RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SHAHEED EXP (14674) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SHAHEED EXP
  • Number
  • 14674
Advertisement

14674 Shaheed Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Amritsar Jn (ASR) and Jaynagar (JYG). Shaheed Exp covers total journey of 1570 kilometers. At 13:05 it departs from Amritsar Jn and at 00:30 it arrives at Jaynagar. 14674 Shaheed Exp has total 49 stopping station like AMBALA CANT JN (UMB), BARABANKI JN (BBK), CHHAPRA (CPR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 14674 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SHAHEED EXP
  • 1st July
  • 32 Min
  • 30th June
  • 1 Hr 21 Min
  • 26th June
  • 53 Min
  • 24th June
  • 37 Min
  • 23rd June
  • 39 Min
  • 21st June
  • 6 Min
  • 19th June
  • RT
  • 17th June
  • 57 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 45 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1570Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 35 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 4 days in Week (Tue, Thu, Fri, Sun)

SHAHEED EXP - 14674 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations AMRITSAR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 13:05
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations BEAS
  • Arrival 13:33
  • Departure 13:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 43 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JALANDHAR CITY
  • Arrival 14:12
  • Departure 14:19
  • Halt 7 m
  • Distance 79 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JALANDHAR CANT
  • Arrival 14:28
  • Departure 14:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 84 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PHAGWARA JN
  • Arrival 14:42
  • Departure 14:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 100 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PHILLAUR JN
  • Arrival 15:22
  • Departure 15:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 123 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUDHIANA JN
  • Arrival 15:45
  • Departure 15:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 136 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHANNA
  • Arrival 16:40
  • Departure 16:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 178 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GOVINDGARH
  • Arrival 16:50
  • Departure 16:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 187 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SIRHIND JN
  • Arrival 17:03
  • Departure 17:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 196 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJPURA JN
  • Arrival 17:22
  • Departure 17:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 222 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMBALA CITY
  • Arrival 17:45
  • Departure 17:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 242 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMBALA CANT JN
  • Arrival 18:10
  • Departure 18:18
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 250 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations YAMUNANAGAR JUD
  • Arrival 19:05
  • Departure 19:20
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 301 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAHARANPUR
  • Arrival 20:00
  • Departure 20:15
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 331 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ROORKEE
  • Arrival 20:47
  • Departure 20:49
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 366 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LAKSAR JN
  • Arrival 21:13
  • Departure 21:18
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 384 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAJIBABAD JN
  • Arrival 22:00
  • Departure 22:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 425 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANTH
  • Arrival 23:10
  • Departure 23:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 494 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MORADABAD
  • Arrival 00:12
  • Departure 00:20
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 523 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAMPUR
  • Arrival 00:53
  • Departure 00:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 551 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BAREILLY
  • Arrival 01:55
  • Departure 01:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 614 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SHAHJEHANPUR
  • Arrival 03:03
  • Departure 03:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 685 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LUCKNOW NR
  • Arrival 06:10
  • Departure 06:25
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 849 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BARABANKI JN
  • Arrival 07:16
  • Departure 07:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 877 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GONDA JN
  • Arrival 08:41
  • Departure 08:46
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 966 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MANKAPUR JN
  • Arrival 09:08
  • Departure 09:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 995 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BABHNAN
  • Arrival 09:34
  • Departure 09:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1025 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BASTI
  • Arrival 10:03
  • Departure 10:06
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1055 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHALILABAD
  • Arrival 10:38
  • Departure 10:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1085 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GORAKHPUR JN
  • Arrival 12:00
  • Departure 12:15
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1120 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DEORIA SADAR
  • Arrival 13:10
  • Departure 13:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1169 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHATNI JN
  • Arrival 13:35
  • Departure 13:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1190 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHATPAR RANI
  • Arrival 13:53
  • Departure 13:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1203 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MAIRWA
  • Arrival 14:09
  • Departure 14:11
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1217 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SIWAN JN
  • Arrival 14:35
  • Departure 14:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1239 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHHAPRA
  • Arrival 16:40
  • Departure 16:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1299 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HAJIPUR JN
  • Arrival 18:05
  • Departure 18:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1359 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MUZAFFARPUR JN
  • Arrival 19:25
  • Departure 19:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1412 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DHOLI
  • Arrival 19:51
  • Departure 19:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1437 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAMASTIPUR JN
  • Arrival 21:05
  • Departure 21:30
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 1464 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HAIAGHAT
  • Arrival 21:52
  • Departure 21:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1486 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LAHERIA SARAI
  • Arrival 22:06
  • Departure 22:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1497 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DARBHANGA JN
  • Arrival 22:20
  • Departure 22:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1502 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAKRI JN
  • Arrival 22:48
  • Departure 22:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1521 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MADHUBANI
  • Arrival 23:03
  • Departure 23:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1538 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAJANAGAR
  • Arrival 23:14
  • Departure 23:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1548 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHAJAULI
  • Arrival 23:25
  • Departure 23:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1557 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JAYNAGAR
  • Arrival 00:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1570 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SHAHEED EXP depart from AMRITSAR JN Railway Station?

SHAHEED EXP (14674) departs from AMRITSAR JN Railway Station at 13:05.

How much time SHAHEED EXP take to reach JAYNAGAR Railway Station?

SHAHEED EXP reach on day 4 to JAYNAGAR Railway Station. The arrival time of SHAHEED EXP at JAYNAGAR Railway Station is 00:30.

Distance covered by SHAHEED EXP?

SHAHEED EXP covers 1570 km to reach JAYNAGAR Railway Station at average speed of 45 km/hr. SHAHEED EXP passes through 49 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on