RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

PATLIPUTRAEXP (22352) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • PATLIPUTRAEXP
  • Number
  • 22352
Advertisement

22352 Patliputraexp is a -- (--) which is running between Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) and Patliputra (PPTA). Patliputraexp covers total journey of 2711 kilometers. At 13:30 it departs from Yesvantpur Jn and at 10:25 it arrives at Patliputra. 22352 Patliputraexp has total 26 stopping station like GUDUR JN (GDR), RAMAGUNDAM (RDM), JABALPUR (JBP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22352 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the PATLIPUTRAEXP
  • 27th June
  • 1 Min
  • 13th June
  • 42 Min
  • 30th May
  • 1 Min
  • 23rd May
  • 2 Min
  • 16th May
  • RT
  • 9th May
  • 15 Min
  • 2nd May
  • 3 Min
  • 18th April
  • 15 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 61 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2711Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 44 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Mon)

PATLIPUTRAEXP - 22352 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations YESVANTPUR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 13:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations KRISHNARAJAPURM
  • Arrival 14:04
  • Departure 14:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JOLARPETTAI
  • Arrival 16:25
  • Departure 16:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 154 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 17:40
  • Departure 17:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 238 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ARAKKONAM
  • Arrival 18:28
  • Departure 18:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 299 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHENNAI CENTRAL
  • Arrival 20:00
  • Departure 20:20
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 367 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUDUR JN
  • Arrival 22:13
  • Departure 22:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 504 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NELLORE
  • Arrival 22:43
  • Departure 22:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 543 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ONGOLE
  • Arrival 00:03
  • Departure 00:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 659 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 02:15
  • Departure 02:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 797 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHAMMAM
  • Arrival 04:04
  • Departure 04:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 898 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations WARANGAL
  • Arrival 05:23
  • Departure 05:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1006 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAMAGUNDAM
  • Arrival 07:14
  • Departure 07:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1106 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BALHARSHAH
  • Arrival 10:00
  • Departure 10:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1248 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHANDRAPUR
  • Arrival 10:23
  • Departure 10:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1262 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAGPUR
  • Arrival 13:05
  • Departure 13:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1459 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BETUL
  • Arrival 15:30
  • Departure 15:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1650 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 18:40
  • Departure 18:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1756 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JABALPUR
  • Arrival 22:20
  • Departure 22:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2001 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KATNI
  • Arrival 23:50
  • Departure 23:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2092 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SATNA
  • Arrival 01:15
  • Departure 01:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2190 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations
  • Arrival 04:22
  • Departure 04:27
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2360 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations MIRZAPUR
  • Arrival 05:25
  • Departure 05:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2441 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations
  • Arrival 07:05
  • Departure 07:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2503 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations DANAPUR
  • Arrival 09:38
  • Departure 09:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2706 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations PATLIPUTRA
  • Arrival 10:25
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2711 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time PATLIPUTRAEXP depart from YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station?

PATLIPUTRAEXP (22352) departs from YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station at 13:30.

How much time PATLIPUTRAEXP take to reach PATLIPUTRA Railway Station?

PATLIPUTRAEXP reach on day 4 to PATLIPUTRA Railway Station. The arrival time of PATLIPUTRAEXP at PATLIPUTRA Railway Station is 10:25.

Distance covered by PATLIPUTRAEXP?

PATLIPUTRAEXP covers 2711 km to reach PATLIPUTRA Railway Station at average speed of 61 km/hr. PATLIPUTRAEXP passes through 26 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on