RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

JYG RNC EXPRESS (18606) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • JYG RNC EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 18606
Advertisement

18606 Jyg Rnc Express is a -- (--) which is running between Jaynagar (JYG) and Rourkela (ROU). Jyg Rnc Express covers total journey of 778 kilometers. At 19:30 it departs from Jaynagar and at 14:30 it arrives at Rourkela. 18606 Jyg Rnc Express has total 16 stopping station like SAMASTIPUR JN (SPJ), JASIDIH JN (JSME), MURI (MURI) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 18606 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the JYG RNC EXPRESS
  • 4th May
  • 12 Min
  • 29th April
  • RT
  • 27th April
  • 2 Min
  • 24th April
  • 3 Min
  • 20th April
  • RT
  • 17th April
  • RT
  • 15th April
  • 35 Min
  • 13th April
  • 1 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 41 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 778Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 19 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 3 days in Week (Wed, Fri, Sun)

JYG RNC EXPRESS - 18606 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations JAYNAGAR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 19:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations MADHUBANI
  • Arrival 19:55
  • Departure 19:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAKRI JN
  • Arrival 20:15
  • Departure 20:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 49 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DARBHANGA JN
  • Arrival 21:05
  • Departure 21:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 68 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMASTIPUR JN
  • Arrival 22:30
  • Departure 22:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 106 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARAUNI JN
  • Arrival 23:35
  • Departure 23:50
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 157 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KIUL JN
  • Arrival 01:03
  • Departure 01:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 196 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JHAJHA
  • Arrival 02:25
  • Departure 02:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 250 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JASIDIH JN
  • Arrival 03:02
  • Departure 03:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 294 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DHANBAD JN
  • Arrival 05:55
  • Departure 06:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 441 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHANDRAPURA JN
  • Arrival 07:05
  • Departure 07:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 475 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BOKARO STL CITY
  • Arrival 07:35
  • Departure 07:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 490 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MURI
  • Arrival 08:40
  • Departure 08:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 543 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RANCHI
  • Arrival 10:10
  • Departure 10:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 605 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HATIA
  • Arrival 10:35
  • Departure 10:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 611 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ROURKELA
  • Arrival 14:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 778 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time JYG RNC EXPRESS depart from JAYNAGAR Railway Station?

JYG RNC EXPRESS (18606) departs from JAYNAGAR Railway Station at 19:30.

How much time JYG RNC EXPRESS take to reach ROURKELA Railway Station?

JYG RNC EXPRESS reach on day 3 to ROURKELA Railway Station. The arrival time of JYG RNC EXPRESS at ROURKELA Railway Station is 14:30.

Distance covered by JYG RNC EXPRESS?

JYG RNC EXPRESS covers 778 km to reach ROURKELA Railway Station at average speed of 41 km/hr. JYG RNC EXPRESS passes through 16 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on