RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

PPTA-SHC SPL (03206) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • PPTA-SHC SPL
  • Number
  • 03206
Advertisement

03206 Ppta-shc Spl is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Patliputra (PPTA) and Saharsa Jn (SHC). Ppta-shc Spl covers total journey of 217 kilometers. At 09:10 it departs from Patliputra and at 15:30 it arrives at Saharsa Jn. 03206 Ppta-shc Spl has total 9 stopping station like MEHNAR ROAD (MNO), BEGU SARAI (BGS), MANSI JN (MNE) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 03206 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the PPTA-SHC SPL
  • 1st December
  • 30th November
  • 29th November
  • 2 Min
  • 28th November
  • 8 Min
  • 27th November
  • RT
  • 26th November
  • 25th November
  • RT
  • 24th November
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 35 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 217Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 6 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

PPTA-SHC SPL - 03206 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations PATLIPUTRA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 09:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations HAJIPUR JN
  • Arrival 09:50
  • Departure 09:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 21 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MEHNAR ROAD
  • Arrival 10:20
  • Departure 10:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 51 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARAUNI JN
  • Arrival 11:40
  • Departure 11:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 108 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BEGU SARAI
  • Arrival 12:06
  • Departure 12:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 124 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHAGARIA JN
  • Arrival 12:53
  • Departure 12:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 164 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANSI JN
  • Arrival 13:28
  • Departure 13:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 173 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations S BAKHTIYARPUR
  • Arrival 13:56
  • Departure 13:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 201 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAHARSA JN
  • Arrival 15:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 217 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time PPTA-SHC SPL depart from PATLIPUTRA Railway Station?

PPTA-SHC SPL (03206) departs from PATLIPUTRA Railway Station at 09:10.

How much time PPTA-SHC SPL take to reach SAHARSA JN Railway Station?

PPTA-SHC SPL reach on day 1 to SAHARSA JN Railway Station. The arrival time of PPTA-SHC SPL at SAHARSA JN Railway Station is 15:30.

Distance covered by PPTA-SHC SPL?

PPTA-SHC SPL covers 217 km to reach SAHARSA JN Railway Station at average speed of 35 km/hr. PPTA-SHC SPL passes through 9 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on