RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

VSKP SC SPL (07015) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • VSKP SC SPL
  • Number
  • 07015
Advertisement

07015 Vskp Sc Spl is a Mspc (MSPC) which is running between Bhubaneswar (BBS) and Secunderabad Jn (SC). Vskp Sc Spl covers total journey of 1136 kilometers. At 08:45 it departs from Bhubaneswar and at 07:30 it arrives at Secunderabad Jn. 07015 Vskp Sc Spl has total 31 stopping station like SOMPETA (SPT), CHIPURUPALLE (CPP), SAMALKOT JN (SLO) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 07015 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the VSKP SC SPL
  • 14th April
  • 6 Min
  • 13th April
  • 12th April
  • 11th April
  • 10th April
  • 9th April
  • RT
  • 8th April
  • 7th April
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 50 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1136Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 22 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MSPC (MSPC)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

VSKP SC SPL - 07015 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 08:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 09:05
  • Departure 09:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NIRAKARPUR
  • Arrival 09:28
  • Departure 09:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALUGAN
  • Arrival 10:00
  • Departure 10:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 90 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHATRAPUR
  • Arrival 10:37
  • Departure 10:39
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 144 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BRAHMAPUR
  • Arrival 11:00
  • Departure 11:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 166 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ICHCHPURAM
  • Arrival 11:26
  • Departure 11:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 190 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SOMPETA
  • Arrival 11:41
  • Departure 11:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 208 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALASA
  • Arrival 12:28
  • Departure 12:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 240 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAUPADA JN
  • Arrival 12:50
  • Departure 12:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 265 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOTABOMMALI
  • Arrival 13:03
  • Departure 13:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 279 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TILARU
  • Arrival 13:16
  • Departure 13:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 293 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SRIKAKULAM ROAD
  • Arrival 13:37
  • Departure 13:39
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 312 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PONDURU
  • Arrival 13:52
  • Departure 13:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 328 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHIPURUPALLE
  • Arrival 14:10
  • Departure 14:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 351 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIZIANAGRAM JN
  • Arrival 14:55
  • Departure 15:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 382 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOTTAVALASA
  • Arrival 15:26
  • Departure 15:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 416 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIMHACHALAM
  • Arrival 15:42
  • Departure 15:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 435 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VISAKHAPATNAM
  • Arrival 16:10
  • Departure 16:30
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 443 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUVVADA
  • Arrival 17:00
  • Departure 17:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 460 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TUNI
  • Arrival 18:08
  • Departure 18:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 539 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAMALKOT JN
  • Arrival 18:48
  • Departure 18:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 593 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 19:38
  • Departure 19:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 643 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TANUKU
  • Arrival 20:18
  • Departure 20:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 682 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHIMAVARAM TOWN
  • Arrival 21:08
  • Departure 21:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 714 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AKIVIDU
  • Arrival 21:23
  • Departure 21:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 732 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAIKALUR
  • Arrival 21:48
  • Departure 21:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 749 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUDIVADA JN
  • Arrival 22:23
  • Departure 22:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 778 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 23:55
  • Departure 00:10
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 822 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUNTUR JN
  • Arrival 01:10
  • Departure 01:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 855 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SECUNDERABAD JN
  • Arrival 07:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1136 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time VSKP SC SPL depart from BHUBANESWAR Railway Station?

VSKP SC SPL (07015) departs from BHUBANESWAR Railway Station at 08:45.

How much time VSKP SC SPL take to reach SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station?

VSKP SC SPL reach on day 2 to SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station. The arrival time of VSKP SC SPL at SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station is 07:30.

Distance covered by VSKP SC SPL?

VSKP SC SPL covers 1136 km to reach SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station at average speed of 50 km/hr. VSKP SC SPL passes through 31 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on