RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

JYG RNC EXPRESS (18606) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • JYG RNC EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 18606
Advertisement

18606 Jyg Rnc Express is a -- (--) which is running between Jaynagar (JYG) and Ranchi (RNC). Jyg Rnc Express covers total journey of 641 kilometers. At 11:00 it departs from Jaynagar and at 04:00 it arrives at Ranchi. 18606 Jyg Rnc Express has total 17 stopping station like SAMASTIPUR JN (SPJ), JASIDIH JN (JSME), MAHUDA (MHQ) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 18606 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the JYG RNC EXPRESS
  • 19th May
  • RT
  • 17th May
  • RT
  • 15th May
  • RT
  • 12th May
  • RT
  • 10th May
  • RT
  • 8th May
  • 25 Min
  • 5th May
  • RT
  • 3rd May
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 38 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 641Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 17 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 3 days in Week (Wed, Fri, Sun)

JYG RNC EXPRESS - 18606 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations JAYNAGAR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 11:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations MADHUBANI
  • Arrival 11:27
  • Departure 11:30
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAKRI JN
  • Arrival 11:47
  • Departure 11:49
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 49 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DARBHANGA JN
  • Arrival 12:20
  • Departure 12:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 68 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMASTIPUR JN
  • Arrival 13:43
  • Departure 13:53
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 106 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARAUNI JN
  • Arrival 15:35
  • Departure 15:55
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 157 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KIUL JN
  • Arrival 17:10
  • Departure 17:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 196 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JHAJHA
  • Arrival 18:55
  • Departure 19:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 250 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JASIDIH JN
  • Arrival 19:37
  • Departure 19:39
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 294 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ASANSOL JN
  • Arrival 21:40
  • Departure 22:05
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 404 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JOYCHANDI PAHAR
  • Arrival 22:51
  • Departure 22:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 441 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHOJUDIH JN
  • Arrival 23:30
  • Departure 23:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 471 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAHUDA
  • Arrival 23:53
  • Departure 23:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 494 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHANDRAPURA JN
  • Arrival 00:28
  • Departure 00:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 509 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BOKARO STL CITY
  • Arrival 00:55
  • Departure 01:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 524 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MURI
  • Arrival 01:55
  • Departure 02:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 576 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RANCHI
  • Arrival 04:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 641 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time JYG RNC EXPRESS depart from JAYNAGAR Railway Station?

JYG RNC EXPRESS (18606) departs from JAYNAGAR Railway Station at 11:00.

How much time JYG RNC EXPRESS take to reach RANCHI Railway Station?

JYG RNC EXPRESS reach on day 3 to RANCHI Railway Station. The arrival time of JYG RNC EXPRESS at RANCHI Railway Station is 04:00.

Distance covered by JYG RNC EXPRESS?

JYG RNC EXPRESS covers 641 km to reach RANCHI Railway Station at average speed of 38 km/hr. JYG RNC EXPRESS passes through 17 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on