RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

ROU-BBS SPECIAL (02861) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • ROU-BBS SPECIAL
  • Number
  • 02861
Advertisement

02861 Rou-bbs Special is a Mspc (MSPC) which is running between Rourkela (ROU) and Bhubaneswar (BBS). Rou-bbs Special covers total journey of 419 kilometers. At 05:20 it departs from Rourkela and at 12:30 it arrives at Bhubaneswar. 02861 Rou-bbs Special has total 12 stopping station like JHARSUGUDA JN (JSG), RAIRAKHOL (RAIR), TALCHER ROAD (TLHD) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 02861 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the ROU-BBS SPECIAL
  • 13th April
  • RT
  • 12th April
  • 11th April
  • 35 Min
  • 10th April
  • 10 Min
  • 9th April
  • 7 Min
  • 8th April
  • 11 Min
  • 7th April
  • 2 Hr 16 Min
  • 6th April
  • 41 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 59 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 419Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 7 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MSPC (MSPC)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

ROU-BBS SPECIAL - 02861 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations ROURKELA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 05:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAJ GANGPUR
  • Arrival 05:43
  • Departure 05:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAMRA
  • Arrival 06:11
  • Departure 06:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 65 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JHARSUGUDA JN
  • Arrival 06:45
  • Departure 06:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 101 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RENGALI
  • Arrival 07:16
  • Departure 07:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 128 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAMBALPUR CITY
  • Arrival 07:34
  • Departure 07:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 147 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAIRAKHOL
  • Arrival 08:25
  • Departure 08:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 211 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BOINDA
  • Arrival 09:00
  • Departure 09:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 258 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANGUL
  • Arrival 10:05
  • Departure 10:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 297 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TALCHER ROAD
  • Arrival 10:18
  • Departure 10:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 309 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHENKANAL
  • Arrival 10:58
  • Departure 11:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 357 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival 12:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 419 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time ROU-BBS SPECIAL depart from ROURKELA Railway Station?

ROU-BBS SPECIAL (02861) departs from ROURKELA Railway Station at 05:20.

How much time ROU-BBS SPECIAL take to reach BHUBANESWAR Railway Station?

ROU-BBS SPECIAL reach on day 1 to BHUBANESWAR Railway Station. The arrival time of ROU-BBS SPECIAL at BHUBANESWAR Railway Station is 12:30.

Distance covered by ROU-BBS SPECIAL?

ROU-BBS SPECIAL covers 419 km to reach BHUBANESWAR Railway Station at average speed of 59 km/hr. ROU-BBS SPECIAL passes through 12 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on