RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BBS CHENNAI EXP (12830) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BBS CHENNAI EXP
  • Number
  • 12830
Advertisement

12830 Bbs Chennai Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Bhubaneswar (BBS) and Chennai Central (MAS). Bbs Chennai Exp covers total journey of 1223 kilometers. At 12:00 it departs from Bhubaneswar and at 08:55 it arrives at Chennai Central. 12830 Bbs Chennai Exp has total 21 stopping station like SRIKAKULAM ROAD (CHE), RAJAHMUNDRY (RJY), CHIRALA (CLX) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12830 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BBS CHENNAI EXP
  • 17th October
  • 4 Min
  • 10th October
  • RT
  • 3rd October
  • RT
  • 26th September
  • 1 Min
  • 19th September
  • RT
  • 12th September
  • RT
  • 5th September
  • RT
  • 29th August
  • 49 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 59 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1223Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 20 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Thu)

BBS CHENNAI EXP - 12830 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 12:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 12:25
  • Departure 12:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALUGAN
  • Arrival 13:19
  • Departure 13:21
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 90 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BRAHMAPUR
  • Arrival 14:25
  • Departure 14:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 166 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PALASA
  • Arrival 15:48
  • Departure 15:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 240 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SRIKAKULAM ROAD
  • Arrival 16:43
  • Departure 16:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 313 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIZIANAGRAM JN
  • Arrival 17:40
  • Departure 17:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 382 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VISAKHAPATNAM
  • Arrival 18:45
  • Departure 19:05
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 443 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANAKAPALLE
  • Arrival 19:49
  • Departure 19:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 476 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TUNI
  • Arrival 20:29
  • Departure 20:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 540 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 21:53
  • Departure 21:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 644 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TADEPALLIGUDEM
  • Arrival 22:29
  • Departure 22:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 686 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ELURU
  • Arrival 23:07
  • Departure 23:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 734 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 01:10
  • Departure 01:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 793 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TENALI JN
  • Arrival 01:44
  • Departure 01:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 824 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHIRALA
  • Arrival 02:24
  • Departure 02:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 882 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ONGOLE
  • Arrival 03:09
  • Departure 03:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 931 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NELLORE
  • Arrival 04:24
  • Departure 04:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1047 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GUDUR JN
  • Arrival 05:50
  • Departure 05:54
  • Halt 4 m
  • Distance 1086 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SULLURUPETA
  • Arrival 06:34
  • Departure 06:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1141 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHENNAI CENTRAL
  • Arrival 08:55
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1223 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BBS CHENNAI EXP depart from BHUBANESWAR Railway Station?

BBS CHENNAI EXP (12830) departs from BHUBANESWAR Railway Station at 12:00.

How much time BBS CHENNAI EXP take to reach CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station?

BBS CHENNAI EXP reach on day 3 to CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station. The arrival time of BBS CHENNAI EXP at CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station is 08:55.

Distance covered by BBS CHENNAI EXP?

BBS CHENNAI EXP covers 1223 km to reach CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station at average speed of 59 km/hr. BBS CHENNAI EXP passes through 21 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on