE) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22352 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the PATLIPUTRAEXP
  • 18th March
  • RT
  • 25th February
  • 1 Hr 38 Min
  • 18th February
  • RT
  • 11th February
  • 10 Min
  • 4th February
  • 1 Hr 9 Min
  • 21st January
  • 22 Min
  • 14th January
  • 26 Min
  • 7th January
  • 18 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 57 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2719Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 48 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Mon)

PATLIPUTRAEXP - 22352 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations YESVANTPUR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 09:55
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KRISHNARAJAPURM
  • Arrival 10:33
  • Departure 10:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 21 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JOLARPETTAI
  • Arrival 12:28
  • Departure 12:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 155 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 13:35
  • Departure 13:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 239 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ARAKKONAM
  • Arrival 14:28
  • Departure 14:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 300 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHENNAI CENTRAL
  • Arrival 15:55
  • Departure 16:15
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 374 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUDUR JN
  • Arrival 18:29
  • Departure 18:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 512 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NELLORE
  • Arrival 18:55
  • Departure 19:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 550 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ONGOLE
  • Arrival 20:23
  • Departure 20:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 666 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 22:45
  • Departure 22:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 804 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHAMMAM
  • Arrival 00:20
  • Departure 00:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 904 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations WARANGAL
  • Arrival 01:53
  • Departure 01:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1012 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAMAGUNDAM
  • Arrival 03:18
  • Departure 03:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1112 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SIRPUR KAGAZNGR
  • Arrival 04:24
  • Departure 04:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1184 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALHARSHAH
  • Arrival 06:00
  • Departure 06:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1254 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHANDRAPUR
  • Arrival 06:26
  • Departure 06:29
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1268 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAGPUR
  • Arrival 10:20
  • Departure 10:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1465 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PANDHURNA
  • Arrival 11:54
  • Departure 11:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1569 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BETUL
  • Arrival 13:28
  • Departure 13:31
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1656 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 16:45
  • Departure 16:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1762 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JABALPUR
  • Arrival 21:40
  • Departure 21:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2007 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATNI
  • Arrival 23:05
  • Departure 23:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2098 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SATNA
  • Arrival 00:20
  • Departure 00:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2196 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ALLAHABD CHHEOKI
  • Arrival 03:30
  • Departure 03:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2372 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MIRZAPUR
  • Arrival 04:35
  • Departure 04:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2448 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations
  • Arrival 06:08
  • Departure 06:18
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2512 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DANAPUR
  • Arrival 09:21
  • Departure 09:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2713 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PATLIPUTRA
  • Arrival 10:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2719 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time PATLIPUTRAEXP depart from YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station?

PATLIPUTRAEXP (22352) departs from YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station at 09:55.

How much time PATLIPUTRAEXP take to reach PATLIPUTRA Railway Station?

PATLIPUTRAEXP reach on day 3 to PATLIPUTRA Railway Station. The arrival time of PATLIPUTRAEXP at PATLIPUTRA Railway Station is 10:00.

Distance covered by PATLIPUTRAEXP?

PATLIPUTRAEXP covers 2719 km to reach PATLIPUTRA Railway Station at average speed of 57 km/hr. PATLIPUTRAEXP passes through 28 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on