RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SHC ANVT SPL (05571) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SHC ANVT SPL
  • Number
  • 05571
Advertisement

05571 Shc Anvt Spl is a Special (SPECIAL) which is running between Saharsa Jn (SHC) and Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT). Shc Anvt Spl covers total journey of 1309 kilometers. At 06:15 it departs from Saharsa Jn and at 09:20 it arrives at Anand Vihar Terminal. 05571 Shc Anvt Spl has total 21 stopping station like SAMASTIPUR JN (SPJ), SIWAN JN (SV), KHALILABAD (KLD) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 05571 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 49 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1309Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 27 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SPECIAL (SPECIAL)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sat)

SHC ANVT SPL - 05571 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SAHARSA JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 06:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations S BAKHTIYARPUR
  • Arrival 06:33
  • Departure 06:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANSI JN
  • Arrival 07:18
  • Departure 07:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHAGARIA JN
  • Arrival 07:30
  • Departure 07:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 53 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HASANPUR ROAD
  • Arrival 08:20
  • Departure 08:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 94 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAMASTIPUR JN
  • Arrival 09:20
  • Departure 09:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 139 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MUZAFFARPUR JN
  • Arrival 10:15
  • Departure 10:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 191 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HAJIPUR JN
  • Arrival 11:10
  • Departure 11:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 245 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SONPUR JN
  • Arrival 11:23
  • Departure 11:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 250 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHHAPRA
  • Arrival 12:30
  • Departure 12:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 304 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIWAN JN
  • Arrival 13:30
  • Departure 13:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 365 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THAWE JN
  • Arrival 14:13
  • Departure 14:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 393 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TAMKUHI ROAD
  • Arrival 15:08
  • Departure 15:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 429 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAPTANGANJ JN
  • Arrival 16:03
  • Departure 16:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 492 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GORAKHPUR JN
  • Arrival 17:10
  • Departure 17:25
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 531 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHALILABAD
  • Arrival 18:01
  • Departure 18:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 565 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BASTI
  • Arrival 18:30
  • Departure 18:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 595 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GONDA JN
  • Arrival 19:55
  • Departure 20:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 684 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LUCKNOW NR
  • Arrival 22:35
  • Departure 22:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 801 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 02:30
  • Departure 02:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 875 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SHC ANVT SPL depart from SAHARSA JN Railway Station?

SHC ANVT SPL (05571) departs from SAHARSA JN Railway Station at 06:15.

How much time SHC ANVT SPL take to reach ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station?

SHC ANVT SPL reach on day 2 to ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station. The arrival time of SHC ANVT SPL at ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station is 09:20.

Distance covered by SHC ANVT SPL?

SHC ANVT SPL covers 1309 km to reach ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station at average speed of 49 km/hr. SHC ANVT SPL passes through 21 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on