RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SHC-ASR JANSEWA EXP (15209) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SHC-ASR JANSEWA EXP
  • Number
  • 15209
Advertisement

15209 Shc-asr Jansewa Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Saharsa Jn (SHC) and Amritsar Jn (ASR). Shc-asr Jansewa Exp covers total journey of 1522 kilometers. At 08:45 it departs from Saharsa Jn and at 17:00 it arrives at Amritsar Jn. 15209 Shc-asr Jansewa Exp has total 48 stopping station like MEHNAR ROAD (MNO), DEORIA SADAR (DEOS), SAHARANPUR (SRE) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 15209 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SHC-ASR JANSEWA EXP
  • 21st March
  • RT
  • 20th March
  • RT
  • 19th March
  • RT
  • 18th March
  • RT
  • 17th March
  • RT
  • 16th March
  • 2 Min
  • 15th March
  • 2 Min
  • 14th March
  • 2 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 48 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1522Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 32 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

SHC-ASR JANSEWA EXP - 15209 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SAHARSA JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 08:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations S BAKHTIYARPUR
  • Arrival 08:59
  • Departure 09:01
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOPARIA
  • Arrival 09:09
  • Departure 09:11
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANSI JN
  • Arrival 10:05
  • Departure 10:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 44 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHAGARIA JN
  • Arrival 10:17
  • Departure 10:19
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 53 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LAKHMINIA
  • Arrival 10:34
  • Departure 10:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 76 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BEGU SARAI
  • Arrival 10:49
  • Departure 10:51
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 94 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARAUNI JN
  • Arrival 11:25
  • Departure 11:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 109 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BACHWARA JN
  • Arrival 11:54
  • Departure 11:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 125 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIDYAPATIDHAM
  • Arrival 12:06
  • Departure 12:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 136 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MOHIUDDINNAGAR
  • Arrival 12:17
  • Departure 12:19
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 146 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHAHPUR PATOREE
  • Arrival 12:29
  • Departure 12:31
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 159 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MEHNAR ROAD
  • Arrival 12:41
  • Departure 12:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 166 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DESARI
  • Arrival 13:06
  • Departure 13:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 177 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HAJIPUR JN
  • Arrival 14:05
  • Departure 14:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 197 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SONPUR JN
  • Arrival 14:23
  • Departure 14:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 202 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DIGHWARA
  • Arrival 14:44
  • Departure 14:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 225 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHHAPRA
  • Arrival 15:50
  • Departure 16:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 256 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations EKMA
  • Arrival 16:21
  • Departure 16:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 284 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DURAUNDHA JN
  • Arrival 16:39
  • Departure 16:41
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 299 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIWAN JN
  • Arrival 17:00
  • Departure 17:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 316 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAIRWA
  • Arrival 17:22
  • Departure 17:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 337 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHATNI JN
  • Arrival 18:00
  • Departure 18:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 364 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DEORIA SADAR
  • Arrival 18:30
  • Departure 18:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 385 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GORAKHPUR JN
  • Arrival 20:00
  • Departure 20:20
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 434 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BASTI
  • Arrival 21:19
  • Departure 21:22
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 499 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GONDA JN
  • Arrival 22:50
  • Departure 23:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 587 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BURHWAL
  • Arrival 23:55
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 648 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SITAPUR
  • Arrival 02:05
  • Departure 02:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 747 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAIKALGANJ
  • Arrival 03:01
  • Departure 03:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 789 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAREILLY
  • Arrival 05:18
  • Departure 05:23
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 909 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAMPUR
  • Arrival 06:20
  • Departure 06:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 972 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MORADABAD
  • Arrival 07:02
  • Departure 07:10
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 999 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAJIBABAD JN
  • Arrival 08:42
  • Departure 08:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1098 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LAKSAR JN
  • Arrival 09:20
  • Departure 09:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1139 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAHARANPUR
  • Arrival 10:30
  • Departure 10:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1192 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations YAMUNANAGAR JUD
  • Arrival 11:01
  • Departure 11:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1222 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMBALA CANT JN
  • Arrival 11:55
  • Departure 12:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1273 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJPURA JN
  • Arrival 12:29
  • Departure 12:31
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1301 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SIRHIND JN
  • Arrival 12:53
  • Departure 12:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1326 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHANDARI KALAN
  • Arrival 13:40
  • Departure 13:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1379 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUDHIANA JN
  • Arrival 13:57
  • Departure 14:07
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1387 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PHILLAUR JN
  • Arrival 14:23
  • Departure 14:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1400 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PHAGWARA JN
  • Arrival 14:43
  • Departure 14:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1422 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JALANDHAR CITY
  • Arrival 15:20
  • Departure 15:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1444 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BEAS
  • Arrival 16:00
  • Departure 16:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1480 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMRITSAR JN
  • Arrival 17:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1522 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SHC-ASR JANSEWA EXP depart from SAHARSA JN Railway Station?

SHC-ASR JANSEWA EXP (15209) departs from SAHARSA JN Railway Station at 08:45.

How much time SHC-ASR JANSEWA EXP take to reach AMRITSAR JN Railway Station?

SHC-ASR JANSEWA EXP reach on day 2 to AMRITSAR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of SHC-ASR JANSEWA EXP at AMRITSAR JN Railway Station is 17:00.

Distance covered by SHC-ASR JANSEWA EXP?

SHC-ASR JANSEWA EXP covers 1522 km to reach AMRITSAR JN Railway Station at average speed of 48 km/hr. SHC-ASR JANSEWA EXP passes through 48 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on