RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SHAHEED EXP (14674) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SHAHEED EXP
  • Number
  • 14674
Advertisement

14674 Shaheed Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Amritsar Jn (ASR) and Jaynagar (JYG). Shaheed Exp covers total journey of 1653 kilometers. At 11:55 it departs from Amritsar Jn and at 01:00 it arrives at Jaynagar. 14674 Shaheed Exp has total 57 stopping station like KURUKSHETRA JN (KKDE), BARABANKI JN (BBK), HAJIPUR JN (HJP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 14674 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SHAHEED EXP
  • 22nd March
  • RT
  • 21st March
  • RT
  • 19th March
  • RT
  • 17th March
  • 1 Min
  • 15th March
  • 1 Min
  • 14th March
  • 1 Min
  • 12th March
  • 1 Min
  • 26th February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 45 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1653Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 37 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 4 days in Week (Tue, Thu, Fri, Sun)

SHAHEED EXP - 14674 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations AMRITSAR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 11:55
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BEAS
  • Arrival 12:23
  • Departure 12:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 42 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JALANDHAR CITY
  • Arrival 13:10
  • Departure 13:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 79 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JALANDHAR CANT
  • Arrival 13:23
  • Departure 13:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 83 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PHAGWARA JN
  • Arrival 13:38
  • Departure 13:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 100 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PHILLAUR JN
  • Arrival 13:58
  • Departure 14:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 122 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LUDHIANA JN
  • Arrival 14:25
  • Departure 14:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 135 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DORAHA
  • Arrival 15:05
  • Departure 15:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 158 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHANNA
  • Arrival 15:22
  • Departure 15:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 178 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GOVINDGARH
  • Arrival 15:32
  • Departure 15:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 186 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIRHIND JN
  • Arrival 15:45
  • Departure 15:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 196 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAJPURA JN
  • Arrival 16:04
  • Departure 16:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 221 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMBALA CITY
  • Arrival 16:40
  • Departure 16:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 242 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMBALA CANT JN
  • Arrival 17:02
  • Departure 17:10
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 249 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KURUKSHETRA JN
  • Arrival 17:45
  • Departure 17:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 291 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KARNAL
  • Arrival 18:09
  • Departure 18:11
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 324 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PANIPAT JN
  • Arrival 18:42
  • Departure 18:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 358 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SONIPAT
  • Arrival 19:14
  • Departure 19:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 403 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SUBZI MANDI
  • Arrival 20:03
  • Departure 20:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 444 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DELHI
  • Arrival 20:40
  • Departure 21:10
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 446 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GHAZIABAD
  • Arrival 22:00
  • Departure 22:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 466 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HAPUR
  • Arrival 22:40
  • Departure 22:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 503 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMROHA
  • Arrival 23:43
  • Departure 23:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 577 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MORADABAD
  • Arrival 00:32
  • Departure 00:40
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 607 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAMPUR
  • Arrival 01:12
  • Departure 01:15
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 635 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAREILLY
  • Arrival 02:22
  • Departure 02:25
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 698 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHAHJEHANPUR
  • Arrival 03:30
  • Departure 03:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 768 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUCKNOW NR
  • Arrival 06:10
  • Departure 06:30
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 933 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARABANKI JN
  • Arrival 07:23
  • Departure 07:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 961 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GONDA JN
  • Arrival 08:40
  • Departure 08:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1050 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANKAPUR JN
  • Arrival 09:09
  • Departure 09:11
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1078 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BABHNAN
  • Arrival 09:42
  • Departure 09:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1108 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BASTI
  • Arrival 10:17
  • Departure 10:20
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1139 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHALILABAD
  • Arrival 10:53
  • Departure 10:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1169 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GORAKHPUR JN
  • Arrival 12:00
  • Departure 12:15
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1203 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DEORIA SADAR
  • Arrival 12:58
  • Departure 13:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1253 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHATNI JN
  • Arrival 13:30
  • Departure 13:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1274 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHATPAR RANI
  • Arrival 13:44
  • Departure 13:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1287 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAIRWA
  • Arrival 14:01
  • Departure 14:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1301 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SIWAN JN
  • Arrival 14:25
  • Departure 14:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1322 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHHAPRA
  • Arrival 16:40
  • Departure 16:55
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1383 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SONPUR JN
  • Arrival 17:58
  • Departure 18:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1437 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HAJIPUR JN
  • Arrival 18:10
  • Departure 18:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1442 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MUZAFFARPUR JN
  • Arrival 19:35
  • Departure 19:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1496 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHOLI
  • Arrival 20:02
  • Departure 20:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1521 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMASTIPUR JN
  • Arrival 21:05
  • Departure 21:30
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 1548 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HAIAGHAT
  • Arrival 21:51
  • Departure 21:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1570 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LAHERIA SARAI
  • Arrival 22:05
  • Departure 22:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1581 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DARBHANGA JN
  • Arrival 22:30
  • Departure 22:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1585 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAKARGHATTI
  • Arrival 22:48
  • Departure 22:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1592 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TARSARAI
  • Arrival 23:06
  • Departure 23:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1598 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAKRI JN
  • Arrival 23:18
  • Departure 23:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1605 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PANDAUL
  • Arrival 23:27
  • Departure 23:29
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1613 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MADHUBANI
  • Arrival 23:42
  • Departure 23:45
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1622 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJANAGAR
  • Arrival 23:53
  • Departure 23:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1632 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHAJAULI
  • Arrival 00:05
  • Departure 00:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1641 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JAYNAGAR
  • Arrival 01:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1653 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SHAHEED EXP depart from AMRITSAR JN Railway Station?

SHAHEED EXP (14674) departs from AMRITSAR JN Railway Station at 11:55.

How much time SHAHEED EXP take to reach JAYNAGAR Railway Station?

SHAHEED EXP reach on day 3 to JAYNAGAR Railway Station. The arrival time of SHAHEED EXP at JAYNAGAR Railway Station is 01:00.

Distance covered by SHAHEED EXP?

SHAHEED EXP covers 1653 km to reach JAYNAGAR Railway Station at average speed of 45 km/hr. SHAHEED EXP passes through 57 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on