RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

JYG RNC EXPRESS (18606) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • JYG RNC EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 18606
Advertisement

18606 Jyg Rnc Express is a -- (--) which is running between Jaynagar (JYG) and Ranchi (RNC). Jyg Rnc Express covers total journey of 641 kilometers. At 19:30 it departs from Jaynagar and at 11:35 it arrives at Ranchi. 18606 Jyg Rnc Express has total 14 stopping station like DARBHANGA JN (DBG), KIUL JN (KIUL), DHANBAD JN (DHN) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 18606 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the JYG RNC EXPRESS
  • 21st August
  • RT
  • 18th August
  • RT
  • 16th August
  • RT
  • 14th August
  • RT
  • 11th August
  • 50 Min
  • 9th August
  • RT
  • 7th August
  • RT
  • 4th August
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 40 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 641Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 16 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 3 days in Week (Wed, Fri, Sun)

JYG RNC EXPRESS - 18606 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations JAYNAGAR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 19:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations MADHUBANI
  • Arrival 19:58
  • Departure 20:01
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAKRI JN
  • Arrival 20:17
  • Departure 20:19
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 49 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DARBHANGA JN
  • Arrival 21:05
  • Departure 21:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 68 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMASTIPUR JN
  • Arrival 22:30
  • Departure 22:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 106 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARAUNI JN
  • Arrival 23:35
  • Departure 23:55
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 157 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KIUL JN
  • Arrival 01:07
  • Departure 01:09
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 196 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JHAJHA
  • Arrival 02:25
  • Departure 02:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 250 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JASIDIH JN
  • Arrival 03:02
  • Departure 03:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 294 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DHANBAD JN
  • Arrival 05:55
  • Departure 06:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 400 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHANDRAPURA JN
  • Arrival 07:04
  • Departure 07:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 509 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BOKARO STL CITY
  • Arrival 07:35
  • Departure 07:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 524 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MURI
  • Arrival 09:50
  • Departure 09:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 576 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RANCHI
  • Arrival 11:35
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 641 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time JYG RNC EXPRESS depart from JAYNAGAR Railway Station?

JYG RNC EXPRESS (18606) departs from JAYNAGAR Railway Station at 19:30.

How much time JYG RNC EXPRESS take to reach RANCHI Railway Station?

JYG RNC EXPRESS reach on day 3 to RANCHI Railway Station. The arrival time of JYG RNC EXPRESS at RANCHI Railway Station is 11:35.

Distance covered by JYG RNC EXPRESS?

JYG RNC EXPRESS covers 641 km to reach RANCHI Railway Station at average speed of 40 km/hr. JYG RNC EXPRESS passes through 14 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on